Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NWCA Division III Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:10/30/2001
Ranked By Committee


125
1. Darin Betram - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Jamie Taxted – Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Carlos Restrepo – Ithaca College (sr)
4. Vinny Pedalino - Western Maryland (jr)
5. Calvin Johnson – Sprinfield College (sr)
6. Zach Audetat - Luther College (sr)
7. Mitch Marcks – King’s College (so)
8. Matt Vos – St. John’s University (jr)

131
1. Jesus Wilson – Upper Iowa University (so)
2. Dan Flounders – College of New Jersey (sr)
3. Josh Habeck – UW – LaCrosse (sr)
4. Joe Havig – Wartburg College (jr)
5. Tom Hall – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Brian Miller – Augsburg College (sr)
7. Mike Griffith – King’s College (so)
8. Brady Holtz – UW Stevens Point (jr)

141
1. Lenny Baker – SUNY Brockport (sr)
2. Brad Fisher – Augsburg (sr)
3. Keith Polosky – Springfield College (jr)
4. Brady Cudd – UW – LaCrosse (sr)
5. Mark Foresi – Trinity College (jr)
6. Shawn Whyte - Waynesburg College (sr)
7. Tony Ganas – Wartburg College (jr)
8. Jim Morgan – King’s College (so)

149
1. Garrett Kurth – Luther College (jr)
2. Andy Vogel – Messiah College (jr)
3. Mike Markovic – John Carroll University (sr)
4. Zak Kallai – Case Western Reserve Univ. (so)
5. Rami Ratel – Montclair State (sr)
6. Rob Johns - Western Maryland College (sr)
7. Bill Holsinger – Muhlenberg College (sr)
8. Tony Quance – Augsburg College (sr)

157
1. Jimmy Wallace – Wilmington College (sr)
2. Matt Moscatello – College of New Jersey (sr)
3. Jesse Reyerson – Luther College (sr)
4. Troy Hall – Pacific University (jr)
5. Kevin Bratland – Wartburg College (jr)
6. Jeremy Jierle – Augsburg College (sr)
7. Nathan Preslaski – UW – Stevens Point (sr)
8. Dave Shafer – King’s College (jr)

165
1. Dan Weber – Wheaton College (sr)
2. Tony Abbott - Augsburg College (sr)
3. Dan Anderson - Mount Union College (jr)
4. James Henderson – College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Jorge Borgen - Upper Iowa University (sr)
6. Chris Nader – Case Western Reserve Univ. (sr)
7. Kevin Powell – Wartburg College (sr)
8. Noah Seitel – Oswego State (sr)

174
1. Nick Slack – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Alex Aliakseyanka – Montclair State (so)
3. Anthony Stewart – Cortland State (sr)
4. Ben Bly – UW Lacrosse (jr)
5. Josh DeMarco - Ohio Northern University (sr)
6. Andy Hull – Lycoming College (jr)
7. Jim Hamilton – UW - Platteville (jr)
8. James Gilbert – Johnson & Wales (sr)

184
1. Andy Kazik – Lawrence University (sr)
2. Andy Povenski - Delaware Valley College (jr)
3. Sonny Alvarez – Wartburg College (jr)
4. Jason Schlingman – King’s College (sr)
5. Bill Kopecky – University of Chicago (jr)
6. Tony Wallace – RIT (sr)
7. Paul Cleary – Loras College (jr)
8. Todd Carone – Montclair State (so)

197
1. Cliff Thompson - Upper Iowa University (sr)
2. Jarrod Martin – Mount St. Joseph’s College (sr)3. Kevin Rasmussen – Augsburg College (sr)
4. Yan White – UW – Stevens Point (so)
5. Chris McNally – Western Maryland College (sr)
6. Anthony Viola – Cortland State (sr)
7. Bart George – Simpson College (so)
8. Corey Fleisher – Wilkes University (jr)

285
1. Jamie Salazar – Manchester College (jr)
2. Jason Ott – UW Lacrosse (sr)
3. Eric Urdzik - John Carroll University (sr)
4. Leroy Gardner – Wartburg College (jr)
5. Dax Doran – Buena Vista University (sr)
6. Marcelle Roberson – Springfield College (jr)
7. Jon Small – Pacific University (sr)
8. Tyler Cathey – Muhlenberg College (sr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.