Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NCAA Div. III Team and Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:12/05/2012
Ranked By


Ranking Team Dual Record
1. Wartburg College (IA) (3 - 0)
2. Augsburg College (MN) (1 – 0)
3. Elmhurst College (IL) (2 – 0)
4. Coe College (IA) (3– 0)
5. University of Wisconsin – La Crosse (7 – 1)
6. Cortland State (NY) (4 – 0)
7. Centenary College (NJ) (3 – 1)
8. Ithaca College (NY) (0 – 0)
9. University of Wisconsin – Whitewater (4 – 0)
10. Olivet College (MI) (1 – 3)
11. Wabash College (IN) (0 – 0)
12. Concordia College – Moorhead (MN) (1 – 1)
13. Cornell College (IA) (5 - 1)
14. University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point (6 – 1)
15. Central College (IA) (1 – 1)
16. Luther College (IA) (1 – 0)
17. Ohio Northern University (3 – 1)
18. University of Dubuque (IA) (2 – 1)
19. Augustana College (IL) (1 – 1)
20. The College of New Jersey (2 – 0)
21. Messiah College (PA) (4 – 0)
22. University of Mount Union (OH) (2 – 2)
23. Wilkes University (PA) (2 – 3)
24. York College (PA) (5 – 3)
25. Roger Williams University (RI) (1 – 1)
26. Springfield College (MA) (0 – 0)
27. Saint John’s University (MN) (2 – 3)
28. Loras College (IA) (1 – 4)
29. Wesleyan University (CT) (0 – 0)
30. University of Chicago (IL) (2 – 1)
Ranking Committee: Kevin Bratland (North Central College), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Jim Miller (Wartburg College), Mark Hawald (Case Western Reserve University), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

125
1. Paul Bewak – Johns Hopkins University (so)
2. Gilberto Camacho – Wartburg College (jr)
3. Jacob Scholten – Augustana College (jr)
4. Mike Fuenffinger – Augsburg College (so)
5. Ricardo Gomez – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Jimmy Gotto – Coe College (jr)
7. Miguel Venecia – Elmhurst College (fr)
8. Sean Ambrocio – Concordia University - Wisconsin (so)
9. Jaydon Rice – Hunter College (fr)
10. Guesseppe Rea – Wilkes University (fr)

133
1. Kenny Anderson – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Dalton Bullard – Elmhurst College (sr)
3. Dan Herr – College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Toosaporn Suparat – Augsburg College (sr)
5. Grant Sutter – UW Whitewater (so)
6. Nate Giorgio – US Coast Guard Academy (so)
7. Ryan O’Boyle – McDaniel College (fr)
8. Tim Locksmith – Wabash College (fr)
9. Myzar Mendoza – Wilkes University (jr)
10. Alex Gomez – Ithaca College (so)

141
1. Nathan Fitzenreider – North Central College (sr)
2. Adam Sheley – UW La Crosse (sr)
3. Joe Grippi – Springfield College (sr)
4. Thomas Mirocha– Wartburg College (sr)
5. Ces Antista – Williams College (sr)
6. Ryan Early – Elmhurst College (sr)
7. Jake Fredrickson – UW Whitewater (sr)
8. Tom Kuehn – Augsburg College (so)
9. Kaleb Loht – Messiah College (so)
10. Brian Bistis – Cortland State (jr)

149
1. Kodie Silvestri – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Will Keeter – Augsburg College (jr)
3. Emmanuel Ajagbe – Delaware Valley College (sr)
4. Gage Pederson – Olivet College (jr)
5. Bobby Dierna – Cortland State (fr)
6. Greg Sanders – Concordia University Wisconsin (so)
7. Vinny Pisani – York College (sr)
8. Kris Krawchuck – Wilkes University (jr)
9. Joe Ruettiger – University of Chicago (sr)
10. Andrew Johnson – Heidelberg College (sr)

157
1. Elias Larson - Trine University (jr)
2. Chris Burdge – Centenary College (jr)
3. Derek Brennon – Ithaca College (sr)
4. Drew Wagenhoffer – Wartburg College (so)
5. Troy Sterling – Cortland State (sr)
6. Ryan Warcynski – University of Dubuque (sr)
7. Terner Gott – John Carroll University (so)
8. JR Lewis – UW La Crosse (sr)
9. Richard Jasinski – Ursinus College (so)
10. Francisco Colom – Roger Williams University (fr)

165
1. Landon Williams – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nazar Kulchytskyy – UW Oshkosh (jr)
3. Joe Favia – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
4. John Darling – College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Jordan Schulte – UW Stevens Point (sr)
6. Tom Teigen – Augsburg College (jr)
7. David Rice – New York University (sr)
8. McThomas Sewara – Coe College (fr)
9. Kevin O’Brien – UW La Crosse (jr)
10. Jake Strausbaugh – Wabash College (sr)

174
1. Kyle Kwiat – Ohio Northern University (sr)
2. Jules Doliscar – Ithaca College (jr)
3. Ryan Piper – Trine University (sr)
4. Ryan Conat – UW Stevens Point (sr)
5. Ethan Ball – Coe College (sr)
6. Josh Kohler – Augsburg College (sr)
7. Danny Balderas – Elmhurst College (jr)
8. Kevin Dufresne – Centenary College (sr)
9. Lou Puca – Cortland State (so)
10. Zach Thomson – Gettysburg College (so)

184
1. Josef Rau – Elmhurst College (sr)
2. Brian Broll – Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Brian Broderick – College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Tyler Beckwith – Cortland State (so)
5. Matt Rieckhoff – UW Eau Claire (jr)
6. Mitch Hagen – Saint John’s University (sr)
7. Eric Twohey – UW La Crosse (so)
8. Sam Upah – Wartburg College (jr)
9. Logan Einerson – University of Dubuque (sr)
10. Shane Parcel – Roger Williams University (sr)

197
1. Jared Myhrberg – Cortland State (sr)
2. Nathan Schmitz – Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
3. Trent Flegel – Luther College (sr)
4. Alex Coolidge – Cornell College (jr)
5. Phil Ernst – Roger Williams University (sr)
6. Logan Renas – Olivet College (sr)
7. Michael Pawlitz – Ohio Northern Unviversity (jr)
8. Jason Russell – Heidelberg College (so)
9. Donnie Horner – Coe College (so)
10. Shane Seifert – UW Whitewater (fr)

285
1. Chad Johnson – Augsburg College (jr)
2. Ryan Fank – Wartburg College (so)
3. William Mayer – UW La Crosse (sr)
4. Alex Burkle – Coe College (sr)
5. Joe Zitone – Centenary College (sr)
6. Tom Bouressa – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
7. James Buss – Loras College (fr)
8. Nick Terifaj – University of Mount Union (sr)
9. John Wilkinson – SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Jeremy Reith – Elizabethtown College (so)




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.