Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NCAA Div. III Team and Individual rankings


Date Ranked:01/17/2013
Ranked By NCAA Div. III coaches


Ranking/Team/Dual Record/Last Ranking
1. Wartburg College (IA) (10 – 0) 1
2. Elmhurst College (IL) (8 – 1) 2
3. Centenary College (NJ) (7 – 2) 5
4. Cortland State (NY) (11 – 2) 3
5. University of Wisconsin – La Crosse (13 – 2) 6
6. University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point (12 – 1) 12
7. Augsburg College (MN) (3 – 2) 4
8. Wilkes University (PA) (9 – 3) 20
9. Delaware Valley College (PA) (5 – 0) 22
10. Wesleyan University (CT) (6 – 5) 30
11. Ithaca College (NY) (5 – 3) 9
12. Coe College (IA) (9 – 4) 8
13. University of Wisconsin – Whitewater (6 – 2) 10
14. York College (PA) (14 – 5) 21
15. Messiah College (PA) (9 – 4) 24
16. Olivet College (MI) (5 – 6) 7
17. Concordia College – Moorhead (MN) (3 – 4) 11
18. Ohio Northern University (12 – 2) 19
19. The College of New Jersey (6 – 5) 23
20. New York University (8 – 1) 25
21. Roger Williams University (RI) (5 – 3) 28
22. Johnson & Wales University (RI) (6 – 5) NR
23. Springfield College (MA) (1 – 2) 26
24. Luther College (IA) (6 – 5) 13
25. Wabash College (IN) (6 – 3) 14
26. University of Dubuque (IA) (3 – 5) 16
27. Augustana College (IL) (11 – 3) 17
28. Cornell College (IA) (5 - 2) 18
29. Central College (IA) (7 – 2) 15
30. University of Mount Union (OH) (4 – 2) 27

Ranking Committee: Kevin Bratland (North Central College), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Jim Miller (Wartburg College), Mark Hawald (Case Western Reserve University), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

125 lbs.
1. Paul Bewak – Johns Hopkins University (so)
2. Ricardo Gomez – Ithaca College (sr)
3. Gilberto Camacho – Wartburg College (jr)
4. Lillashawn Coleman – Elmhurst College (so)
5. Jacob Scholten – Augustana College (jr)
6. Mike Fuenffinger – Augsburg College (so)
7. Jaydon Rice – Hunter College (fr)
8. Jesse Gunter – Baldwin Wallace College (fr)
9. Sean Ambrocio – Concordia University – Wisconsin (so)
10. Isaac Balsiger – UW La Crosse (fr)

133 lbs.
1. Kenny Anderson – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nate Giorgio – US Coast Guard Academy (so)
3. Dalton Bullard – Elmhurst College (sr)
4. Ryan O’Boyle – McDaniel College (fr)
5. Alex Gomez – Ithaca College (so)
6. Evan Obert – Luther College (so)
7. Dan Herr – College of New Jersey (jr)
8. Myzar Mendoza – Wilkes University (jr)
9. Grant Sutter – UW Whitewater (so)
10. Tim Locksmith – Wabash College (fr)

141 lbs.
1. Nathan Fitzenreider – North Central College (sr)
2. Joe Grippi – Springfield College (sr)
3. Ces Antista – Williams College (sr)
4. Ryan Early – Elmhurst College (sr)
5. Adam Sheley – UW La Crosse (sr)
6. Jake Fredrickson – UW Whitewater (sr)
7. Kaleb Loht – Messiah College (so)
8. Brian Bistis – Cortland State (jr)
9. Bryant Roby – University of Mount Union (so)
10. Jordan Kust – UW Stevens Point (sr)

149 lbs.
1. Emmanuel Ajagbe – Delaware Valley College (sr)
2. Kodie Silvestri – Wartburg College (sr)
3. Bobby Dierna – Cortland State (fr)
4. Trevor Engle – Cornell College (fr)
5. Will Keeter – Augsburg College (jr)
6. Greg Sanders - Concordia University – Wisconsin (so)
7. Mark Hartenstine – Wilkes University (so)
8. Jake Strausbaugh – Wabash College (sr)
9. Mike Polizzi – Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
10. Howard Tobochnik – Wesleyan University (sr)

157 lbs.
1. Elias Larson – Trine University (sr)
2. Chris Burdge – Centenary College (jr)
3. Cole Welter - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Terner Gott – John Carroll University (so)
5. Kris Krawchuck – Wilkes University (jr)
6. Richard Jasinski – Ursinus College (so)
7. Derek Brennon – Ithaca College (sr)
8. Troy Sterling – Cortland State (sr)
9. JR Lewis – UW La Crosse (sr)
10. Everet Desilets – Johnson & Wales University (fr)

165 lbs.
1. Landon Williams – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nazar Kulchytskyy – UW Oshkosh (jr)
3. Joe Favia – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
4. John Darling – College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Derrick Longo – Springfield College (sr)
6. Tom Teigen – Augsburg College (jr)
7. David Rice – New York University (sr)
8. James Myers – Olivet College (sr)
9. Jordan Schulte – UW Stevens Point (sr)
10. Owen Vernon – Centenary College (sr)

174 lbs.
1. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (sr)
2. Jules Doliscar – Ithaca College (sr)
3. Kevin Dufresne – Centenary College (sr)
4. Dylan Azinger – Wartburg College (sr)
5. Ryan Conat – UW Stevens Point (sr)
6. Ethan Ball – Coe College (sr)
7. Lou Puca – Cortland State (so)
8. Ryan Piper – Trine University (sr)
9. Zach Thomson – Gettysburg College (so)
10. Danny Balderas – Elmhurst College (jr)

184 lbs.
1. Josef Rau – Elmhurst College (sr)
2. Brian Broll – Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Brian Broderick – College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Mitch Hagen – Saint John’s University (sr)
5. Sam Upah – Wartburg College (jr)
6. Josh Thompson – Messiah College (fr)
7. Dan Olsen – Wheaton College (so)
8. Matt Rieckhoff – UW Eau Claire (jr)
9. Tyler Beckwith – Cortland State (so)
10. Ryan Sheldon – Coe College (so)

197 lbs.
1. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (sr)
2. Alex Coolidge – Cornell College (jr)
3. Phil Ernst – Roger Williams University (sr)
4. Aaron Karns – Delaware Valley College (so)
5. Mike Benefiel – Elmhurst College (sr)
6. Puna Soriano – Wartburg College (jr)
7. Trent Flegel – Luther College (sr)
8. Musa DeReese – Hunter College (sr)
9. Shane Siefert – UW Whitewater (fr)
10. Dustin Wozniak – UW Stevens Point (sr)

285 lbs.
1. Chad Johnson – Augsburg College (jr)
2. Joe Zitone – Centenary College (sr)
3. William Mayer – UW La Crosse (sr)
4. Alex Burkle – Coe College (sr)
5. James Buss – Loras College (fr)
6. Ryan Fank – Wartburg College (so)
7. Tom Bouressa – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
8. Joe Camlin – McDaniel College (sr)
9. John Wilkinson – SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Jeremy Reith – Elizabethtown College (so)







Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.