Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NWCA Division III Brute/Adidas Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/07/2003
Ranked By Division III Coaches


125
1. Heath Ropp - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Davey Starks - UW-Eau Claire (sr)
3. Mitch Marcks - King’s College (jr)
4. Doug West - Ohio Northern University (so)
5. Greg Brendenmuehl - Augsburg College (fr)
6. Tom Prairie - Williams College (so)
7. Salvador Cruz - SUNY Brockport (sr)
8. Jared Selover - Baldwin Wallace College (fr)

133
1. Mike Waldron - Lycoming College (jr)
2. Ralph Acosta - Upper Iowa University (jr)
3. Dave Ilaria - College of New Jersey (sr)
4. Dan Roberts - SUNY Brockport (so)
5. Tenkoran Agyeman - Oswego State (so)
6. Cliff Medina - Hunter College (so)
7. Mike Troast - York College (jr)
8. Gary Mikolay - Montclair State (jr)

141
1. Keith Polosky - Springfield College (sr)
2. Kris Harrington - SUNY Brockport (sr)
3. Jim Morgan - King’s College (jr)
4. Jamall Tidwell - Augsburg College (so)
5. Tony Sweating - Coe College (sr)
6. Will Kelly - Wartburg College (sr)
7. Taylor Wood - Buena Vista University (so)
8. Adam Anderson - UW-Platteville (jr)

149
1. Garrett Kurth - Luther College (sr)
2. Lenny Baker - SUNY Brockport (sr)
3. Bart Mehlert - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Rami Ratel - Montclair State (sr)
5. Andy Vogel - Messiah College (sr)
6. Marc Isreal - Ithaca College (so)
7. Troy Fabry - UW-LaCrosse (jr)
8. Chris Vogel - Loras College (sr)

157
1. Kevin Bratland - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Aaron Loewens - Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Dave Shafer - King’s College (sr)
4. Marcus LeVesseur - Augsburg College (fr)
5. Steve Mosley - Ohio Northern University (jr)
6. Mark Meyers - UW-Platteville (so)
7. Dustin Roland - Central College (sr)
8. Greg Ilaria - College of New Jersey (jr)

165
1. Pat North - R.I.T. (sr)
2. Pat Wilsbacher - Buena Vista University (jr)
3. Jesse Reyerson - Luther College (sr)
4. Cory Debias - Roger Williams University
5. Dan Anderson - Mount Union College (sr)
6. Jason Shivak - Delaware Valley College (so)
7. Artie Weidler - SUNY Brockport (sr)
8. Jason Krueger - UW-Whitewater (sr)

174
1. Ed Aliakseyanka - Montclair State (jr)
2. Josh Housekeeper - Delaware Valley College (jr)
3. Don Favro - SUNY Brockport (sr)
4. Cody Koenig - UW-Stevens Point (so)
5. Joe Moon - Augsburg College (so)
6. Nick Patenaude - UW-La Crosse (jr)
7. Gary Frank - Coe College
8. Mark Hawald - John Carroll University (so)

184
1. Paul Cleary - Loras College (sr)
2. Sonny Alvarez - Wartburg College (sr)
3. Ricky Crone - Augsburg College (sr)
4. Jeremy Kosch - Ohio Northern University (sr)
5. Roy Forsyth - UW Platteville (sr)
6. Tevon Fordyce - SUNY Brockport (sr)
7. Ken Ware - Coe College (jr)
8. Todd Schmauss - Upper Iowa University (jr)

197
1. Yan White - UW-Stevens Point (jr)
2. Alain Djoumessi - Wartburg College (sr)
3. Craig Buckley - Bridgewater State (jr)
4. Brent Meyers - Upper Iowa University (sr)
5. Adam Kolo - UW-Eau Claire (sr)
6. Matt Morris - UW-LaCrosse (jr)
7. Andrew Helms - Delaware Valley College (jr)
8. Rich Gildner - College of New Jersey (sr)

285
1. LeRoy Gardner - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Pat Thomas - Loras College (sr)
3. Brian Black - Upper Iowa University (so)
4. Mike Flanigan - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Jamie Salazar - Manchester College (sr)
6. Greg Walker - M.I.T. (sr)
7. Ryan Allen - UW-LaCrosse (fr)
8. Carlos Panfili - College of New Jersey (jr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.