Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Amateur Wrestling News Div. I individuals


Date Ranked:03/13/2002
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


125
1. Stephen Abas-Sr, Fresno St; 2. Leroy Vega-Sr, Minnesota; 3. Skyler Holman-Jr, Oklahoma St; 4. Chris Fleeger-Fr, Purdue; 5. Ben Vombaur-Jr, Boise St; 6. Luke Eustice-Soph, Iowa; 7. Matt Ridings-Sr, Oklahoma; 8. A.J.Grant-Jr, Michigan; 9. Shaun Williams-Sr, Oregon; 10. Twan Pham-Sr, Illinois; 11. Jason Powell-Soph, Nebraska; 12. Travis Lee-Fr, Cornell; 13. Mason Lenhard-Soph, Pennsylvania; 14. Chris Williams-Sr, Michigan St; 15. Mario Stuart-Soph, Lehigh; 16. Greg Schaeffer-Jr, Indiana; 17. Tom Noto-Jr, Hofstra; 18. George Cintron-Jr, North Carolina St; 19. Matt Pitts-Fr, UT-Chattanooga; 20. Trap McCormack-Sr, Lock Haven.

133
1. Ryan Lewis-Jr, Minnesota; 2. Johnny Thompson-Soph, Oklahoma St; 3. David Douglas-Sr, Arizona St; 4. Witt Durden-Jr, Oklahoma; 5. Kevin Black-Jr, Wisconsin; 6. Cliff Moore-Soph, Iowa; 7. Foley Dowd-Soph, Michigan; 8. Jeff Ratliff-Soph, Ohio St; 9. Zach Roberson-Soph, Iowa St; 10. Chad Hay-Sr, Illinois; 11. Phil Mansueto-Jr, Cleveland St; 12. Rad Martinez-Jr, Clarion; 13. Jordan Webster-Jr, Central Michigan; 14. Shawn Amistade-Sr, Pittsburgh; 15. Cory Ace-Jr, Edinboro; 16. Marat Tomaev-Soph, Penn St; 17. Travis Drake-Jr, Appalachian St; 18. Mark Manchio-Fr, Northern Iowa; 19. Chris Spealler-Sr, Lock Haven; 20. Evan Sola-Fr, North Carolina.

141
1. Mark Conley-Sr, Navy; 2. Eric Larkin-Jr, Arizona St; 3. Sean Gray-Sr, Virginia Tech; 4. Dylan Long-Soph, Northern Iowa; 5. Aaron Holker-Jr, Iowa St; 6. Cedric Haymon-Sr, Cal Poly; 7. Robert Sessley-Sr, Ohio St; 8. Shane Cunanan-Jr, West Virginia; 9. Luke Moffitt-Jr, Iowa; 10. Chad Erikson-Sr, Minnesota; 11. Scott Moore-Soph, Penn St; 12. Coyte Cooper-Soph, Indiana; 13. Philip Simpson-Fr, Army; 14. Nate Parker-Jr, Oklahoma; 15. Darnell Ruffin-Sr, Eastern Michigan; 16. Chad Caros-Sr, Edinboro; 17. Grant Hoerr-Jr, Wisconsin; 18. Nick Boucher-Sr. Cleveland St; 19. Mike Maney-Soph, Lock Haven; 20. Brian Watson-Jr, Oregon.

149
1. Mike Zadick-Sr, Iowa; 2. Jamarr Billman-Sr, Lock Haven; 3. Jared Lawrence-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Mike Kulczycki-Jr, Michigan; 5. Jared Frayer-Sr, Oklahoma; 6. Jesse Jantzen-Soph, Harvard; 7. Billy Maldonado-Sr, Iowa St; 8. Keaton Anderson-Jr, Ohio St; 9. Joe Henson-Sr, Pennsylvania; 10. Jake Percival-Fr, Ohio; 11. Jerrod Sanders-Jr, Oklahoma St; 12. Karl Nadolsky-Sr, Michigan St; 13. Scott Frohardt-Sr, Air Force; 14. Collin Robertson-Jr, Boise St; 15. Travis Shufelt-Fr, Nebraska; 16. Jason DeBruin-Sr, Hofstra; 17. Ryan Berger-Jr, Illinois; 18. Marc Hoffer-Sr, American; 19. Billy Smith-Soph, West Virginia; 20. Ty Morgan-Soph, Central Michigan.

157
1. Bryan Snyder-Sr, Nebraska; 2. Yoshi Nakamura-Sr, Pennsylvania; 3. Luke Becker-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Shane Roller-Jr, Oklahoma St; 5. Ryan Bertin-Fr, Michigan; 6. Scott Owen-Sr, Northern Illinois; 7. Joe Carr-Sr, West Virginia; 8. Matt Anderson-Jr, Iowa; 9. Gray Maynard-Jr, Michigan St; 10. Griff Powell-Sr, Illinois; 11. Derek Jenkins-Jr, Ridier; 12. Josh Janson-Sr, Ohio St; 13. Rocky Smart-Jr, Arizona St; 14. Doug Cieleski-Sr, Oklahoma; 15. Tony Overstake-Jr, Oregon; 16. Levi Prevost-Soph, Wyoming; 17. Adam Britt-Jr, VMI; 18. Kenny Burleson-Jr, Missouri; 19. David Bolyard-Fr, Central Michigan; 20. Mike Tolar-Soph, Kent St.

165
1. Joe Heskett-Sr, Iowa St; 2 Matt Lackey-Jr, Illinois; 3. Tyrone Lewis-Soph, Oklahoma St; 4. Tom McMath-Soph, West Virginia; 5. Josh Henson-Sr, Pennsylvania; 6. Chris Vitale-Sr, Lehigh; 7. Eugene Harris-Sr, Oregon; 8. John Clark-Soph, Ohio St; 9. Robbie Waller-Jr, Oklahoma; 10. Chris Vecchio-Jr, Penn St; 11. Matt King-Soph, Edinboro; 12. Nick Nemeth-Jr, Kent St; 13. Tyron Woodley-Fr, Missouri; 14. Carl Fronhofer-Jr, Pittsburgh; 15. Charles Martelli-Sr, Michigan; 16. Burt Pierson-Sr, Cal-Davis; 17. Oscar Santiago-Jr, Purdue; 18. Nate Baker-Fr, Minnesota; 19. Pat O’Donnell-Jr, Harvard; 20. Scott Roth-Soph, Cornell.

174
1. Otto Olson-Sr, Michigan; 2. Greg Jones-Fr, West Virginia; 3. Josh Koscheck-Sr, Edinboro; 4. Greg Parker-Jr, Princeton; 5. Jeff Rusak-Sr, Old Dominion; 6. Rick Springman-Sr, Pennsylvania; 7. Tyler Nixt-Soph, Iowa; 8. Jacob Volkmann-Soph, Minnesota; 9. Ryan Lange-Soph, Purdue; 10. Rashad Evans-Sr, Michigan St; 11. Ty Wilcox-Sr, Oklahoma St; 12. John Kopnisky-Sr, Missouri; 13. Nathan Coy-Sr, Oregon St; 14. Steve Strange-Sr, Cal Poly; 15. Jim Stanec-Sr, Cornell; 16. Gerald Harris-Jr, Cleveland St; 17. Michael Barger-Sr, Oklahoma; 18. Terry Parham-Sr, Air Force; 19. Eric Hauan-Fr, Northern Iowa; 20. Matt Erwin-Jr, VMI.

184
1. Scott Justus-Jr, Virginia Tech; 2. Damion Hahn-Soph, Minnesota; 3. Andy Hrovat-Sr, Michigan; 4. Victor Sveda-Sr, Indiana; 5. Jessman Smith-Jr, Iowa; 6. Josh Lambrecht-Jr, Oklahoma; 7. Rob Rohn-Sr, Lehigh; 8. Clint Wattenberg-Jr, Cornell; 9. Ben Heizer-Soph, Northern Illinois; 10. Pat Popolizio-Sr, Oklahoma St; 11. Travis Pascoe-Fr, Nebraska; 12. Kyle Hansen-Sr, Northern Iowa; 13. Jason Potter-Jr, Illinois; 14. Isaac Weber-Sr, Oregon St; 15. Blake Kaplan-Soph, Ohio St; 16. Ralph Denisco-Soph, Wisconsin; 17. Jeremy Wilson-Sr, Portland St; 18. Josh Millard-Sr. Lock Haven; 19. Tom Tanis-Sr, Rutgers; 20. Justin Johnson-Fr, Bloomsburg.

197
1. Cael Sanderson-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Jon Trenge-Soph, Lehigh; 3. Owen Elzen-Sr, Minnesota; 4. Nick Preston-Sr, Ohio St; 5. Scott Barker-Soph, Missouri; 6. Kyle Smith-Jr, Michigan; 7. Jason Payne-Jr, Northern Iowa; 8. Chris Skretkowicz-Fr, Hofstra; 9. Erik Gladish-Sr, Arizona St; 10. Tom Grossman-Jr, Oklahoma; 11. Willie Gruenwald-Soph, Oklahoma St; 12. Justin Ruiz, Fr, Nebraska; 13. Anthony Reynolds-Jr, Sacred Heart; 14. Eric Mausser-Jr, Clarion; 15. David Shunamon-Jr, Edinboro; 16. Matt Greenberg-Jr, Cornell; 17. David Sandberg-Sr, Pittsburgh; 18. Avery Zerkle-Sr, Lock Haven; 19. Chris Jones-Soph, Drexel; 20. Pat DeGain-Fr, Indiana.

Hwt
1. Tommy Rowlands-Soph, Ohio St; 2. Steve Mocco-Fr, Iowa; 3. Leonce Crump-Soph, Oklahoma; 4. Garrett
Lowney-Soph, Minnesota; 5. John Lockhart-Sr, Illinois; 6. Jake Vercelli-Sr, Purdue; 7. Jason Cooley-Sr, Oregon St; 8. Paul Hynek-Jr, Northern Iowa; 9. Kevin Hoy-Jr, Air Force; 10. Kellan Fluckiger-Jr, Arizona St; 11. James Huml-Sr, Oklahoma St; 12. Matt Knauer-Sr, Iowa St; 13. Matt Brink-Sr, Michigan; 14. Dawid Rechul-Sr. Harvard; 15. Bronson Lingamfelter-Sr, Brown; 16. John Testa-Jr, Clarion; 17. Eric Webb-Jr, Oregon; 18. Steve Kovach-Jr, Navy; 19. Matt Feast-Fr, Pennsylvania; 20. Ryan Kehler-Sr, West Virginia.



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.