Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Amateur Wrestling News Div. I individuals


Date Ranked:02/18/2002
Ranked By AWN


125
1. Stephen Abas-Sr, Fresno St; 2. Leroy Vega-Sr, Minnesota; 3. Ben Vombaur-Jr, Boise St; 4. Chris Fleeger-Fr, Purdue; 5. Skyler Holman-Jr, Oklahoma St; 6. Matt Ridings-Sr, Oklahoma; 7. Luke Eustice-Soph, Iowa; 8. Jason Powell-Soph, Nebraska; 9. A.J. Grant-Jr, Michigan; 10. Mason Lenhard-Soph, Pennsylvania; 11. Ty Malia-Soph, Iowa St; 12. Mike Simpson-Fr, Arizona St; 13. Twan Pham-Sr, Illinois; 14. Chris Williams-Sr, Michigan St; 15. Greg Schaeffer-Jr, Indiana; 16. Travis Lee-Fr, Cornell; 17. Tony Black-Jr, Wisconsin; 18. Mike May-Fr, Pittsburgh; 19. Tom Noto-Jr, Hofstra; 20. Mario Stuart-Soph, Lehigh.

133
1. Ryan Lewis-Jr, Minnesota; 2. Johnny Thompson-Soph, Oklahoma St; 3. Witt Durden-Jr, Oklahoma; 4. Foley Dowd-Soph, Michigan; 5. Kevin Black-Jr, Wisconsin; 6. Cliff Moore-Soph, Iowa; 7. David Douglas-Sr, Arizona St; 8. Rad Martinez-Jr, Clarion; 9. Ryan Lé─˘Amoreaux-Jr, Michigan St; 10. Zach Roberson-Soph, Iowa St; 11. Josh Moore-Soph, Penn St; 12. Jeff Ratliff-Soph, Ohio St; 13. Jordan Webster-Jr, Central Michigan; 14. Chad Hay-Sr, Illinois; 15. Cory Ace-Jr, Edinboro; 16. Travis Drake-Jr, Appalachian St; 17. Derrick Hayes-Sr, Fresno St; 18. Phil Mansueto-Jr, Cleveland St; 19. Brandon Lauer-Fr, West Virginia; 20. Shawn Amistade-Sr-, Pittsburgh.

141
1. Eric Larkin-Jr, Arizona St; 2. Mark Conley-Sr, Navy; 3. Sean Gray-Sr, Virginia Tech; 4. Aaron Holker-Jr, Iowa St; 5. Cedric Haymon-Sr, Cal Poly; 6. Robert Sessley-Sr, Ohio St; 7. Chad Erikson-Sr, Minnesota; 8. Dylan Long-Soph, Northern Iowa; 9. Shane Cunanan-Jr, West Virginia; 10. Scott Moore-Soph, Penn St; 11. Coyte Cooper-Soph, Indiana; 12. Mike Maney-Soph, Lock Haven; 13. Chad Caros-Sr, Edinboro; 14. Philip Simpson-Fr, Army; 15. Nate Parker-Jr, Oklahoma; 16. Darnell Ruffin-Sr, Eastern Michigan; 17. Grant Hoerr-Jr, Wisconsin; 18. Blaise Mucci-Sr, Pittsburgh; 19. Nick Boucher-Sr. Cleveland St; 20. Casey Horn-Jr, Oregon St.

149
1. Mike Zadick-Sr, Iowa; 2. Jamarr Billman-Sr, Lock Haven; 3. Jared Lawrence-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Mike Kulczycki-Jr, Michigan; 5. Jared Frayer-Sr, Oklahoma; 6. Billy Maldonado-Sr, Iowa St; 7. Jesse Jantzen-Soph, Harvard; 8. Keaton Anderson-Jr, Ohio St; 9. Jake Percival-Fr, Ohio; 10. Joe Henson-Sr, Pennsylvania; 11. Jerrod Sanders-Jr, Oklahoma St; 12. Jeremy Spates-Soph, Missouri; 13. Karl Nadolsky-Sr, Michigan St; 14. Scott Frohardt-Sr, Air Force; 15. Jason DeBruin-Sr, Hofstra; 16. Mike Pirozzola-Fr, Lehigh; 17. Ryan Berger-Jr, Illinois; 18. Marc Hoffer-Sr, American; 19. Billy Smith-Soph, West Virginia; 20. Collin Robertson-Jr, Boise St.

157
1. Bryan Snyder-Sr, Nebraska; 2. Yoshi Nakamura-Sr, Pennsylvania; 3. Luke Becker-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Shane Roller-Jr, Oklahoma St; 5. Ryan Bertin-Fr, Michigan; 6. Scott Owen-Sr, Northern Illinois; 7. Matt Anderson-Jr, Iowa; 8. Gray Maynard-Jr, Michigan St; 9. Joe Carr-Sr, West Virginia; 10. Josh Janson-Sr, Ohio St; 11. Rocky Smart-Jr, Arizona St; 12. Doug Cieleski-Sr, Oklahoma; 13. Derek Jenkins-Jr, Rider; 14. Levi Prevost-Soph, Wyoming; 15. Mike Tolar-Soph, Kent St; 16. Adam Britt-Jr, VMI; 17. Matt Veach-Soph, Iowa St; 18. Tony Overstake-Jr, Oregon; 19. Griff Powell-Sr, Illinois; 20. Kenny Burleson-Jr, Missouri

165
1. Joe Heskett-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Tyrone Lewis-Soph, Oklahoma St; 3. Matt Lackey-Jr, Illinois; 4. Chris Vitale-Sr, Lehigh; 5. Tom McMath-Soph, West Virginia; 6. Eugene Harris-Sr, Oregon; 7. John Clark-Soph, Ohio St; 8. Josh Henson-Sr, Pennsylvania; 9. Robbie Waller-Jr, Oklahoma; 10. Chris Vecchio-Jr, Penn St; 11. Charles Martelli-Sr, Michigan; 12. John Hardy-Jr, Minnesota; 13. Matt King-Soph, Edinboro; 14. Nick Nemeth-Jr, Kent St; 15. Carl Fronhofer-Jr, Pittsburgh; 16. Burt Pierson-Sr, Cal-Davis; 17. Tyrone Woodley-Fr, Missouri; 18. Nick Frost-Soph, Arizona St; 19. Scott Roth-Soph, Cornell; 20. Pat Oé─˘Donnell-Jr, Harvard.

174
1. Otto Olson-Sr, Michigan; 2. Josh Koscheck-Sr, Edinboro; 3. Greg Jones-Fr, West Virginia; 4. Jeff Rusak-Sr, Old Dominion; 5. Rick Springman-Sr, Pennsylvania; 6. Greg Parker-Jr, Princeton; 7. Tyler Nixt-Soph, Iowa; 8. Jacob Volkmann-Soph, Minnesota; 9. Ryan Lange-Soph, Purdue; 10. Steve Strange-Sr, Cal Poly; 11. Jim Stanec-Sr, Cornell; 12. Nathan Coy-Sr, Oregon St; 13. John Kopnisky-Sr, Missouri; 14. Ty Wilcox-Sr, Oklahoma St; 15. Michael Barger-Sr, Oklahoma; 16. Rashad Evans-Sr, Michigan St; 17. Gerald Harris-Jr, Cleveland St; 18. Terry Parham-Sr, Air Force; 19. Matt Erwin-Jr, VMI; 20. Eric Hauan-Fr, Northern Iowa.

184
1. Andy Hrovat-Sr, Michigan; 2. Victor Sveda-Sr, Indiana; 3. Scott Justus-Jr, Virginia Tech; 4. Damion Hahn-Soph, Minnesota; 5. Jessman Smith-Jr, Iowa; 6. Rob Rohn-Sr, Lehigh; 7. Josh Lembrecht-Jr, Oklahoma; 8. Pat Popolizio-Sr, Oklahoma St; 9. Clint Wattenberg-Jr, Cornell; 10. Jason Potter-Jr, Illinois; 11. Mark Becks-Jr, Penn St; 12. Ben Heizer-Soph, Northern Illinois; 13. Kyle Hansen-Sr, Northern Iowa; 14. Ralph Denisco-Soph, Wisconsin; 15. Travis Pascoe-Fr, Nebraska; 16. Isaac Weber-Sr, Oregon St; 17. Anton Talamantes-Jr, Ohio St; 18. Josh Millard-Sr. Lock Haven; 19. Tom Tanis-Sr, Rutgers; 20. Ryan Wilman-Fr, West Virginia.

197
1. Cael Sanderson-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Jon Trenge-Soph, Lehigh; 3. Owen Elzen-Sr, Minnesota; 4. Nick Preston-Sr, Ohio St; 5. Scott Barker-Soph, Missouri; 6. Kyle Smith-Jr, Michigan; 7. Chris Skretkowicz-Fr, Hofstra; 8. David Shunamon-Jr, Edinboro; 9. Erik Gladish-Jr, Arizona St; 10. Justin Ruiz-Fr, Nebraska; 11. Jason Payne-Jr, Northern Iowa; 12. Jon Bush-Jr, Purdue; 13. Tom Grossman-Jr, Oklahoma; 14. Willie
Gruenwald-Soph, Oklahoma St; 15. Anthony Reynolds-Jr, Sacred Heart; 16. Eric Mausser-Jr, Clarion; 17. Avery Zerkle-Sr, Lock Haven; 18. David Sandberg-Sr, Pittsburgh; 19. John Wechter-Sr, Michigan St; 20. Matt Greenberg-Jr, Cornell.

Hwt
1. Steve Mocco-Fr, Iowa; 2. Tommy Rowlands-Soph, Ohio St; 3. Leonce Crump-Soph, Oklahoma; 4. Garrett Lowney-Soph, Minnesota; 5. John Lockhart-Sr, Illinois; 6. Jake Vercelli-Sr, Purdue; 7. Jason Cooley-Sr, Oregon St; 8. Kevin Hoy-Jr, Air Force; 9. Kellan Fluckiger-Jr, Arizona St; 10. James Huml-Sr, Oklahoma St; 11. Matt Knauer-Sr, Iowa St; 12. Matt Brink-Sr, Michigan; 13. Bronson Lingamfelter-Sr, Brown; 14. Matt Feast-Fr, Pennsylvania; 15. Dawid Rechul-Sr, Harvard; 16. Eric Webb-Jr, Oregon; 17. John Testa-Jr, Clarion; 18. Jack Leffler-Sr, Central Michigan; 19. Steve Kovach-Jr, Navy; 20. Ryan Kehler-Sr, West Virginia.



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.