Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NWCA Division III Brute/Adidas Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/26/2002
Ranked By Division III Coaches


125
1. Heath Ropp - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Davey Starks - UW Eau Claire (sr)
3. Mitch Marcks - Kingís College (jr)
4. Shain Hostetter - Muskingum College (so)
5. Manuel Rodriguez - Millikin College (so)
6. Tom Prairie - Williams College (so)
7. Amir Figueroa - R.I.T. (fr)
8. Ben Ewig - Messiah (so)

133
1. Mike Waldron - Lycoming College (jr)
2. Ralph Acosta - Upper Iowa University (jr)
3. Dave Ilaria - College of New Jersey (sr)
4. Dan Roberts - SUNY Brockport (so)
5. Gary Mikolay - Montclair State (jr)
6. Tenkoran Agyeman - Oswego State (so)
7. Cliff Medina - Hunter College (so)
8. Kevin DeJulius - Washington & Jefferson (sr)

141
1. Will Kelly - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Keith Polosky - Springfield College (sr)
3. Taylor Wood - Buena Vista University (so)
4. Kris Harrington - SUNY Brockport (sr)
5. Bobby Romano - John Carroll University (so)
6. Tony Sweating - Coe College (sr)
7. Andy Squires - Lycoming College (so)
8. Jamall Tidwell - Augsburg College (so)

149
1. Garrett Kurth - Luther College (sr)
2. Lenny Baker - SUNY Brockport (sr)
3. Andy Vogel - Messiah College (sr)
4. Jim Morgan - Kingís College (jr)
5. Bart Mehlert - Wartburg College (jr)
6. Rami Ratel - Montclair State (sr)
7. Marc Isreal - Ithaca College (so)
8. Troy Fabry - UW - LaCrosse (jr)

157
1. Kevin Bratland - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Aaron Loewens - Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Garrett South - Luther College (so)
4. Dave Shafer - Kingís College (sr)
5. Dustin Roland - Central College (sr)
6. Steve Mosley - Ohio Northern University (jr)
7. Tim Anderson - St. Johnís University (sr)
8. Greg Ilaria - College of New Jersey (jr)

165
1. Pat North - R.I.T. (sr)
2. Pat Wilsbacher - Buena Vista University (jr)
3. Jesse Reyerson - Luther College (sr)
4. Cory Debias - Roger Williams University
5. Dan Anderson - Mount Union College (sr)
6. Bill Parry - Ithaca College (sr)
7. Ryan Sturm - Wartburg College (so)
8. Dan Kull (John Carroll University (sr)

174
1. Ed Aliakseyanka - Montclair State (jr)
2. Josh Housekeeper - Delaware Valley College (jr)
3. Don Favro - SUNY Brockport (sr)
4. Mark Sturm - Wartburg College (so)
5. Tim Ruberg - Johnson & Wales University (so)
6. Cody Koenig - UW Stevens Point (so)
7. Ken Ware - Coe College (jr)
8. Mark Hawald - John Carroll University (so)

184
1. Paul Cleary - Loras College (sr)
2. Ricky Crone - Augsburg College (sr)
3. Sonny Alvarez - Wartburg College (sr)
4. Brent Meyers - Upper Iowa University (sr)
5. Ryan Jones - Pacific University (jr)
6. Roy Forsyth - UW Platteville (sr)
7. Jason Lulloff - UW LaCrosse (fr)
8. Tevon Fordyce - SUNY Brockport (sr)

197
1. Yan White - UW Stevens Point (jr)
2. Alain Djoumessi - Wartburg College (sr)
3. Craig Buckley - Bridgewater State (jr)
4. Jeremy Kosch - Ohio Northern University (sr)
5. Adam Kolo - UW Eau Claire (sr)
6. Matt Morris - UW LaCrosse (jr)
7. Andrew Helms - Delaware Valley College (jr)
8. Rich Gildner - College of New Jersey (sr)

285
1. LeRoy Gardner - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Pat Thomas - Loras College (sr)
3. Jamie Salazar - Manchester College (sr)
4. Brian Black - Upper Iowa University (so)
5. Mike Flanigan - Augsburg College (sr)
6. Bryan Steele - Ithaca College (so)
7. Corey Fleisher - Wilkes University (sr)
8. Greg Walker - M.I.T. (sr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.