Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NAIA Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/06/2002
Ranked By NAIA coaches


125
1. Pat Runez, Sr/Mary
2. Justin Portenier, Jr/DWU
3. Carl Valley, Sr/MSU-N
4. Josh Buchanan, Sr/LU
5. Wyatt Wilkie, Jr/CC-Ky
6. Isaac Pumarejo, Menlo
7. Kahaa Rezantes, SR/PU
8. Tony Churchill, So/SFU

133
1. Andy Medders, Jr/CC-Ky
2. Rob Jankowski, Jr/UWP
3. Caleb Schaeffer, So/MSU-N
4. Brent Bruner, Jr/LU
5. Brian Biel, Sr/Mary
6. Tyler Moran, Fr/ERAU
7. Dustin Sanders, Sr/ERAU
8. Jose Sanchez, Menlo

141
1. Brad Russell, So/UWP
2. CJ Campbell, Sr/LU
3. Craig Klawitter, Sr/UWP
4. Johnny Hurtado, Sr/ERAU
5. Colin Murphy, So/SOU
6. James Guizar, Jr/Menlo
7. Derek Weigel, Sr/Mary
8. Kyle Nay, So/MSU-N

149
1. Joe Calvitta, So/ERAU
2. Jeff Carlson, Jr/LU
3. Ken Schmidt, Sr/UWP
4. Tyrone Martinez, Sr/DSU
5. Saul Lucatero, Jr/Menlo
6. Dustin Teeman, LU
7. Danny Castillo, Menlo
8.David Gay, So/CC-KY

157
1. Neal Ewers, Sr/SFU
2. Pat Cadwallader, Jr/ERAU
3. Charlie Bishop, So/MtStClare
4. Troy Hall, Sr/PU
5. Ryan Henry, Jr/SOU
6. Chad Smith, Jr/LU
7. Joey Martinez, Jr/Menlo
8. Jame Depee, Jamestown

165
1. Jason LaBrie, Sr/Mary
2. Andy Mueller, Sr/UWP
3. Brian Holt, Jr/LU
4. Nathan Rolfe, So/SFU
5. Chris Huntley, SOU
6. Mike Bloss, Missouri Baptist
7. Sam Baumer, Jr/Pacific
8. David Rivera, Fr/ERAU

174
1. Matt Cobb, Sr/MVC
2. Kyle Fisher, So/MSU-N
3. Danny Williams, Jr/Mary
4. Thetlon Detry, So/CC-Ky
5. Willie Falvey, Menlo
6. Dan Einhorn, SFU
7. Jeff Figge, LU
8. Joe Hurtado, ERAU

184
1. Tyson Thivierge, Sr/MSU-N
2. Will McCleve, Jr/ERAU
3. Nathan James, Sr/LU
4. Eric Brown, Jr/LU
5. Nick Koliastasis, So/ Bacone
6. Roozban Banihashimi, So/SFU
7. Abe Haddon, Sr/SOU
8. Devin Parks, Sr/SOU

197
1. Wesley Balensifer, So/SOU
2. Mike Irving, Sr/CC-Ky
3. Luke Goral, Sr/UWP
4. Emmett Willson, So/MSU-N
5. Wayne James, Jr/LU
6. Joe Potts, Sr/MVC
7.Tytus Folden, Jr/Pacific
8. Robert Buggs, Sr/Huron

HWT
1. Ryan Deprey, Jr/UWP
2. Mike Whitehead, Jr/SOU
3. Jon Small, Sr/PU
4. Tiesavn Brown, So/CU-Tn
5. Roger Miller, Fr/LU
6. Ken Kobes, ERAU
7. Chad Johnson, Jr/DWU
8. Dan Maynard, ERAU



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.