Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NCAA Div. III team and individual rankings


Date Ranked:02/13/2013
Ranked By NCAA Div. III coaches


Ranking/Team/Dual Record/Last Ranking
1. Wartburg College (IA) (19 – 0) 1
2. Elmhurst College (IL) (11 – 1) 2
3. Cortland State (NY) (17 – 2) 3
4. University of Wisconsin – Whitewater (12 – 3) 4
5. University of Wisconsin – La Crosse (15 – 3) 5
6. Centenary College (NJ) (8 – 3) 6
7. Wilkes University (PA) (17 – 3) 7
8. Delaware Valley College (PA) (8 – 2) 8
9. University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point (14 – 6) 10
10. Springfield College (MA) (12 – 2) 11
11. Wesleyan University (CT) (14 – 7) 12
12. Olivet College (MI) (10 – 9) 9
13. Ithaca College (NY) (7 – 4) 13
14. Coe College (IA) (13 – 6) 14
15. York College (PA) (18 – 6) 15
16. The College of New Jersey (11 – 6) 19
17. New York University (11 – 1) 20
18. Saint John’s University (MN) (8 – 4) 21
19. Messiah College (PA) (12 – 5) 16
20. Augsburg College (MN) (5 – 5) 22
21. Concordia College – Moorhead (MN) (7 – 5) 24
22. Luther College (IA) (10 – 8) 23
23. Ursinus College (PA) (9 – 1) 30
24. University of Dubuque (IA) (10 – 8) 26
25. Loras College (IA) (10 – 12) NR
26. Ohio Northern University (15 – 3) 17
27. Johnson & Wales University (RI) (11 – 7) 18
28. Central College (IA) (12 – 6) NR
29. Wabash College (IN) (9 – 5) 25
30. Cornell College (IA) (5 - 5) 28

Ranking Committee: Kevin Bratland (North Central College), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Jim Miller (Wartburg College), Mark Hawald (Case Western Reserve University), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

125 lbs.
1. Nate Giorgio – US Coast Guard Academy (so)
2. Paul Bewak – Johns Hopkins University (so)
3. Ricardo Gomez – Ithaca College (sr)
4. Gilberto Camacho – Wartburg College (jr)
5. Sean Ambrocio – Concordia University – Wisconsin (so)
6. Jacob Scholten – Augustana College (jr)
7. Miguel Venecia - Elmhurst College (fr)
8. Matias Ellis – SUNY Brockport (so)
9. Jesse Gunter – Baldwin Wallace College (fr)
10. Brandon Preston – Trine University (so)

133 lbs.
1. Kenny Anderson – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nathan Fitzenreider – North Central College (sr)
3. Dalton Bullard – Elmhurst College (sr)
4. Alex Gomez – Ithaca College (so)
5. Myzar Mendoza – Wilkes University (jr)
6. Ryan O’Boyle – McDaniel College (fr)
7. Grant Sutter – UW Whitewater (so)
8. Chris Sokol – University of Dubuque (sr)
9. Nick Steger – Loras College (fr)
10. Eric Harder – Pacific University (so)

141 lbs.
1. Joe Grippi – Springfield College (sr)
2. Ces Antista – Williams College (sr)
3. Ryan Early – Elmhurst College (sr)
4. Adam Sheley – UW La Crosse (sr)
5. Jake Fredrickson – UW Whitewater (sr)
6. Jordan Kust – UW Stevens Point (sr)
7. Brian Bistis – Cortland State (jr)
8. Dylan Thorsen – The College of New Jersey (fr)
9. Cory Vernon – Centenary College (jr)
10. Thomas Mirocha – Wartburg College (sr)

149 lbs.
1. Kodie Silvestri – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Mark Hartenstine – Wilkes University (so)
3. Emmanuel Ajagbe – Delaware Valley College (sr)
4. Bobby Dierna – Cortland State (fr)
5. Greg Sanders - Concordia University – Wisconsin (so)
6. Jake Strausbaugh – Wabash College (sr)
7. Howard Tobochnik – Wesleyan University (sr)
8. Gage Pederson – Olivet College (jr)
9. Vinny Pisani – York College (sr)
10. Jacob Long – Concordia College - Moorhead (jr)

157 lbs.
1. Elias Larson – Trine University (sr)
2. Chris Burdge – Centenary College (jr)
3. Cole Welter - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Kris Krawchuck – Wilkes University (jr)
5. Richard Jasinski – Ursinus College (so)
6. Derek Brennon – Ithaca College (sr)
7. Troy Sterling – Cortland State (sr)
8. JR Lewis – UW La Crosse (sr)
9. Reece Lefever – Wabash College (so)
10. Mark Savenok – Wheaton College (so)

165 lbs.
1. Landon Williams – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nazar Kulchytskyy – UW Oshkosh (jr)
3. Joe Favia – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
4. John Darling – College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Derrick Longo – Springfield College (sr)
6. David Rice – New York University (sr)
7. Jordan Schulte – UW Stevens Point (sr)
8. James Myers – Olivet College (sr)
9. Owen Vernon – Centenary College (sr)
10. Jon Conroy – Cortland State (sr)

174 lbs.
1. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (sr)
2. Jules Doliscar – Ithaca College (sr)
3. Kevin Dufresne – Centenary College (sr)
4. Lou Puca – Cortland State (so)
5. Derek Mizaur – University of Dubuque (jr)
6. Dylan Azinger – Wartburg College (sr)
7. Ryan Conat – UW Stevens Point (sr)
8. Zach Thomson – Gettysburg College (so)
9. Danny Balderas – Elmhurst College (jr)
10. Kevin O’Brien – UW La Crosse (jr)

184 lbs.
1. Josef Rau – Elmhurst College (sr)
2. Brian Broll – Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Brian Broderick – College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Mitch Hagen – Saint John’s University (sr)
5. Sam Upah – Wartburg College (jr)
6. Josh Thompson – Messiah College (fr)
7. Ryan Sheldon – Coe College (so)
8. Jeff Holm – Olivet College (so)
9. Caleb Malychewski – Pacific University (so)
10. Logan Einerson – University of Dubuque (sr)

197 lbs.
1. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (sr)
2. Alex Coolidge – Cornell College (jr)
3. Aaron Karns – Delaware Valley College (so)
4. Mike Benefiel – Elmhurst College (sr)
5. Dustin Wozniak – UW Stevens Point (sr)
6. Puna Soriano – Wartburg College (jr)
7. Shane Siefert – UW Whitewater (fr)
8. Trent Flegel – Luther College (sr)
9. Phil Landis – Elizabethtown College (so)
10. Donnie Horner – Coe College (so)

285 lbs.
1. Chad Johnson – Augsburg College (jr)
2. Joe Zitone – Centenary College (sr)
3. William Mayer – UW La Crosse (sr)
4. Tom Bouressa – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
5. Alex Burkle – Coe College (sr)
6. Ryan Fank – Wartburg College (so)
7. James Buss – Loras College (fr)
8. Joe Camlin – McDaniel College (sr)
9. John Wilkinson – SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Anthony Edgren – UW Whitewater (so)




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.