Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Div. I individuals


Date Ranked:12/05/2001
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


125
1. Stephen Abas-Sr, Fresno St; 2. Skyler Holman-Jr, Oklahoma St; 3. Leroy Vega-Sr, Minnesota; 4. Jason Powell-Soph, Nebraska; 5. Matt Ridings-Sr, Oklahoma; 6. Chris Fleeger-Fr, Purdue; 7. A.J. Grant-Jr, Michigan; 8. Ben Vombaur-Jr, Boise St; 9. Tom Noto-Jr, Hofstra; 10. Mike Simpson-Fr, Arizona St; 11. Chris Williams-Sr, Michigan St; 12. Mike May-Fr, Pittsburgh; 13. Greg Schaeffer-Jr, Indiana; 14. Maria Stuart-Soph, Lehigh; 15. Trap McCormack-Sr, Lock Haven; 16. Luke Eustice-Fr, Iowa; 17. Mason Lenhard-Soph, Pennsylvania; 18. Jason Borrelli-Fr, Central Mich; 19. Jesse Leng-Soph, Ohio St; 20. Rocco Mansueto-Jr, Cleveland St.

133
1. Johnny Thompson-Soph, Oklahoma St; 2, Witt Durden-Jr, Oklahoma; 3. Ryan Lewis-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Kevin Black-Jr, Wisconsin; 5. Rad Martinez-Jr, Clarion; 6. Jeff Ratliff-Soph, Ohio St; 7. Foley Dowd-Soph, Michigan; 8. Cory Ace-Jr, Edinboro; 9. Zach Roberson-Soph, Iowa St; 10. Marc Juergens-Sr, Iowa; 11. Travis Drake-Jr, Appalachian St; 12. Derrick Hayes-Sr, Fresno St; 13. Josh Moore-Soph, Penn St; 14. Brandon Lauer-Fr, West Virginia; 15. Jason Harless-Soph, Oregon; 16. Nathan Navarro-Sr, Oregon St; 17. Shawn Amistade-Sr, Pittsburgh; 18. Dave Santamaria-Jr, Rider; 19. Anthony Carrizales-Soph, Ohio; 20. Phil Mansueto-Jr, Cleveland St.

141
1. Sean Gray-Sr, Virginia Tech; 2. Mark Conley-Sr, Navy; 3. Chad Erikson-Sr, Minnesota; 4. David Douglas-Sr, Arizona St; 5. Cedric Haymon-Sr, Cal Poly; 6. Robert Sessley-Sr, Ohio St; 7. Scott Moore-Soph, Penn St; 8. Mike Maney-Soph, Lock Haven; 9. Jason Mestor-Soph, Central Michigan; 10. Coyte Cooper-Soph, Indiana; 11. Grant Hoerr-Jr, Wisconsin; 12. Blaise Mucci-Sr, Pittsburgh; 13. John Giacche-Sr, Northwestern; 14. Clark Forward-Soph, Michigan; 15. Shane Cunanan-Jr, West Virginia; 16. Aaron Holker-Jr, Iowa St; 17. Chad Caros-Sr, Edinboro; 18. Casey Horn-Soph, Oregon St; 19. Luke Moffitt-Jr, Iowa; 20. Brian Watson-Jr, Oregon.

149
1. Mike Zadick-Sr, Iowa; 2. Jared Frayer-Sr, Oklahoma; 3. Jamarr Billman-Sr, Lock Haven; 4. Jared Lawrence-Jr, Minnesota; 5. Jesse Jantzen-Soph, Harvard; 6. Eric Larkin-Jr, Arizona St; 7. Mike Kulczycki-Jr, Michigan; 8. Billy Maldonado-Sr, Iowa St; 9. Keaton Anderson-Jr, Ohio St; 10. Billy Smith-Soph, West Virginia; 11. Mike Pirozzola-Fr, Lehigh; 12. Jeremy Spates-Soph, Missouri; 13. Ryan Berger-Jr, Illinois; 14. Marc Hoffer-Sr, American; 15. Jared Sanders-Jr, Oklahoma St; 16. Jake Percival-Fr, Central Michigan; 17. Jason DeBruin-Sr, Hofstra; 18. Scott Frohardt-Sr, Air Force; 19. Collin Robertson-Jr, Boise St; 20. Nate Wachter-Jr, Penn St.

157
1. Bryan Snyder-Sr, Nebraska; 2. Luke Becker-Jr, Minnesota; 3. Shane Roller-Jr, Oklahoma St; 4. Yoshi Nakamura-Sr, Pennsylvania; 5. Scott Owen-Sr, Northern Illinois; 6. Ryan Bertin-Fr, Michigan; 7. Gray Maynard-Jr, Michigan St; 8. Joe Carr-Sr, West Virginia; 9. Rocky Smart-Jr, Arizona St; 10. Josh Janson-Sr, Ohio St; 11. Griff Powell-Sr, Illinois; 12. Doug Cieleski-Sr, Oklahoma; 13. David Bolyard-Fr, Central Michigan; 14. Matt Anderson-Jr, Iowa; 15. Ryan Smith-Jr, Ohio; 16. Derek Jenkins-Jr, Rider; 17. Levi Prevost-Soph, Wyoming; 18. Mike Tolar-Soph, Kent St; 19. Kenny Burleson-Jr, Missouri; 20. Mike Patrovich-Fr, Hofstra.

165
1. Joe Heskett-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Matt Lackey-Jr, Illinois; 3. Tyrone Lewis-Soph, Oklahoma St; 4. Robbie Waller-Jr, Oklahoma; 5. Chris Vitale-Sr, Lehigh; 6. John Hardy-Jr, Minneosta; 7. Tom McMath-Soph, West Virginia; 8. Carl Fronhofer-Jr, Pittsburgh; 9. Noel Thompson-Jr, Hofstra; 10. Eugene Harris-Sr, Oregon; 11. Tyron Woodley-Fr, Missouri; 12. John Clark-Soph, Ohio St; 13. Nick Frost-Soph, Arizona St; 14. Matt King-Soph, Edinboro; 15. Ben Shirk-Sr, Iowa; 16. Pierre Pryor-Sr, N. Carolina St; 17. Burt Pierson-Sr, Cal-Davis; 18. Charles Martelli-Sr, Michigan; 19. Kevin Carr-Soph, Central Michigan; 20. Nick Nemeth-Jr, Kent St.

174
1. Josh Koscheck-Sr, Edinboro; 2. Otto Olson-Sr, Michigan; 3. Rick Springman-Sr, Pennsylvania; 4. Jacob Volkman-Soph, Minnesota; 5. Nathan Coy-Sr, Oregon St; 6. Greg Jones-Fr, West Virginia; 7. Ty Wilcox-Sr, Oklahoma St; 8. John Kopnisky-Sr, Missouri; 9. Jim Stanec, Sr, Cornell; 10. Jeff Rusak-Sr, Old Dominion; 11. Michael Barger-Sr, Oklahoma; 12. Justin Haskins-Sr, Rutgers; 13. Terry Parham-Sr, Air Force; 14. Gerald Harris-Jr, Cleveland St; 15. Steve Strange-Sr, Cal Poly; 16. Greg Parker-Jr, Princeton; 17. Tyler Nixt-Soph, Iowa; 18. Brad Dillon-Soph, Lehigh; 19. Matt Erwin, Jr, VMI; 20. Eric Hauan-Fr, Northern Iowa.

184
1. Josh Lambrecht-Jr, Oklahoma; 2. Victor Sveda-Sr, Indiana; 3. Andy Hrovat-Sr, Michigan; 4. Pat Popolizio-Sr, Oklahoma St; 5. Damion Hahn-Soph, Minnesota; 6. Tom Tanis-Sr, Rutgers; 7. Clint Wattenberg-Jr, Cornell; 8. Travis Pascoe-Fr, Nebraska; 9. Jessman Smith-Jr, Iowa; 10. Kyle Hansen,Sr, Northern Iowa; 11. Scott Justus-Jr, Virginia Tech; 12. Rob Rohn-Sr, Lehigh; 13. Dan Stine-Sr, Pittsburgh; 14. Jeremy Wilson-Sr, Portland St; 15. Mark Becks-Jr, Penn St; 16. Anton Talamantes-Jr, Ohio St; 17. Ralph Denisco-Soph, Wisconsin; 18. Austen Palmer-Jr, Iowa St; 19. Ben Heizer-Soph, Northern Illinois; 20. Tom Ciezki-Sr, Northwestern.

197
1. Cael Sanderson-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Owen Elzen-Sr, Minnesota; 3. Jon Trenge-Soph, Lehigh; 4. Nick Preston-Sr, Ohio St; 5. Justin Ruiz-Fr, Nebraska; 6. Nik Fekete-Jr, Michigan St; 7. David Shunamon-Jr, Edinboro; 8. Kyle Smith-Jr, Michigan; 9. David Sandberg-Sr, Pittsburgh; 10. Erik Gladish-Jr, Arizona St; 11. Ty Mathews-Jr, Indiana; 12. Jon Bush-Jr, Purdue; 13. Tom Grossman-Jr, Oklahoma; 14. Trey Clark-Fr, Iowa; 15. Michael Faust-Soph, Pennsylvania; 16. Anthony Reynolds-Jr, Sacred Heart; 17. Sean Stender-Fr, Northern Iowa; 18. Scott Barker-Soph, Missouri; 19. Eric Mausser-Jr, Clarion; 20. Chris Jones-Soph, Drexel.

Hwt
1. John Lockhart-Sr, Illinois; 2. Tommy Rowlands-Soph, Ohio St; 3. Leonce Crump-Soph, Oklahoma; 4. Steve Mocco-Fr, Iowa; 5. Garrett Lowney-Soph, Minnesota; 6. Matt Brink-Sr, Michigan; 7. Jake Vercelli-Sr, Purdue; 8. Paul Hynek-Jr, Northern Iowa; 9. Russ Davie-Soph, Cleveland St; 10. Kevin Hoy-Jr, Air Force; 11. Dawid Rechul-Sr, Harvard; 12. Eric Webb-Jr, Oregon; 13. James Huml-Sr, Oklahoma St; 14. Bronson Lingamfelter-Sr, Brown; 15. John Testa-Jr, Clarion; 16. Ryan Kehler-Sr, West Virginia; 17. Kellan Fluckiger-Jr, Arizona St; 18. Brad Steele-Jr, Wyoming; 19. Stephen Kovach-Jr, Navy; 20. Matt Feast-Fr, Pennsylvania.



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.