Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Div. I individuals


Date Ranked:02/05/2002
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


125
1. Stephen Abas-Sr, Fresno St; 2. Leroy Vega-Sr, Minnesota; 3. Chris Fleeger-Fr, Purdue; 4. Ben Vombaur-Jr, Boise St; 5. Matt Ridings-Sr, Oklahoma; 6. Luke Eustice-Soph, Iowa; 7. Skyler Holman-Jr, Oklahoma St; 8. Mason Lenhard-Soph, Pennsylvania; 9. Tony Black-Jr, Wisconsin; 10. Jason Powell-Soph, Nebraska; 11. Mike Simpson-Fr, Arizona St; 12. A.J. Grant-Jr, Michigan; 13. Travis Lee-Fr, Cornell; 14. Shaun Williams-Sr, Oregon; 15. Chris Williams-Sr, Michigan St; 16. Greg Schaeffer-Jr, Indiana; 17. Mike May-Fr, Pittsburgh; 18. Tom Noto-Jr, Hofstra; 19. Mario Stuart-Soph, Lehigh; 20. Trap McCormack-Sr, Lock Haven.

133
1. Ryan Lewis-Jr, Minnesota; 2. Johnny Thompson-Soph, Oklahoma St; 3. Witt Durden-Jr, Oklahoma; 4. Kevin Black-Jr, Wisconsin; 5. Cliff Moore-Soph, Iowa; 6. David Douglas-Sr, Arizona St; 7. Rad Martinez-Jr, Clarion; 8. Foley Dowd-Soph, Michigan; 9. Ryan LAmoreaux-Jr, Michigan St; 10. Jeff Ratliff-Soph, Ohio St; 11. Josh Moore-Soph, Penn St; 12. Zach Roberson-Soph, Iowa St; 13. Cory Ace-Jr, Edinboro; 14. Travis Drake-Jr, Appalachian St; 15. Phil Mansueto-Jr, Cleveland St; 16. Derrick Hayes-Sr, Fresno St; 17. Jordan Webster-Jr, Central Michigan; 18. Brandon Lauer-Fr, West Virginia; 19. Pat Dowty-Jr, Eastern Illinois; 20. David Hoffman-Fr, Virginia Tech.

141
1. Eric Larkin-Jr, Arizona St; 2. Mark Conley-Sr, Navy; 3. Sean Gray-Sr, Virginia Tech; 4. Aaron Holker-Jr, Iowa St; 5. Cedric Haymon-Sr, Cal Poly; 6. Robert Sessley-Sr, Ohio St; 7. Chad Erikson-Sr, Minnesota; 8. Dylan Long-Soph, Northern Iowa; 9. Coyte Cooper-Soph, Indiana; 10. Mike Maney-Soph, Lock Haven; 11. Nate Parker-Jr, Oklahoma; 12. Chad Caros-Sr, Edinboro; 13. Philip Simpson-Fr, Army; 14. Shane Cunanan-Jr, West Virginia; 15. Scott Moore-Soph, Penn St; 16. Blaise Mucci-Sr, Pittsburgh; 17. Darnell Ruffin-Sr, Eastern Michigan; 18. Grant Hoerr-Jr, Wisconsin; 19. Nick Boucher-Sr. Cleveland St; 20. Casey Horn-Jr, Oregon St.

149
1. Mike Zadick-Sr, Iowa; 2. Jamarr Billman-Sr, Lock Haven; 3. Jared Lawrence-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Jared Frayer-Sr, Oklahoma; 5. Billy Maldonado-Sr, Iowa St; 6. Mike Kulczycki-Jr, Michigan; 7. Keaton Anderson-Jr, Ohio St; 8. Jesse Jantzen-Soph, Harvard; 9. Jake Percival-Fr, Ohio; 10. Joe Henson-Sr, Pennsylvania; 11. Karl Nadolsky-Sr, Michigan St; 12. Jerrod Sanders-Jr, Oklahoma St; 13. Jeremy Spates-Soph, Missouri; 14. Scott Frohardt-Sr, Air Force; 15. Jason DeBruin-Sr, Hofstra; 16. Mike Pirozzola-Fr, Lehigh; 17. Ryan Berger-Jr, Illinois; 18. Marc Hoffer-Sr, American; 19. Billy Smith-Soph, West Virginia; 20. Collin Robertson-Jr, Boise St.

157
1. Bryan Snyder-Sr, Nebraska; 2. Yoshi Nakamura-Sr, Pennsylvania; 3. Luke Becker-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Shane Roller-Jr, Oklahoma St; 5. Ryan Bertin-Fr, Michigan; 6. Scott Owen-Sr, Northern Illinois; 7. Matt Anderson-Jr, Iowa; 8. Gray Maynard-Jr, Michigan St; 9. Josh Janson-Sr, Ohio St; 10. Joe Carr-Sr, West Virginia; 11. Rocky Smart-Jr, Arizona St; 12. Doug Cieleski-Sr, Oklahoma; 13. Derek Jenkins-Jr, Rider; 14. Levi Prevost-Soph, Wyoming; 15. Mike Tolar-Soph, Kent St; 16. Adam Britt-Jr, VMI; 17. Tony Overstake-Jr, Oregon; 18. Griff Powell-Sr, Illiois; 19. David Bolyard-Fr, Central Michigan; 20. Ryan Smith-Jr, Ohio.

165
1. Joe Heskett-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Tyrone Lewis-Soph, Oklahoma St; 3. Matt Lackey-Jr, Illinois; 4. Chris Vitale-Sr, Lehigh; 5. Tom McMath-Soph, West Virginia; 6. Eugene Harris-Sr, Oregon; 7. John Clark-Soph, Ohio St; 8. Josh Henson-Sr, Pennsylvania; 9. Robbie Waller-Jr, Oklahoma; 10. Carl Fronhofer-Jr, Pittsburgh; 11. Charles Martelli-Sr. Michigan; 12. John Hardy-Jr, Minnesota; 13. Matt King-Soph, Edinboro; 14. Nick Nemeth-Jr, Kent St; 15. Chris Vecchio-Jr, Penn St; 16. Tyrone Woodley-Fr, Missouri; 17. Burt Pierson-Sr, Cal-Davis; 18. Nick Frost-Soph, Arizona St; 19. Scott Roth-Soph, Cornell; 20. Oscar Santiago-Jr, Purdue.

174
1. Otto Olson-Sr, Michigan; 2. Josh Koscheck-Sr, Edinboro; 3. Greg Jones-Fr, West Virginia; 4. Jeff Rusak-Sr, Old Dominion; 5. Rick Springman-Sr, Pennsylvania; 6. Greg Parker-Jr, Princeton; 7. Tyler Nixt-Soph, Iowa; 8. Jacob Volkmann-Soph, Minnesota; 9. Ryan Lange-Soph, Purdue; 10. Steve Strange-Sr, Cal Poly; 11. Jim Stanec-Sr, Cornell; 12. Ty Wilcox-Sr, Oklahoma St; 13. Nathan Coy-Sr, Oregon St; 14. John Kopnisky-Sr, Missouri; 15. Michael Barger-Sr, Oklahoma; 16. Eric Hauan-Fr, Northern Iowa; 17. Gerald Harris-Jr, Cleveland St; 18. Matt Erwin-Jr, VMI; 19. Terry Parham-Sr, Air Force; 20. Nick Passolano-Fr, Iowa St.

184
1. Andy Hrovat-Sr, Michigan; 2. Victor Sveda-Sr, Indiana; 3. Scott Justus-Jr, Virginia Tech; 4. Damion Hahn-Soph, Minnesota; 5. Jessman Smith-Jr, Iowa; 6. Rob Rohn-Sr, Lehigh; 7. Josh Lembrecht-Jr, Oklahoma; 8. Pat Popolizio-Sr, Oklahoma St; 9. Clint Wattenberg-Jr, Cornell; 10. Mark Becks-Jr, Penn St; 11. Dan Stine-Sr, Pittsburgh; 12. Ben Heizer-Soph, Northern Illinois; 13. Kyle Hansen-Sr, Northern Iowa; 14. Ralph Denisco-Soph, Wisconsin; 15. Travis Pascoe-Fr, Nebraska; 16. Isaac Weber-Sr, Oregon St; 17. Anton Talamantes-Jr, Ohio St; 18. Josh Millard-Sr. Lock Haven; 19. Jeremy Wilson-Sr, Portland St; 20. Jason Potter-Jr, Illinois.

197
1. Cael Sanderson-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Jon Trenge-Soph, Lehigh; 3. Owen Elzen-Sr, Minnesota; 4. Nick Preston-Sr, Ohio St; 5. Scott Barker-Soph, Missouri; 6. Kyle Smith-Jr, Michigan; 7. Chris Skretkowicz-Fr, Hofstra; 8. David Shunamon-Jr, Edinboro; 9. Erik Gladish-Jr, Arizona St; 10. Justin Ruiz-Fr, Nebraska; 11. Jason Payne-Jr, Northern Iowa; 12. Willie Gruenwald-Soph, Oklahoma St; 13. Tom Grossman-Jr, Oklahoma; 14. Matt Greenberg-Jr, Cornell; 15. Anthony Reynolds-Jr, Sacred Heart; 16. David Sandberg-Sr, Pittsburgh; 17. Eric Mausser-Jr, Clarion; 18. Pat Degain-Fr, Indiana; 19. Michael Bigrigg-Sr, Navy; 20. Greg Sawyer-Jr, Rider.

Hwt
1. Steve Mocco-Fr, Iowa; 2. Tommy Rowlands-Soph, Ohio St; 3. John Lockhart-Sr, Illinois; 4. Leonce Crump-Soph, Oklahoma; 5. Garrett Lowney-Soph, Minnesota; 6. Jake Vercelli-Sr, Purdue; 7. Jason Cooley-Sr, Oregon St; 8. Kevin Hoy-Jr, Air Force; 9. Kellan Fluckiger-Jr, Arizona St; 10. Dawid Rechul-Sr, Harvard; 11. Matt Brink-Sr, Michigan; 12. Matt Feast-Fr, Pennsylvania; 13. James Huml-Sr, Oklahoma St; 14. Matt Knauer-Sr, Iowa St; 15. Bronson Lingamfelter-Sr, Brown; 16. Eric Webb-Jr, Oregon; 17. John Testa-Jr, Clarion;18. Steve Kovach-Jr, Navy; 19. Ryan Kehler-Sr, West Virginia; 20. Sean Stender-Fr, Northern Iowa.



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.