Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Div. I individuals


Date Ranked:03/05/2002
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


125
1. Stephen Abas-Sr, Fresno St; 2. Leroy Vega-Sr, Minnesota; 3. Ben Vombaur-Jr, Boise St; 4. Chris Fleeger-Fr, Purdue; 5. Skyler Holman-Jr, Oklahoma St; 6. Matt Ridings-Sr, Oklahoma; 7. A.J. Grant-Jr, Michigan; 8. Twan Pham-Sr, Illinois; 9. Luke Eustice-Soph, Iowa; 10. Jason Powell-Soph, Nebraska; 11. Shaun Williams-Sr, Oregon; 12. Mason Lenhard-Soph, Pennsylvania; 13. Chris Williams-Sr, Michigan St; 14. Greg Schaeffer-Jr, Indiana; 15. Travis Lee-Fr, Cornell; 16. Tony Black-Jr, Wisconsin; 17. Ty Malia-Soph, Iowa St; 18. Mario Stuart-Soph, Lehigh; 19. Tom Noto-Jr, Hofstra; 20. George Cintron-Jr, North Carolina St.

133
1. Ryan Lewis-Jr, Minnesota; 2. Johnny Thompson-Soph, Oklahoma St; 3. David Douglas-Sr, Arizona St; 4. Witt Durden-Jr, Oklahoma; 5. Foley Dowd-Soph, Michigan; 6. Kevin Black-Jr, Wisconsin; 7. Cliff Moore-Soph, Iowa; 8. Rad Martinez-Jr, Clarion; 9. Ryan L’Amoreaux-Jr, Michigan St; 10. Zach Roberson-Soph, Iowa St; 11. Jeff Ratliff-Soph, Ohio St; 12. Phil Mansueto-Jr, Cleveland St; 13. Jordan Webster-Jr, Central Michigan; 14. Chad Hay-Sr, Illinois; 15. Brandon Lauer-Fr, West Virginia; 16. Cory Ace-Jr, Edinboro; 17. Derrick Hayes-Sr, Fresnot St; 18. Marat Tomaev-Soph, Penn St; 19. Travis Drake-Jr, Appalachian St; 20. Shawn Amistade-Sr-, Pittsburgh.

141
1. Mark Conley-Sr, Navy; 2. Eric Larkin-Jr, Arizona St; 3. Sean Gray-Sr, Virginia Tech; 4. Cedric Haymon-Sr, Cal Poly; 5. Dylan Long-Soph, Northern Iowa; 6. Aaron Holker-Jr, Iowa St; 7. Chad Erikson-Sr, Minnesota; 8. Robert Sessley-Sr, Ohio St; 9. Shane Cunanan-Jr, West Virginia; 10. Mike Maney-Soph, Lock Haven; 11. Scott Moore-Soph, Penn St; 12. Coyte Cooper-Soph, Indiana; 13. Nate Parker-Jr, Oklahoma; 14. Philip Simpson-Fr, Army; 15. Blaise Mucci-Sr, Pittsburgh; 16. Chad Caros-Sr, Edinboro; 17. Grant Hoerr-Jr, Wisconsin; 18. Darnell Ruffin-Sr, Eastern Michigan; 19. Nick Boucher-Sr. Cleveland St; 20. J. P. Reese-Jr, Missouri.

149
1. Mike Zadick-Sr, Iowa; 2. Jamarr Billman-Sr, Lock Haven; 3. Jared Lawrence-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Mike Kulczycki-Jr, Michigan; 5. Jared Frayer-Sr, Oklahoma; 6. Billy Maldonado-Sr, Iowa St; 7. Jesse Jantzen-Soph, Harvard; 8. Jake Percival-Fr, Ohio; 9. Keaton Anderson-Jr, Ohio St; 10. Joe Henson-Sr, Pennsylvania; 11. Jerrod Sanders-Jr, Oklahoma St; 12. Jeremy Spates-Soph, Missouri; 13. Karl Nadolsky-Sr, Michigan St; 14. Scott Frohardt-Sr, Air Force; 15. Jason DeBruin-Sr, Hofstra; 16. Ryan Berger-Jr, Illinois; 17. Collin Robertson-Jr, Boise St; 18. Marc Hoffer-Sr, American; 19. Billy Smith-Soph, West Virginia; 20. Ty Morgan-Soph, Central Michigan.

157
1. Bryan Snyder-Sr, Nebraska; 2. Yoshi Nakamura-Sr, Pennsylvania; 3. Luke Becker-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Shane Roller-Jr, Oklahoma St; 5. Ryan Bertin-Fr, Michigan; 6. Scott Owen-Sr, Northern Illinois; 7. Joe Carr-Sr, West Virginia; 8. Matt Anderson-Jr, Iowa; 9. Gray Maynard-Jr, Michigan St; 10. Derek Jenkins-Jr, Rider; 11. Josh Janson-Sr, Ohio St; 12. Griff Powell-Sr, Illinois; 13. Rocky Smart-Jr, Arizona St; 14. Doug Cieleski-Sr, Oklahoma; 15. Levi Prevost-Soph, Wyoming; 16. Mike Tolar-Soph, Kent St; 17. Adam Britt-Jr, VMI; 18. Matt Veach-Soph, Iowa St; 19. Kenny Burleson-Jr, Missouri; 20. David Bolyard-Fr, Central Michigan.

165
1. Joe Heskett-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Tyrone Lewis-Soph, Oklahoma St; 3. Matt Lackey-Jr, Illinois; 4. Tom McMath-Soph, West Virginia; 5. Chris Vitale-Sr, Lehigh; 6. Eugene Harris-Sr, Oregon; 7. Josh Henson-Sr, Pennsylvania; 8. John Clark-Soph, Ohio St; 9. Robbie Waller-Jr, Oklahoma; 10. Chris Vecchio-Jr, Penn St; 11. Charles Martelli-Sr, Michigan; 12. Matt King-Soph, Edinboro; 13. Nick Nemeth-Jr, Kent St; 14. Carl Fronhofer-Jr, Pittsburgh; 15. Burt Pierson-Sr, Cal-Davis; 16. Tyrone Woodley-Fr, Missouri; 17. Anton Hall-Jr, Michigan St; 18. Nate Baker-Fr, Minnesota; 19. Scott Roth-Soph, Cornell; 20. Pat O’Donnell-Jr, Harvard.

174
1. Otto Olson-Sr, Michigan; 2. Josh Koscheck-Sr, Edinboro; 3. Greg Jones-Fr, West Virginia; 4. Greg Parker-Jr, Princeton; 5. Jeff Rusak-Sr, Old Dominion; 6. Rick Springman-Sr, Pennsylvania; 7. Tyler Nixt-Soph, Iowa; 8. Jacob Volkmann-Soph, Minnesota; 9. Ryan Lange-Soph, Purdue; 10. John Kopnisky-Sr, Missouri; 11. Nathan Coy-Sr, Oregon St; 12. Rashad Evans-Sr, Michigan St; 13. Steve Strange-Sr, Cal Poly; 14. Jim Stanec-Sr, Cornell; 15. Tony Denke-Sr, Nebraska; 16. Ty Wilcox-Sr, Oklahoma St; 17. Gerald Harris-Jr, Cleveland St; 18. Michael Barger-Sr, Oklahoma; 19. Terry Parham-Sr, Air Force; 20. Eric Hauan-Fr, Northern Iowa.

184
1. Andy Hrovat-Sr, Michigan; 2. Victor Sveda-Sr, Indiana; 3. Scott Justus-Jr, Virginia Tech; 4. Damion Hahn-Soph, Minnesota; 5. Jessman Smith-Jr, Iowa; 6. Rob Rohn-Sr, Lehigh; 7. Josh Lembrecht-Jr, Oklahoma; 8. Clint Wattenberg-Jr, Cornell; 9. Ben Heizer-Soph, Northern Illinois; 10. Travis Pascoe-Fr, Nebraska; 11. Jason Potter-Jr, Illinois; 12. Kyle Hansen-Sr, Northern Iowa; 13. Ralph Denisco-Soph, Wisconsin; 14. Pat Popolizio-Sr, Oklahoma St; 15. Isaac Weber-Sr, Oregon St; 16. Anton Talamantes-Jr, Ohio St; 17. Josh Millard-Sr. Lock Haven; 18. Jeremy Wilson-Sr, Portland St; 19. Tom Tanis-Sr, Rutgers; 20. Ryan Wilman-Fr, West Virginia.

197
1. Cael Sanderson-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Jon Trenge-Soph, Lehigh; 3. Nick Preston-Sr, Ohio St; 4. Owen Elzen-Sr, Minnesota; 5. Kyle Smith-Jr, Michigan; 6. Chris Skretkowicz-Fr, Hofstra; 7. Scott Barker-Soph, Missouri; 8. Justin Ruiz, Fr, Nebraska; 9. Erik Gladish-Sr, Arizona St; 10. David Shunamon-Jr, Edinboro; 11. Jason Payne-Jr, Northern Iowa; 12. Tom Grossman-Jr, Oklahoma; 13. Willie Gruenwald-Soph, Oklahoma St; 14. Anthony Reynolds-Jr, Sacred Heart; 15. Eric Mausser-Jr, Clarion; 16. Matt Greenberg-Jr, Cornell; 17. John Wechter-Sr, Michigan St; 18. Avery Zerkle-Sr, Lock Haven; 19. David Sandberg-Sr, Pittsburgh; 20. Chris Jones-Soph, Drexel.

Hwt
1. Steve Mocco-Fr, Iowa; 2. Tommy Rowlands-Soph, Ohio St; 3. Leonce Crump-Soph, Oklahoma; 4. Garrett Lowney-Soph, Minnesota; 5. John Lockhart-Sr, Illinois; 6. Jake Vercelli-Sr, Purdue; 7. Jason Cooley-Sr, Oregon St; 8. Kevin Hoy-Jr, Air Force; 9. Kellan Fluckiger-Jr, Arizona St; 10. James Huml-Sr, Oklahoma St; 11. Matt Knauer-Sr, Iowa St; 12. Paul Hynek-Jr, Northern Iowa; 13. Matt Brink-Sr, Michigan; 14. Bronson Lingamfelter-Sr, Brown; 15. Matt Feast-Fr, Pennsylvania; 16. Dawid Rechul-Sr, Harvard; 17. Eric Webb-Jr, Oregon; 18. John Testa-Jr, Clarion; 19. Ryan Kehler-Sr, West Virginia; 20. Steve Kovach-Jr, Navy.



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.