Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Brute Adidas NWCA Div. III individual rankings


Date Ranked:12/11/2001
Ranked By Div. III coaches


125
1. Darin Betram - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Jamie Taxted - Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Calvin Johnson - Sprinfield College (sr)
4. Vinny Pedalino - Western Maryland (jr)
5. Carlos Restrepo - Ithaca College (sr)
6. Zach Audetat - Luther College (sr)
7. Matt Vos - St. Johníss University (jr)
8. Mitch Marcks - Kingíss College (so)

133
1. Josh Habeck - UW - LaCrosse (sr)
2. Leon Henry - Oswego State (so)
3. Joe Havig - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Brian Miller - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Dan Roberts - SUNY Brockport (fr)
6. Dan Flounders - College of New Jersey (sr)
7. Mike Waldron - Lycoming College (fr)
8. Dan Patterson - Western Maryland (fr)

141
1. Lenny Baker - SUNY Brockport (sr)
2. Jesus Wilson - Upper Iowa University (so)
3. Brad Fisher - Augsburg College (sr)
4. Keith Polosky - Springfield College (jr)
5. Tyler Wood - Buena Vista University (so)
6. Tony Ganas - Wartburg College (jr)
7. Brady Cudd - UW - LaCrosse (sr)
8. JR Moore - University of Chicago (sr)

149
1. Garrett Kurth - Luther College (jr)
2. Andy Vogel - Messiah College (jr)
3. Zak Kallai - Case Western Reserve Univ. (so)
4. Bill Holsinger - Muhlenberg College (sr)
5. Tony Quance - Augsburg College (sr)
6. Mike Markovic - John Carroll University (sr)
7. Jeff Schmerbach - Loras College (fr)
8. Troy Fabry - UW LaCrosse (so)

157
1. Jimmy Wallace - Wilmington College (sr)
2. Matt Moscatello - College of New Jersey (sr)
3. Kevin Bratland - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Jesse Reyerson - Luther College (sr)
5. Troy Hall - Pacific University (jr)
6. Rob Johns - Western Maryland College (sr)
7. Jeremy Jierle - Augsburg College (sr)
8. Nathan Preslaski - UW - Stevens Point (sr)

165
1. Jorge Borgen - Upper Iowa University (sr)
2. Tony Abbott - Augsburg College (sr)
3. James Henderson - College of New Jersey (sr)
4. Noah Seitel - Oswego State (sr)
5. Dan Anderson - Mount Union College (jr)
6. Chris Nader - Case Western Reserve Univ. (sr)
7. Richard Schroeder - Loras College (jr)
8. Dave Bubnowski - Montclair State (sr)

174
1. Nick Slack - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Alex Aliakseyanka - Montclair State (so)
3. Anthony Stewart - Cortland State (sr)
4. Jason Carr - Manchester College (sr)
5. Ben Bly - UW Lacrosse (jr)
6. Josh DeMarco - Ohio Northern University (sr)
7. Jim Hamilton - UW - Platteville (jr)
8. Jason Snow - New York University (sr)

184
1. Andy Kazik - Lawrence University (sr)
2. Andy Povenski - Delaware Valley College (jr)
3. Mike Cupres - Augsburg College (jr)
4. Sonny Alvarez - Wartburg College (jr)
5. Jason Schlingman - King’s College (sr)
6. Tony Wallace - RIT (sr)
7. Paul Cleary - Loras College (jr)
8. Ian Courter - Pacific University (jr)

197
1. Cliff Thompson - Upper Iowa University (sr)
2. Yan White - UW - Stevens Point (so)
3. Matt Morris - UW - LaCrosse (so)
4. Kevin Rasmussen - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Titus Folden - Pacific University (jr)
6. Jarrod Martin - Mount St. Joseph’s College (sr)
7. Bill Kopecky - University of Chicago (jr)
8. Chris McNally - Western Maryland College (sr)

285
1. Jamie Salazar - Manchester College (jr)
2. Jason Ott - UW Lacrosse (sr)
3. Eric Urdzik - John Carroll University (sr)
4. Marcelle Roberson - Springfield College (jr)
5. Jon Small - Pacific University (sr)
6. Drew Duff - Coe College (jr)
7. Dax Doran - Buena Vista University (sr)
8. Tyler Cathey - Muhlenberg College (sr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.