Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

W.I.N. Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/19/2002
Ranked By W.I.N. Magazine


125
1. Luke Eustice - Iowa, Jr. (1st)
2. Chris Fleeger - Purdue, So. (2nd)
3. Ben Vom Baur - Boise State, Sr. (3rd)
4. Jason Powell - Nebraska, Jr. (4th)
5. Travis Lee - Cornell, So. (6th)
6. Chris Rodriguez - North Carolina, So. (7th)
7. A.J. Grant - Michigan, Sr. (8th)
8. Skyler Holman - Oklahoma State, Sr. (5th)
9. Tom Noto - Hofstra, Sr. (9th)
10. Justin Spates - Missouri, So.
11. Bo Maynes - Oklahoma, Sr. (10th)
12. Mario Stuart - Lehigh, Jr. (12th)
13. Mason Lenhard - Penn, Jr. (13th)
14. Nick Simmons - Michigan State, Fr. (14th)
15. Rocco Mansueto - Cleveland State, Sr.
16. Heath McKim - Air Force, Jr. (15th)
17. Kyle Ott - Illinois, Fr.
18. Tony Black - Wisconsin, Sr. (17th)
19. George Cintron - NC State, Sr. (16th)
20. Matt Pitts - UT Chattanooga, Jr.

133
1. Johnny Thompson - Oklahoma State, Jr. (1st)
2. Cliff Moore - Iowa, So. (5th)
3. Ryan Lewis - Minnesota, Sr. (2nd)
4. Witt Durden - Oklahoma, Sr. (3rd)
5. Kevin Black - Wisconsin, Sr. (4th)
6. Zach Roberson - Iowa State, So. (6th)
7. Cory Ace - Edinboro, Sr. (7th)
8. Phil Mansueto - Cleveland State, Sr. (8th)
9. Urijah Faber - Cal-Davis, Sr. (9th)
10. Jordan Webster - Central Michigan, Sr. (10th)
11. Foley Dowd - Michigan, So. (11th)
12. Marat Tomaev - Penn State, Sr. (12th)
13. Ryan LčArmoreaux - Michigan State, Sr. (13th)
14. Rad Martinez - Clarion, Sr. (14th)
15. Travis Drake - Appalachian State, Sr. (15th)
16. David Hoffman - Virginia Tech, So. (16th)
17. Jesse Brock - Boise State, Jr. (17th)
18. Mark Manchio - Northern Iowa, So. (19th)
19. Mark Jayne - Illinois, So. (20th)
20. Jason Harless - Oregon, Sr.

141
1. Aaron Holker - Iowa State, Sr. (1st)
2. Nate Parker - Oklahoma, Sr. (2nd)
3. Mike Maney - Lock Haven, Jr. (3rd)
4. Dylan Long - Northern Iowa, Jr. (4th)
5. Shane Cunanan - West Virginia, Sr. (5th)
6. Phillip Simpson - Army, So. (6th)
7. J.P. Reese - Missouri, Sr. (7th)
8. Donnie DeFillipis - George Mason, Sr. (8th)
9. Luke Moffitt - Iowa, Sr. (9th)
10. Coyte Cooper - Indiana, Jr. (10th)
11. Jeff Ratliff - Ohio State, Jr. (11th)
12. Gabe Vigil - Boise State, Sr. (12th)
13. Scott Moore - Penn State, Jr. (13th)
14. Clark Forward - Michigan, Jr. (16th)
15. Dana Holland - Arizona State, Sr.
16. Zach Esposito - Oklahoma State, Fr. (17th)
17. Jason Mester - Central Michigan, Jr. (18th)
18. Casey Horn - Oregon State, Sr. (15th)
19. Brad Metzler - Stanford, So. (20th)
20. Ron Tarquino - Pittsburgh, Fr.

149
1. Jared Lawrence - Minnesota, Sr. (1st)
2. Jesse Jantzen - Harvard, Jr. (2nd)
3. Eric Larkin - Arizona State, Sr. (3rd)
4. Jake Percival - Ohio, So. (4th)
5. Mike Kulzcycki - Michigan, Sr. (5th)
6. Jerrod Sanders - Oklahoma State, Sr. (6th)
7. Collin Robertson - Boise State, Sr. (7th)
8. Karl Nadolsky - Michigan State, Sr. (8th)
9. Jeremy Spates - Missouri, Jr. (9th)
10. Billy Smith - West Virginia, Jr. (10th)
11. Ty Morgan - Central Michigan, Jr. (12th)
12. Justin Giovinco - Pittsburgh, Sr. (13th)
13. Nate Wachter - Penn State, Sr. (14th)
14. Travis Schufelt - Nebraska, So. (16th)
15. Jon Masa - Hofstra, So. (17th)
16. Tony Overstake - Oregon, Sr.
17. Matt Gentry - Stanford, So. (19th)
18. Jason Mercado - Brown, Sr.
19. Josh Daugherty - Ohio State, Sr. (15th)
20. Anthony Coleman - Cleveland State, Sr.

157
1. Luke Becker - Minnesota, Sr. (1st)
2. Shane Roller - Oklahoma State, Sr. (2nd)
3. Scott Owen - Northern Illinois, Sr. (3rd)
4. Ryan Bertin - Michigan, So. (4th)
5. Gray Maynard - Michigan State, Sr. (5th)
6. Matt Anderson - Iowa, Sr. (6th)
7. Keaton Anderson - Ohio State, Sr. (7th)
8. Rocky Smart - Arizona State, Sr. (8th)
9. Adam Britt - VMI, Sr. (9th)
10. Derek Jenkins - Rider, Sr. (10th)
11. George Carter - Bloomsburg, Sr. (12th)
12. Dave Bolyard - Central Michigan, So. (13th)
13. Mike Tolar - Kent State, Jr. (15th)
14. Zach Doll - Pittsburgh, Jr. (14th)
15. Alex Tirapelle - Illinois, Fr. (16th)
16. Kenny Burleson - Misouri, Sr. (17th)
17. Derek Zink - Lehigh, Fr. (18th)
18. Mike Patrovich - Hofstra, Fr.
19. Gabe Webster - Cornell, Sr. (20th)
20. Max Odom - Harvard, Jr. (11th)

165
1. Matt Lackey - Illinois, Sr. (1st)
2. Tyrone Lewis - Oklahoma State, Jr. (2nd)
3. Jacob Volkmann - Minnesota, Jr. (3rd)
4. Mark Fee - Appalachian State, Sr. (4th)
5. Chris Vecchio - Penn State, Sr. (5th)
6. Tom McMath - West Virginia, Sr. (6th)
7. John Clark - Ohio State, Jr. (7th)
8. Tyrone Woodly - Missouri, So. (8th)
9. Noel Thompson - Hofstra, Sr. (9th)
10. Matt King - Edinboro, Jr. (10th)
11. Nick Passolano - Iowa State, So. (11th)
12. Troy Letters - Lehigh, Fr. (16th)
13. Nick Nemeth - Kent State, Sr. (12th)
14. Nick Frost - Arizona State, So. (13th)
15. Oscar Santiago - Purdue, Sr. (14th)
16. Dustin Kawa - NC State, Jr. (15th)
17. Luke Larwin - Oregon, So. (17th)
18. Scott Roth - Cornell, Sr.
19. Luke Moore - Ohio, Sr.
20. Seth Cameron - James Madison, Sr. (20th)

174
1. Greg Jones - West Virginia, So. (1st)
2. Greg Parker - Princeton, Sr. (2nd)
3. Tyler Nixt - Iowa, Jr. (3rd)
4. Robbie Waller - Oklahoma, Sr. (4th)
5. Travis Pascoe - Nebaska, So. (5th)
6. Chris Pendleton - Oklahoma State, So. (6th)
7. Ryan Lange - Purdue, Jr. (7th)
8. Matt Erwin - VMI, Sr. (8th)
9. Eric Hauan - Northern Iowa, So. (9th)
10. Gerald Harris - Cleveland State, Sr. (10th)
11. Curtis Owen - Arizona State, Sr. (12th)
12. Carl Fronhoffer - Pittsburgh, Sr.
13. Blake Kaplan - Ohio State, Sr. (11th)
14. Brian Glynn - Illinois, So. (14th)
15. Brady Reinke - Wisconsin, So. (15th)
16. Nate Yetzer - Edinboro, Jr.
17. Bill Lowney - Northern Illinois, Sr. (18th)
18. Brad Dillon - Lehich, Jr. (19th)
19. Ralph Everett - Hofstra, Jr.
20. Andrew Roy - Rutgers, So.

184
1. Josh Lambrecht - Oklahoma, Sr. (1st)
2. Jessman Smith - Iowa, Sr. (2nd)
3. Damion Hahn - Minnesota, Jr. (3rd)
4. Clint Wattenberg - Cornell, Sr. (4th)
5. Jason Potter - Illinois, Jr. (5th)
6. Ben Heizer - Northern Illinois, Sr. (6th)
7. Mark Becks - Penn State, Sr. (7th)
8. Ralph DeNisco - Wisconsin, Jr. (8th)
9. Scott Justus - Virginia Tech, Sr. (9th)
10. Justin Johnson - Bloomsburg, So. (10th)
11. John Wechter - Michigan State, Sr. (11th)
12. Jake Stork - Maryland, Sr. (12th)
13. Rowdy Lundegreen - Oklahoma, Sr. (13th)
14. Jake Rosholt - Oklahoma State, Fr. (14th)
15. Eddie Gifford - Fresno State, Sr. (15th)
16. Dante Stone - Missouri, Sr. (16th)
17. Austin Palmer - Iowa State, Sr. (17th)
18. Ryan Wilman - West Virginia , So. (18th)
19. Tony DčAmico - Boise State, Jr. (19th)
20. Nick Ciarcia - Brown, Jr.

197
1. Jon Trenge - Lehigh, Jr. (1st)
2. Justin Ruiz - Nebraska, So. (2nd)
3. Scott Barker - Missouri, Jr. (3rd)
4. Muhammad Lawal - Oklahoma State, Sr. (4th)
5. Kyle Smith - Michigan, Sr. (5th)
6. Nik Fekete - Michigan State, Sr. (6th)
7. Dave Shunamon - Edinboro, Sr. (7th)
8. Eric Mausser - Clarion, Sr. (8th)
9. Brent Miller - West Virginia, So. (9th)
10. Sean Stender - Northern Iowa, So. (11th)
11. Anthony Reynolds - Sacred Heart, Sr. (14th)
12. David Schenk - Cal Poly, Sr. (12th)
13. Chris Skretkowicz - Hofstra, So. (10th)
14. Jon Bush - Purdue, Sr. (13th)
15. Tom Grossman - Oklahoma, Sr. (15th)
16. Pat Degain - Indiana, So. (16th)
17. Anton Talamantes - Ohio State, Sr. (17th)
18. Chris Jones - Drexel, Jr. (18th)
19. Matt Greenberg - Cornell, Sr. (20th)
20. Ryan Fulsaas - Iowa, Jr.

285
1. Tommy Rowlands - Ohio State, Jr. (1st)
2. Steve Mocco - Iowa, So. (2nd)
3. Garrett Lowney - Minnesota, Jr. (3rd)
4. Leonce Crump - Oklahoma, Jr. (4th)
5. Paul Hynek - Northern Iowa, Sr. (5th)
6. Kevin Hoy - Air Force, Sr. (6th)
7. Kellan Fluckiger - Arizona State, Jr. (7th)
8. John Testa - Clarion, Sr. (8th)
9. Steve Kovatch - Navy, Sr. (9th)
10. Eric Webb - Oregon, Sr. (10th)
11. Boe Rushton - Boise State, Sr. (11th)
12. Matt Feast - Penn, So. (12th)
13. Andy Bowlby - Oregon State, Sr. (13th)
14. Kevin Herron - Missouri, Sr. (14th)
15. Pat Cummins - Penn State, Jr. (15th)
16. Russ Davie - Cleveland State, Jr. (16th)
17. Brad Steele - Wyoming, Sr. (17th)
18. Mike Carroll - Drexel, Sr. (18th)
19. Justin Staebler - Wisconsin, Sr. (19th)
20. Ty Matthews - Indiana, Sr.



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.