Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Amateur Wrestling News Div. 1 Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/21/2002
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


125
1. Luke Eustice-Jr, Iowa; 2. Chris Fleeger-Soph, Purdue; 3. Ben Vombaur-Sr, Boise State; 4. Jason Powell-Jr, Nebraska; 5. Skyler Holman-Sr, Oklahoma State; 6. Travis Lee-Soph, Cornell; 7. Chris Rodriques-Soph, North Carolina; 8. A.J. Grant-Sr, Michigan; 9. Tom Noto-Sr, Hofstra; 10. Bo Maynes-Sr, Oklahoma; 11. Heath McKim-Jr, Air Force; 12. Mario Stuart-Jr, Lehigh; 13. Mason Lenhard-Jr, Pennsylvania; 14. Rocco Mansueto-Sr. Cleveland St; 15. Tony Black-Sr, Wisconsin; 16. Matt Pitts-Soph, UT-Chattanooga; 17. Nathan Peterson-Jr, Stanford; 18. George Cintron-Sr, N. Carolina St; 19. Jason Harless-Jr, Oregon; 20. Jared Opfer-Jr, Kent State

133
1. Johnny Thompson-Jr, Oklahoma State; 2. Witt Durden-Sr, Oklahoma; 3. Ryan Lewis-Sr, Minnesota; 4. Kevin Black-Sr, Wisconsin; 5. Cliff Moore-Jr, Iowa; 6. Zach Roberson-Jr, Iowa State; 7. Cory Ace-Sr, Edinboro; 8. Foley Dowd-Jr, Michigan; 9. Josh Moore-Jr, Penn State; 10. Phil Mansueto-Sr, Cleveland State; 11. Jordan Webster-Sr, Central Michigan; 12. Rad Martinez-Sr, Clarion; 13. Travis Drake-Sr, Appalachian St; 14. David Hoffman-Soph, Virginia Tech; 15. Ryan L'Armoreaux-Sr, Michigan State; 16. Jesse Brock-Jr, Boise State; 17. Mike May-Soph, Pittsburgh; 18. Brandon Lauer-Soph, West Virginia; 19. Urijah Faber-Sr, Cal-Davis; 20. Mark Manchio-Soph, Northern Iowa

141
1. Aaron Holker-Sr, Iowa State; 2. Nate Parker-Sr, Oklahoma; 3. Mike Maney-Jr, Lock Haven; 4. Dylan Long-Jr, Northern Iowa; 5. Shane Cunanan-Sr, West Virginia; 6. Donnie DeFilippis-Jr, George Mason; 7. Zack Esposito-Fr, Oklahoma St; 8. J.P. Reese-Sr, Missouri; 9. Luke Moffitt-Sr, Iowa; 10. Philip Simpson-Soph, Army; 11. Coyte Cooper-Jr, Indiana; 12. Scott Moore-Jr, Penn State; 13. Jeff Ratliff-Jr, Ohio State; 14. John Giacche-Sr, Northwestern; 15. Gabe Vigil-Sr, Boise State; 16. Jason Mester-Jr, Central Michigan; 17. Clark Forward-Jr, Michigan; 18. Ralph Lopez-Sr, Fresno State; 19. Brad Metzler-Soph, Stanford; 20. Casey Hunt-Sr, Oregon

149
1. Jared Lawrence-Sr, Minnesota; 2. Jesse Jantzen-Jr, Harvard; 3. Eric Larkin-Sr, Arizona State; 4. Jake Percival-Soph, Ohio; 5. Mike Kulczycki-Sr, Michigan; 6. Jerrod Sanders-Sr, Oklahoma State; 7. Jeremy Spates-Jr, Missouri; 8. Karl Nadolsky-Sr, Michigan State; 9. Collin Robertson-Sr, Boise St; 10. Ryan Berger-Sr, Illinois; 11. Billy Smith-Jr, West Virginia; 12. Tony Overstake-Sr, Oregon; 13. Ty Morgan-Jr, Central Michigan; 14. Nate Wachter-Sr, Penn State; 15. Travis Shufelt-Soph, Nebraska; 16. Justin Giovinco-Sr, Pittsburgh; 17. Mike Pirozzola-Soph, Lehigh; 18. Jon Masa-Soph, Hofstra; 19. Adrian Austin-Sr, George Mason; 20. Matt Gentry-Soph, Stanford

157
1. Luke Becker-Sr, Minnesota; 2. Shane Roller-Sr, Oklahoma State; 3. Scott Owen-Sr, Northern Illinois; 4. Ryan Bertin-Soph, Michigan; 5. Gray Maynard-Sr, Michigan St; 6. Matt Anderson-Sr, Iowa; 7. Rocky Smart-Sr, Arizona State; 8. Keaton Anderson-Sr, Ohio State; 9. Derek Jenkins-Sr, Ridier; 10. Adam Britt-Sr, VMI; 11. George Carter-Sr, Bloomsburg; 12. David Bolyard-Soph, Central Michigan; 13. Max Odom-Jr, Harvard; 14. Kenny Burleson-Sr, Missouri; 15. Mike Tolar-Jr, Kent State; 16. Gabe Webster-Sr, Cornell; 17. Mike Patrovich-Fr, Hofstra; 18. Brad Harper-Jr, Purdue; 19. Tim Foley-Jr, Virginia; 20. Jeremy Connor-Sr, Army

165
1. Matt Lackey-Sr, Illinois; 2. Tyrone Lewis-Jr, Oklahoma State; 3. Jacob Volkmann-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Mark Fee-Sr, Appalachian State; 5. Chris Vecchio-Sr, Penn State; 6. Tom McMath-Jr, West Virginia; 7. John Clark-Jr, Ohio State; 8. Tyron Woodley-Soph, Missouri; 9. Matt King-Jr, Edinboro; 10. Noel Thompson-Jr, Hofstra; 11. Nick Passolano-Soph, Iowa State; 12. Nick Nemeth-Sr, Kent State; 13. Troy Letters-Fr, Lehigh; 14. Nick Frost-Jr, Arizona State; 15. Oscar Santiago-Sr, Purdue; 16. Hunter Guenot-Sr, Bloomsburg; 17. Seth Cameron-Sr, James Madison; 18. Luke Larwin-Soph, Oregon; 19. Scott Roth-Jr, Cornell; 20. Chris Carlino-Sr, Fullerton

174
1. Greg Jones-Soph, West Virginia; 2. Robbie Waller-Sr, Oklahoma; 3. Tyler Nixt-Jr, Iowa; 4. Travis Pascoe-Soph, Nebraska; 5. Chris Pendleton-Soph, Oklahoma State; 6. Ryan Lange-Jr, Purdue; 7. Matt Erwin-Sr, VMI; 8. Eric Hauan-Soph, Northern Iowa; 9. Carl Fronhofer-Sr, Pittsburgh; 10. Gerald Harris-Sr, Cleveland State; 11. Rashad Evans-Sr, Michigan State; 12. Curtis Owen-Sr, Arizona State; 13. Blake Kaplan-Jr, Ohio State; 14. Brian Glynn-Soph, Illinois; 15. Dustin Kawa-Jr, N. Carolina State; 16. Brady Reinke-Soph, Wisconsin; 17. Luke Moore-Sr, Ohio; 18. Bill Lowney-Sr, Northern Illinois; 19. Brad Dillon-Jr, Lehigh; 20. Andrew Roy-Soph, Rutgers

184
1. Josh Lambrecht-Sr, Oklahoma; 2. Greg Parker-Sr, Princeton; 3. Jessman Smith-Sr, Iowa; 4. Damion Hahn-Jr, Minnesota; 5. Clint Wattenberg-Sr, Cornell; 6. Scott Justus-Sr, Virginia Tech; 7. Jason Potter-Sr, Illinois; 8. Ralph Denisco-Jr, Wisconsin; 9. Ben Heizer-Jr, Northern Illinois; 10. Mark Becks-Sr, Penn State; 11. Justin Johnson-Soph, Bloomsburg; 12. John Wechter-Sr, Michigan State; 13. Jake Stork-Sr, Maryland; 14. Eddie Gifford-Sr. Fresno State; 15. Dante Stone-Sr, Missouri; 16. Austen Palmer-Sr, Iowa State; 17. Tony D'Amico-Jr, Boise State; 18. Rowdy Lundegreen-Sr, Fullerton; 19. Dave Colabella-Sr, James Madison; 20. Nick Ciarcia-Jr, Brown

197
1. Jon Trenge-Jr, Lehigh; 2. Justin Ruiz-Soph, Nebraska; 3. Scott Barker-Jr, Missouri; 4. Muhammed Lawal-Sr, Oklahoma State; 5. Kyle Smith-Sr, Michigan; 6. Eric Mausser-Sr, Clarion; 7. David Shunamon-Sr, Edinboro; 8. Nik Fekete-Sr, Michigan State; 9. Brent Miller-Soph, West Virginia; 10. Anthony Reynolds-Sr, Sacred Heart; 11. Chris Skretkowicz-Soph, Hofstra; 12. Sean Stender-Soph, Northern Iowa; 13. Jon Bush-Sr, Purdue; 14. David Schenk-Sr, Cal Poly; 15. Tom Grossman-Sr, Oklahoma; 16. Ryan Fulsaas-Jr, Iowa; 17. Anton Talamantes-Sr, Ohio State; 18. Jacob Lininger-Jr, Minnesota; 19. Chris Jones-Jr, Drexel; 20. Matt Greenberg-Sr, Cornell

285
1. Tommy Rowlands-Jr, Ohio St; 2. Steve Mocco-Soph, Iowa; 3. Garrett Lowney-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Leonce Crump-Jr, Oklahoma; 5. Paul Hynek-Sr, Northern Iowa; 6. Kevin Hoy-Sr, Air Force; 7. Kellan Fluckiger-Sr, Arizona St; 8. John Testa-Sr, Clarion; 9. Steve Kovach-Sr, Navy; 10. Eddie Webb-Sr, Oregon; 11. Andy Bowlby-Sr, Oregon State; 12. Boe Rushton-Sr, Boise State; 13. Russ Davie-Jr, Cleveland St; 14. Justin Staebler-Sr, Wisconsin; 15. Matt Feast-Soph, Pennsylvania; 16. Pat Cummins-Jr, Penn State; 17. Mike Carroll-Sr, Drexel; 18. Kevin Herron-Sr, Missouri; 19. Brad Steele-Sr, Wyoming; 20. Greg Wagner-Fr, Michigan



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.