Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NCAA Div. III Individual and Team Rankings


Date Ranked:12/20/2012
Ranked By NCAA Div. III coaches


Ranking/Team/Dual Record/Last Ranking
1. Wartburg College (IA) (6 - 0) 1
2. Augsburg College (MN) (2 – 0) 2
3. Elmhurst College (IL) (5 – 0) 3
4. Cortland State (NY) (6 – 0) 6
5. Centenary College (NJ) (4 – 1) 7
6. University of Wisconsin – La Crosse (9 – 1) 5
7. Olivet College (MI) (4 – 4) 10
8. Coe College (IA) (5 – 3) 4
9. Ithaca College (NY) (2 – 0) 8
10. Wabash College (IN) (0 – 0) 11
11. University of Wisconsin – Whitewater (4 – 0) 9
12. Concordia College – Moorhead (MN) (3 – 3) 12
13. University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point (7 – 1) 14
14. Central College (IA) (7 – 1) 15
15. Luther College (IA) (1 – 3) 16
16. University of Dubuque (IA) (2 – 2) 18
17. Augustana College (IL) (7 – 2) 19
18. Cornell College (IA) (5 - 2) 13
19. Ohio Northern University (5 – 1) 17
20. The College of New Jersey (2 – 0) 20
21. York College (PA) (7 – 3) 24
22. Messiah College (PA) (4 – 1) 21
23. University of Mount Union (OH) (3 – 2) 22
24. Wilkes University (PA) (4 – 3) 23
25. Roger Williams University (RI) (4 – 1) 25
26. Springfield College (MA) (0 – 0) 26
27. Saint John’s University (MN) (3 – 4) 27
28. New York University (4 – 1) NR
29. Wesleyan University (CT) (1 – 1) 29
30. Delaware Valley College (PA) (0 – 0) NR

Ranking Committee: Kevin Bratland (North Central College), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Jim Miller (Wartburg College), Mark Hawald (Case Western Reserve University), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

125 lbs.
1. Paul Bewak – Johns Hopkins University (so)
2. Gilberto Camacho – Wartburg College (jr)
3. Jacob Scholten – Augustana College (jr)
4. Mike Fuenffinger – Augsburg College (so)
5. Ricardo Gomez – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Miguel Venecia – Elmhurst College (fr)
7. Jaydon Rice – Hunter College (fr)
8. Jesse Gunter – Baldwin Wallace College (fr)
9. Delian Schneider – Heidelberg College (jr)
10. Sean Ambrocio – Concordia University – Wisconsin (so)

133 lbs.
1. Kenny Anderson – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Dan Herr – College of New Jersey (jr)
3. Grant Sutter – UW Whitewater (so)
4. Nate Giorgio – US Coast Guard Academy (so)
5. Dalton Bullard – Elmhurst College (sr)
6. Toosaporn Suparat - Augsburg College (sr)
7. Ryan O’Boyle – McDaniel College (fr)
8. Tim Locksmith – Wabash College (fr)
9. Myzar Mendoza – Wilkes University (jr)
10. Evan Obert – Luther College (so)

141 lbs.
1. Nathan Fitzenreider – North Central College (sr)
2. Adam Sheley – UW La Crosse (sr)
3. Joe Grippi – Springfield College (sr)
4. Thomas Mirocha – Wartburg College (sr)
5. Ces Antista – Williams College (sr)
6. Ryan Early – Elmhurst College (sr)
7. Jake Fredrickson – UW Whitewater (sr)
8. Tom Kuehn – Augsburg College (so)
9. Kaleb Loht – Messiah College (so)
10. Brian Bistis – Cortland State (jr)

149 lbs.
1. Will Keeter – Augsburg College (jr)
2. Gage Pederson – Olivet College (jr)
3. Kodie Silvestri – Wartburg College (sr)
4. Emmanuel Ajagbe – Delaware Valley College (sr)
5. Bobby Dierna – Cortland State (fr)
6. Greg Sanders - Concordia University – Wisconsin (so)
7. Vinny Pisani – York College (sr)
8. Kris Krawchuck – Wilkes University (jr)
9. Ryan Davis – Central College (sr)
10. Mike Polizzi – Stevens Institute of Technology (so)

157 lbs.
1. Chris Burdge – Centenary College (jr)
2. Derek Brennon – Ithaca College (sr)
3. Cole Welter - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Troy Sterling – Cortland State (sr)
5. Ryan Warcynski – University of Dubuque (sr)
6. Terner Gott – John Carroll University (so)
7. JR Lewis – UW La Crosse (sr)
8. Richard Jasinski – Ursinus College (so)
9. Francisco Colom – Roger Williams University (fr)
10. Ben Stroebel – UW Stevens Point (sr)

165 lbs.
1. Landon Williams – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nazar Kulchytskyy – UW Oshkosh (jr)
3. Joe Favia – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
4. John Darling – College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Jordan Schulte – UW Stevens Point (sr)
6. Tom Teigen – Augsburg College (jr)
7. David Rice – New York University (sr)
8. Derrick Longo – Springfield College (sr)
9. James Myers – Olivet College (sr)
10. McThomas Sewara – Coe College (fr)

174 lbs.
1. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (sr)
2. Jules Doliscar – Ithaca College (sr)
3. Dylan Azinger – Wartburg College (sr)
4. Ryan Piper – Trine University (sr)
5. Ryan Conat – UW Stevens Point (sr)
6. Ethan Ball – Coe College (sr)
7. Josh Kohler – Augsburg College (sr)
8. Mike Benefiel – Elmhurst College (sr)
9. Kevin Dufresne – Centenary College (sr)
10. Lou Puca – Cortland State (so)

184 lbs.
1. Josef Rau – Elmhurst College (sr)
2. Brian Broll – Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Brian Broderick – College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Tyler Beckwith – Cortland State (so)
5. Eric Twohey – UW La Crosse (so)
6. Matt Rieckhoff – UW Eau Claire (jr)
7. Mitch Hagen – Saint John’s University (sr)
8. Sam Upah – Wartburg College (jr)
9. Joe Richardson – Augustana College (so)
10. Shane Parcel – Roger Williams University (sr)

197 lbs.
1. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (sr)
2. Trent Flegel – Luther College (sr)
3. Alex Coolidge – Cornell College (jr)
4. Phil Ernst – Roger Williams University (sr)
5. Aaron Karns – Delaware Valley College (so)
6. Puna Soriano – Wartburg College (jr)
7. Donnie Horner – Coe College (so)
8. Logan Renas – Olivet College (sr)
9. Michael Pawlitz – Ohio Northern University (jr)
10. Jason Russell – Heidelberg College (so)

285 lbs.
1. Chad Johnson – Augsburg College (jr)
2. William Mayer – UW La Crosse (sr)
3. Alex Burkle – Coe College (sr)
4. James Buss – Loras College (fr)
5. Ryan Fank – Wartburg College (so)
6. Joe Zitone – Centenary College (sr)
7. Tom Bouressa – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
8. Tom Foote – Williams College (sr)
9. John Wilkinson – SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Jeremy Reith – Elizabethtown College (so)




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.