Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NAIA Wrestling Coaches individual rankings


Date Ranked:12/14/2001
Ranked By NAIA Coaches


Weight/Name/Yr in School
125
1. Pat Runez, Sr/Mary
2. Justin Portenier, Jr/DWU
3. Carl Valley, Sr/MSU-N
4. Josh Buchanan, Sr/LU
5. Wyatt Wilkie, Jr/CC-Ky
6. Nolan Harris, Jr/SOU
7. Aarron Hartnell, So/Mary
8. Tony Churchill, Jr/SFU

133
1. Brian Biel, Sr/Mary
2. Brent Bruner, Jr/LU
3. Andy Medders, Jr/CC-Ky
4. Caleb Schaeffer, So/MSU-N
5. Rob Jankowski, Jr/UWP
6. Tyler Moran, Fr/ERAU
7. Pete Isham, Sr/Dana
8. Matt Jacobs, So/UWP

141
1. CJ Campbell, Sr/LU
2. Brad Russell, So/UWP
3. Craig Klawitter, Sr/UWP
4. Johnny Hurtado, Sr/ERAU
5. Jason Fox, Sr/LU
6. Colin Murphy, So/SOU
7. Derek Weigel, Sr/Mary
8. James Guizar, Jr/Menlo

149
1. Ken Schmidt, Sr/UWP
2. Jeff Carlson, Jr/LU
3. Joe Calvitta, So/ERAU
4. Tyrone Martinez, Sr/DSU
5. Saul Lucatero, Jr/Menlo
6. Dustin Teeman, LU
7. David Gay, So/CC-KY
8. Bobby Mantle, Jr/MSU-N

157
1. Pat Cadwallader, Jr/ERAU
2. Charlie Bishop, So/MtStClare
3. Ryan Henry, Jr/SOU
4. Dustyn Azure, So/MSU-N
5. Troy Hall, Sr/PU
6. Chad Smith, Jr/LU
7. Brandon Hays, So/DWU
8. Joey Martinez, Jr/Menlo

165
1. John Sills, So/SOU
2. Jason LaBrie, Sr/Mary
3. Neal Ewers, Sr/SFU
4. Andy Mueller, Sr/UWP
5. Brian Holt, Jr/LU
6. Jeff Figge, Jr/LU
7. Nathan Rolfe, So/SFU
8. Brian Wilson, So/SOU

174
1. Matt Cobb, Sr/MVC
2. Kyle Fisher, So/MSU-N
3. Danny Williams, Jr/Mary
4. Thetlon Detry, So/CC-Ky
5. Dustin Zahursky, Jr/LU
6. Kelly Gabel, So/NW-IA
7. Mike Lester, Jr/MSU-N
8. Danny Einhorn, Jr/SFU

184
1. Tyson Thivierge, Sr/MSU-N
2. Devin Parks, Sr/SOU
3. Will McCleve, Jr/ERAU
4. Nathan James, Sr/LU
5. Eric Brown, Jr/LU
6. Abe Haddon, Sr/SOU
7. Art Castillo, Jr/Dana
8. Ian Courter, Jr/PU

197
1. Wesley Balensifer, So/SOU
2. Luke Goral, Sr/UWP
3. Wayne James, Jr/LU
4. Michael Irving, Sr/CC-Ky
5. Emmett Willson, So/MSU-N
6 Mike Sills, Jr/SOU
7. Randy Gust, Jr/Mary
8. Joe Potts, Sr/MVC

HWT
1. Ryan Deprey, Jr/UWP
2. Chad Johnson, Jr/DWU
3. Mike Whitehead, Jr/SOU
4. Jon Small, Sr/PU
5. Roger Miller, Fr/LU
6. Tiesavn Brown, So/CU-Tn
7. Tony White, So/CU-Tn
8. Dane Jacobsen, Sr/MSU-N



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.