Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NAIA Team and Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/09/2013
Ranked By NAIA


Rank/Prvs./School/Total Team Points
1 1 Grand View (Iowa) 150
2 2 Southern Oregon 126
3 3 Great Falls (Mont.) 92
4 4 Montana State-Northern 87.5
5 6 Campbellsville (Ky.) 83.5
6 7 Oklahoma City 72.5
7 9 Morningside (Iowa) 71.5
8 8 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 70
9 10 Dickinson State (N.D.) 64.5
10 5 Missouri Valley 63
11 12 Cumberlands (Ky.) 49
12 11 Baker (Kan.) 48.5
13 13 Missouri Baptist 39.5
14 19 Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 36
15 16 Menlo (Calif.) 33.5
16 13 Indiana Tech 31
17 15 Midland (Neb.) 30
18 17 Cumberland (Tenn.) 20.5
19 18 York (Neb.) 20
T20 NR Waldorf (Iowa) 14.5
T20 20 Bacone (Okla.) 14.5

Others receiving votes: Northwestern (Iowa) 10.5; Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 8.5; Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 8; Life (Ga.) 8; Hastings (Neb.) 4.5; Jamestown (N.D.) 3.5; William Penn (Iowa) 3; Central Baptist (Ark.) 2; Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 1.5

125 pounds
1. Mitchell Lofstedt (Southern Oregon)
2. Kory Kistner (Morningside)
3. Bryden Lazaro (Dickinson State)
4. Derteoreious Prayther (Missouri Baptist)
5. Aaron LaFarge (Montana State-Northern)
6. Gabriel Roman (Missouri Baptist)
7. Sean Silva (Embry-Riddle)
8. Kidd Gomez (Oklahoma City
9. Luke Schlosser (Great Falls)
10. Alex Peitz (Grand View)
10. Justin Brooks (Indiana Tech)
12. Andrew Tillman (Cumberlands – KY)
13. Bo Bettinson (Waldorf)
14. Ryan Stearns (Missouri Valley)
15. Oscar Marin (York)
16. Edgar Paez (Menlo)

133 pounds
1. Prescott Gardner (Southern Oregon)
2. Angel Garcia (Menlo)
3. Luis Baltazar (Southern Oregon)
3. Brian Bitney (Missouri Valley)
5. Richard Rios (Dakota Wesleyan)
5. Travis Barroquillo (Indiana Tech)
7. Cameron Neiss (Montana State-Northern)
8. Tyler Alsip (Campbellsville)
9. Chris Padilla (Missouri Baptist)
10. Dennis Welch (Missouri Valley)
11. Jacob Mccombs (Lindsey Wilson)
12. Joao Vicente (William Penn)
13. Jerry Mayo III (Northwestern)
14. Jared Wilmert (Midland)
15. Luke Zeiger (Great Falls)
16. Nathan Ryan (Morningside)

141 pounds
1. Myles Mazurkiewicz (Great Falls)
2. Gustavo Martinez (Grand View)
3. Wismit Moinius (Lindsey Wilson)
4. Kevin Olson (Morningside)
5. Jake Williams (Cumberland – TN)
6. Ryan Martin (Great Falls)
7. Josh Lopez (York)
8. Brandon Westerman (Campbellsville)
9. Hunter Azure (Montana State-Northern)
10. Joel Olivas (Baker)
11. Dillon Kifer (Jamestown)
12. Dillon Schouw (Life)
13. Gustavo Lopez (Menlo)
14. Drew Partain (Bacone)
15. Esmond Ford (Missouri Baptist)
16. Garrett Lambrecht (Morningside)

149 pounds
1. Jimmy Eggemeyer (Southern Oregon)
2. Isaiah Tatum (Grand View)
3. Anthonie Linares (Cumberlands – KY)
4. Brad Steele (Dickinson State)
5. Mike Vassar (Great Falls)
6. Jake Ekster (Missouri Valley)
7. Chris Teague (Campbellsville)
8. Nick Haugen (Baker)
9. Cody Green (Midland)
10. Steven Sandefer (Cumberland – TN)
10. Josh Stewart (Oklahoma City)
12. Nicholas Clarke (York)
13. Kyle Terry (Campbellsville)
14. Henry Reyes (Central Baptist)
15. Jeremiah Lutz (Brewton-Parker)
15. Connor Blanco (Hastings)

157 pounds
1. Conor Young (Campbellsville)
2. Ryan Leonard (Great Falls)
3. Mark Meyer (Oklahoma City)
4. Trever Devestern (Dakota Wesleyan)
5. Quinten Haynes (Grand View)
6. Chad Lowman (Grand View)
7. James Bennett (Indiana Tech)
8. Kyle Gerlach (Dakota Wesleyan)
9. Javier Arellano (Cumberlands – KY)
10. Sterling Terry (Midland)
11. Dalton Urrutia (Southern Oregon)
12. Shawn McGhee (Campbellsville)
13. Tyler McMichael (Midland)
14. Nico Martinez (Missouri Valley)
15. Arnol Arroliga (Bacone)
16. Oliver Brukardt (Life)

165 pounds
1. Ethan Hinebauch (Montana State-Northern)
2. Jimmie Schuessler (Grand View)
3. Zach Skates (Oklahoma City)
4. Dallas Houchins (Grand View)
5. Eric Lopez (Menlo)
6. Zachary Barkett (Cumberlands – KY)
7. Zach Fishman (Northwestern)
8. Bryce Alexander (Hannibal-LaGrange)
9. Shawn Lau (Great Falls)
10. Nathan Sommer (Baker)
11. James Haywood (Lindsey Wilson)
12. Gian Traverso (Missouri Valley)
13. Derek Mestrovich (Southern Oregon)
13. Chad Morehead (Morningside)
15. Cadyn McKeeth (Lindsey Wilson)
16. Steadman Wang (Hastings)

174 pounds
1.Brock Gutches (Southern Oregon)
2. Max Payne (Montana-State Northern)
3. Jameel Bryant (Lindsey Wilson)
4. Thomas Moman (Grand View)
5. Anthony Pike (Waldorf)
6. Parker Owen (Baker)
7. Michael Johnson (Campbellsville)
8. Tanner Martin (Indiana Tech)
9. Cody Swim (Grand View)
10. Tyler Sarringar (Dakota Wesleyan)
11. Teagan Franco (Oklahoma City)
12. Eziekiel Hunt (Cumberland – TN)
13. Taylor Vaughan (Great Falls)
14. Rulin Pederson (Morningside)
15. Nathan Downs (Hannibal-LaGrange)
16. Connor Hovey (Midland)

184 pounds
1. Brian Block (Morningside)
2. Kody Reed (Montana State-Northern)
3. Joseph Stephens (Lindsey Wilson)
4. Jesse Hellinger (Dickinson State)
5. Mitchell Eichenauer (Oklahoma City)
6. Josh Ashbrook (Campbellsville)
7. Chris Berry (Bacone)
8. Weston Keleher (Missouri Baptist)
9. Adam Wolfe (Great Falls)
10. Trey Hicks (Life)
11. Christian Mays (Grand View)
12. Jacob Abrams (Southern Oregon)
13. Jeremy Gardner (Cumberlands – KY)
14. Cody Sivertsen (Oklahoma City)
15. Cody Linton (Cumberland – KY)
16. Tyler Thomas (Southern Oregon)

197 pounds
1. Derek Nightser (Grand View)
2. Allen Scruggs (Campbellsville)
3. Kolton Kersten (Midland)
4. Charles Johnson (Southern Oregon)
5. Josh Manu (Missouri Valley)
6. Mike Brown (Oklahoma City)
7. Fred Byars (Cumberlands KY)
8. Toby Cheff (Montana State-Northern)
9. Kevin Keisler (Dickinson State)
10. Jacob Bradford (Lindsey Wilson)
11. Robert Shadrach (Baker)
12. Bradlee Carls (York)
13. Courtney Freeman (Cumberlands – KY)
14. Grant Harrill (Hastings)
15. Dylan Lemery (Great Falls)
16. Andrew Anthofer (Morningside)

285 pounds
1. Brandon Gebhardt (Baker)
2. Jose Lopez (Dickinson State)
3. Eric Thompson (Grand View)
4. Tyler Kacmarynski (Morningside)
5. Sears Tiernan (Great Falls)
6. Daniel Mueller (Missouri Valley)
7. Theodore Furnish (Lindsey Wilson)
8. Bubba Owens (Southern Oregon)
9. Ray Johnson (York)
10. Gabi Musallam (Missouri Valley)
11. Julius Anglikas (Missouri Baptist)
12. Ceser Ponce (Bacone)
13. Michael Pezzuto (Cumberlands – KY)
14. Stanley Lattimore (Oklahoma City)
15. Jonathan Hupp (Lindsey Wilson)
16. Austin Lobsinger (Simpson)




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.