Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

BRUTE ADIDAS NWCA Div. III Individual ranking


Date Ranked:11/20/2001
Ranked By Coaches Committee


125 pounds
1. Darin Betram - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Jamie Taxted Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Carlos Restrepo Ithaca College (sr)
4. Vinny Pedalino - Western Maryland (jr)
5. Calvin Johnson Sprinfield College (sr)
6. Zach Audetat - Luther College (sr)
7. Matt Vos St. John's University (jr)
8. Jeremy Hendricks Central College (sr)

133 pounds
1. Jesus Wilson Upper Iowa University (so)
2. Josh Habeck UW LaCrosse (sr)
3. Leon Henry Oswego State (so)
4. Dan Flounders College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Joe Havig Wartburg College (jr)
6. Brian Miller Augsburg College (sr)
7. Dan Roberts SUNY Brockport (fr)
8. Mike Waldron Lycoming College (fr)

141 pounds
1. Lenny Baker SUNY Brockport (sr)
2. Brad Fisher Augsburg (sr)
3. Keith Polosky Springfield College (jr)
4. Brady Cudd UW LaCrosse (sr)
5. Shawn Whyte - Waynesburg College (sr)
6. Tony Ganas Wartburg College (jr)
7. JR Moore University of Chicago (sr)
8. Dan Jacobs Williams College (jr)

149 pounds
1. Garrett Kurth Luther College (jr)
2. Andy Vogel Messiah College (jr)
3. Mike Markovic John Carroll University (sr)
4. Zak Kallai Case Western Reserve Univ. (so)
5. Bill Holsinger Muhlenberg College (sr)
6. Tony Quance Augsburg College (sr)
7. Rory Tobias Oneonta State (fr)
8. Chris Vogel UW Platteville (jr)

157 pounds
1. Jimmy Wallace Wilmington College (sr)
2. Matt Moscatello College of New Jersey (sr)
3. Jesse Reyerson Luther College (sr)
4. Troy Hall Pacific University (jr)
5. Kevin Bratland Wartburg College (jr)
6. Jeremy Jierle Augsburg College (sr)
7. Nathan Preslaski UW Stevens Point (sr)
8. Dave Shafer King's College (jr)

165 pounds
1. Dan Anderson - Mount Union College (jr)
2. Jorge Borgen - Upper Iowa University (sr)
3. Tony Abbott - Augsburg College (sr)
4. Noah Seitel Oswego State (sr)
5. James Henderson College of New Jersey (sr)
6. Chris Nader Case Western Reserve Univ. (sr)
7. Kevin Powell Wartburg College (sr)
8. Dave Bubnowski Montclair State (sr)

174 pounds
1. Nick Slack Augsburg College (sr)
2. Alex Aliakseyanka Montclair State (so)
3. Anthony Stewart Cortland State (sr)
4. Jason Carr Manchester College (sr)
5. Ben Bly UW Lacrosse (jr)
6. Josh DeMarco - Ohio Northern University (sr)
7. Andy Hull Lycoming College (jr)
8. Jim Hamilton UW - Platteville (jr)

184 pounds
1. Andy Kazik Lawrence University (sr)
2. Andy Povenski - Delaware Valley College (jr)
3. Mike Cupres Augsburg College (jr)
4. Sonny Alvarez Wartburg College (jr)
5. Jason Schlingman King's College (sr)
6. Tony Wallace RIT (sr)
7. Paul Cleary Loras College (jr)
8. Todd Carone Montclair State (so)

197 pounds
1. Cliff Thompson - Upper Iowa University (sr)
2. Jarrod Martin Mount St. Joseph's College (sr)
3. Matt Morris UW LaCrosse (so)
4. Kevin Rasmussen Augsburg College (sr)
5. Yan White UW Stevens Point (so)
6. Bill Kopecky University of Chicago (jr)
7. Chris McNally Western Maryland College (sr)
8. Anthony Viola Cortland State (sr)

285 pounds
1. Jamie Salazar Manchester College (jr)
2. Jason Ott UW Lacrosse (sr)
3. Eric Urdzik - John Carroll University (sr)
4. Leroy Gardner Wartburg College (jr)
5. Dax Doran Buena Vista University (sr)
6. Marcelle Roberson Springfield College (jr)
7. Jon Small Pacific University (sr)
8. Tyler Cathey Muhlenberg College (sr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.