Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/22/2003
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


125
1. Chris Fleeger-Soph, Purdue
2. Travis Lee-Soph, Cornell
3. Ben Vombaur-Sr, Boise St
4. Jason Powell-Jr, Nebraska
5. Luke Eustice-Jr, Iowa
6. A.J. Grant-Sr, Michigan
7. Skyler Holman-Sr, Oklahoma St
8. Nick Simmons-Fr, Michigan St
9. Kyle Ott-Fr, Illinois
10. Vic Moreno-Soph, Cal Poly
11. Bo Maynes-Sr, Oklahoma
12. Chris Rodriques-Soph, North Carolina
13. Tony Black-Sr, Wisconsin
14. Joe Dubuque-Fr, Indiana
15. Jordan Sianni-Fr, Pittsburgh
16. Efren Ceballos-Soph, Bakersfield
17. Matt Pitts-Soph, UT-Chattanooga
18. Seth Lisa-Fr, West Virginia
19. Rocco Mansueto-Sr, Cleveland St
20. Jared Opfer-Jr, Kent St

133
1. Ryan Lewis-Sr, Minnesota
2. Cliff Moore-Jr, Iowa
3. Johnny Thompson-Jr, Oklahoma St
4. Zach Roberson-Jr, Iowa St
5. Witt Durden-Sr, Oklahoma
6. Kevin Black-Sr, Wisconsin
7. Foley Dowd-Jr, Michigan
8. Cory Cooperman-Fr, Lehigh
9. Josh Moore-Jr, Penn St
10. Mike Simpson-Soph, Arizona St
11. Mark Jayne-Soph, Illinois
12. Ricky LaForge-Soph, Hofstra
13. Phil Mansueto-Sr, Cleveland St
14. Rad Martinez-Sr, Clarion
15. Jesse Leng-Jr, Ohio St
16. Zac Pyles-Sr, Eastern Michigan
17. Sean Markey-Soph, Citadel
18. Brandon Lauer-Soph, West Virginia
19. Evan Sola-Soph, North Carolina
20. Urijah Faber-Sr, Cal-Davis

141
1. Zack Esposito-Fr, Oklahoma St
2. Aaron Holker-Sr, Iowa St
3. Dylan Long-Jr, Northern Iowa
4. Teyon Ware-Fr, Oklahoma
5. Dana Holland-Arizona St
6. Mike Maney-Jr, Lock Haven
7. Jason Mester-Jr, Central Michigan
8. Coyte Cooper-Jr, Indiana
9. Philip Simpson-Soph, Army
10. Scott Moore-Jr, Penn St
11. Clint Frease-Sr, Brown
12. Gabe Vigil-Sr, Boise St
13. J.P. Reese-Sr, Missouri
14. Shane Cunanan-Sr, West Virginia
15. Jeff Ratliff-Jr, Ohio St
16. Cory Ace-Sr, Edinboro
17. Luke Moffitt-Sr, Iowa
18. Doug McGraw-Jr, Pennsyslvania
19. Josh Wooten-Fr-Northern Illinois
20. Cal Ferry-Fr, Illinois

149
1. Eric Larkin-Sr, Arizona St
2. Jared Lawrence-Sr, Minnesota
3. Jesse Jantzen-Jr, Harvard
4. Jake Percival-Soph, Ohio
5. Jerrod Sanders-Sr, Oklahoma St
6. Collin Robertson-Sr, Boise St
7. Travis Shufelt-Soph, Nebraska
8. Jeremy Spates-Jr, Missouri
9. Dustin Manotti-Fr, Cornell
10. Jon Masa-Soph, Hofstra
11. Karl Nadolsky-Sr, Michigan St
12. Billy Smith-Jr, West Virginia
13. Ty Eustice-Fr, Iowa
14. Ty Morgan-Jr, Central Michigan
15. Ryan Churella-Fr, Michigan
16. Jody Giuricich-Sr, Pennsylvania
17. Tony Overstake-Sr, Oregon
18. Justin Giovinco-Sr, Pittsburgh
19. Josh Daugherty-Sr, Ohio St
20. Anthony Coleman-Jr, Cleveland St.

157
1. Luke Becker-Sr, Minneosta
2. Keaton Anderson-Sr, Ohio St
3. Scott Owen-Sr, Northern Illinois
4. Shane Roller-Sr, Oklahoma St
5. Ryan Bertin-Soph, Michigan
6. Gray Maynard-Sr, Michigan St
7. Derek Zinck-Fr, Lehigh
8. Derek Jenkins-Sr, Rider
9. Alex Tirapelle-Fr, Illinois
10. Nate Wachter-Sr, Penn St
11. Mike Patrovich-Fr, Hofstra
12. Kenny Burleson-Sr, Missouri
13. Rocky Smart-Sr, Arizona St
14. George Carter-Sr, Bloomsburg
15. Tim Foley-Jr, Virginia
16. Joe Johnston, Fr, Iowa
17. David Bolyard-Soph, Central Michigan
18. Adam Britt-Sr, VMI
19. Mike Tolar-Jr, Kent St
20. Matt Gentry-Soph, Stanford

165
1. Matt Lackey-Sr, Illinois
2. Tyrone Lewis-Jr, Oklahoma St
3. Jacob Volkmann-Jr, Minnesota
4. Troy Letters-Fr, Lehigh
5. John Clark-Jr, Ohio St
6. Nick Passolano-Soph, Iowa St
7. Noel Thompson-Jr, Hofstra
8. Tyron Woodley-Soph, Missouri
9. Kevin Carr-Jr, Central Michigan
10. Nick Nemeth-Sr, Kent St
11. Levi Prevost-Jr, Wyoming
12. Nick Frost-Jr, Arizona St
13. Matt King-Jr, Edinboro
14. Doc Vecchio-Sr, Penn St
15. Drew Kelly-Jr, Northern Iowa
16. Oscar Santiago-Sr, Purdue
17. Matt Palmer-Fr, Columbia
18. Frank Edwards-Jr, Navy
19. Nick Herrington-Sr, Rider
20. Tom McMath-Sr, West Virginia

174
1. Greg Jones-Soph, West Virginia
2. Chris Pendleton-Soph, Oklahoma St
3. Tyler Nixt-Jr, Iowa
4. Brian Glynn-Soph, Illinois
5. Robbie Waller-Sr, Oklahoma
6. Eric Hauan-Soph, Northern Iowa
7. Blake Kaplan-Jr, Ohio St
8. Brad Dillon-Jr, Lehigh
9. Ryan Lange-Jr, Purdue
10. Travis Pascoe-Soph, Nebraska
11. Shane Webster-Soph, Oregon
12. Curtis Owen-Sr, Arizona St
13. Josh McLay-Soph, Minnesota
14. Ralph Everett-Jr, Hofstra
15. Eddie Gifford-Sr, Fresno St
16. Mark Fee-Sr, Appalachian St
17. Hunter Guenot-Sr, Bloomsburg
18. Carl Fronhofer-Sr, Pittsburgh
19. Matt Erwin-Sr, VMI
20. Matt Herrington-Fr, Pennsylvania

184
1. Jessman Smith-Sr, Iowa
2. Clint Wattenberg-Sr, Cornell
3. Josh Lambrecht-Sr, Oklahoma
4. Gerald Harris-Sr, Cleveland St
5. Scott Barker-Jr, Missouri
6. Mark Becks-Sr, Penn St
7. Greg Parker-Sr, Princeton
8. Ben Heizer-Jr, Northern Illinois
9. Jake Rosholt-Fr, Oklahoma St
10. Ralph Denisco-Jr, Wisconsin
11. Travis Frick-Fr, Lehigh
12. Austen Palmer-Sr, Iowa St
13. Ryan Wilman-Soph, West Virginia
14. B.J. Padden-Fr, Nebraska
15. Jason Potter-Sr, Illinois
16. Jake Stork-Sr, Maryland
17. Jordan Holm-Soph, Northern Iowa
18. Ty Mathews-Sr, Indiana
19. Scott Justus-Sr, Virginia Tech
20. Nick Ciarcia-Jr, Brown

197
1. Muhammed Lawal-Sr, Oklahoma St
2. Jon Trenge-Jr, Lehigh
3. Chris Skretkowicz-Soph, Hofstra
4. David Shunamon-Sr, Edinboro
5. Anthony Reynolds-Sr, Sacred Heart
6. Nik Fekete-Sr, Michigan St.
7. Anton Talamantes-Sr, Ohio St
8. Eric Mausser-Sr, Clarion
9. Damion Hahn-Jr, Minnesota
10. Chris Jones-Jr, Drexel
11. Pat DeGain-Soph, Indiana
12. David Schenk-Sr, Cal Poly
13. Tom Grossman-Sr, Oklahoma
14. Tyrone Byrd-Soph, Illinois
15. Ryan Fulsaas-Jr. Iowa
16. Kyle Smith-Sr, Michigan
17. K.C. Walsh-Fr, Boise St
18. Jon Bush-Sr, Purdue
19. Dante Stone-Sr, Missouri
20. Sean Stender-Soph, Northern Iowa

Hwt
1. Steve Mocco-Soph, Iowa
2. Tommy Rowlands-Jr, Ohio St
3. Kevin Hoy-Sr, Air Force
4. Kellan Fluckiger-Sr, Arizona St
5. Greg Wagner-Fr, Michigan
6. Boe Rushton-Sr, Boise St
7. Paul Hynek-Sr, Northern Iowa
8. Matt Feast-Soph, Pennsylvania
9. Pat Cummins-Jr, Penn St
10. John Testa-Sr, Clarion
11. Andy Bowlby-Sr, Oregon St
12. Garrett Lowney-Jr, Minnesota
13. Brent Miller-Soph, West Virginia
14. Tomas Rodriquez-Fr, Kent St
15. Joe Sahl-Jr, Lehigh
16. Russ Davie-Jr, Cleveland St
17. Kevin Herron-Sr, Missouri
18. Will Gruenwald-Jr, Oklahoma St
19. John Wechter-Sr, Michigan St
20. Justin Staebler-Sr, Wisconsin



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.