Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

W.I.N. Magazine's NCAA Div. I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/17/2003
Ranked By W.I.N. Magazine


125
1. Chris Fleeger - Purdue, So. (1st)
2. Travis Lee - Cornell, So. (2nd)
3. Ben Vom Baur - Boise State, Sr. (3rd)
4. Jason Powell - Nebraska, Jr. (5th)
5. A.J. Grant - Michigan, Sr. (6th)
6. Nick Simmons - Michigan State, Fr. (7th)
7. Luke Eustice - Iowa, Jr. (4th)
8. Bo Maynes - Oklahoma, Sr. (8th)
9. Tony Black - Wisconsin, Sr. (9th)
10. Skyler Holman - Oklahoma State, Sr. (10th)
11. Kyle Ott - Illinois, Fr. (11th)
12. Vic Moreno - Cal Poly, So. (12th)
13. Jordan Sianni - Pittsburgh, Fr. (13th)
14. Efram Ceballos - Cal State Bakersfield, So. (14th)
15. Rocco Mansueto - Cleveland State, Sr. (17th)
16. Matt Valenti - Penn., Fr. (18th)
17. Seth Lisa - West Virginia, Fr. (NR)
18. Chris Rodriguez - North Carolina, So. (15th)
19. George Cintron - North Carolina State, Sr. (NR)
20. Jared Opfer - Kent State, Jr. (NR)

133
1. Johnny Thompson - Oklahoma State, Jr. (1st)
2. Ryan Lewis - Minnesota, Sr. (2nd)
3. Cliff Moore - Iowa, Jr. (3rd)
4. Zach Roberson - Iowa State, Jr. (4th)
5. Kevin Black - Wisconsin, Sr. (5th)
6. Witt Durden - Oklahoma, Sr. (7th)
7. Foley Dowd - Michigan, Jr. (6th)
8. Cory Cooperman - Lehigh, Fr. (8th)
9. Josh Moore - Penn State, Jr. (9th)
10. Mike Simpson - Arizona State, So. (10th)
11. Mark Jayne - Illinois, So. (11th)
12. Ricky LaForge - Hofstra, So. (12th)
13. Phil Mansueto - Cleveland State, Sr. (13th)
14. Rad Martinez - Clarion, Sr. (14th)
15. Jesse Brock - Boise State, Jr. (15th)
16. Evan Sola - North Carolina, So. (16th)
17. Brandon Lauer - West Virginia, So. (17th)
18. Joe Malia - Nebraska, Jr. (18th)
19. Urijah Faber - Cal-Davis, Sr. (19th)
20. Travis Drake - Appalachian State, Sr. (20th)

141
1. Zack Esposito - Oklahoma State, Fr. (1st)
2. Teyon Ware - Oklahoma, Fr. (2nd)
3. Dylan Long - Northern Iowa, Jr. (3rd)
4. Aaron Holker - Iowa State, Sr. (4th)
5. Jason Mester - Central Michigan, Jr. (7th)
6. Dana Holland - Arizona State, Sr. (5th)
7. Mike Maney - Lock Haven, Jr. (6th)
8. Phillip Simpson - Army, So. (8th)
9. Scott Moore - Penn State, Jr. (9th)
10. Coyte Cooper - Indiana, Jr. (10th)
11. Derek Phillips - Minnesota, Sr. (11th)
12. Clinton Frease - Brown, Sr. (12th)
13. Gabe Vigil - Boise State, Sr. (13th)
14. J.P. Reese - Missouri, Sr. (14th)
15. Jeff Ratliff - Ohio State, Jr. (16th)
16. Doug McGraw - Penn, So. (17th)
17. Cory Ace - Edinboro, Sr. (18th)
18. Shane Cunanan - West Virginia, Sr. (19th)
19. Josh Wooten - Northern Illinois (20th)
20. Luke Moffitt - Iowa, Sr. (15th)

149
1. Eric Larkin - Arizona State, Sr. (1st)
2. Jared Lawrence - Minnesota, Sr. (2nd)
3. Jesse Jantzen - Harvard, Jr. (3rd)
4. Jake Percival - Ohio, So. (4th)
5. Jerrod Sanders - Oklahoma State, Sr. (5th)
6. Collin Robertson - Boise State, Sr. (6th)
7. Jeremy Spates - Missouri, Jr. (7th)
8. Travis Schufelt - Nebraska, So. (8th)
9. Dustin Manotti - Cornell, Fr. (9th)
10. Ryan Churella - Michigan, Fr. (14th)
11. Karl Nadolsky - Michigan State, Sr. (10th)
12. Jon Masa - Hofstra, So. (11th)
13. Billy Smith - West Virginia, Jr. (13th)
14. Ty Eustice - Iowa, Fr. (12th)
15. Jody Giuricich - Penn, So. (15th)
16. Ty Morgan - Central Michigan, Jr. (16th)
17. Justin Giovinco - Pittsburgh, Sr. (18th)
18. Tony Overstake - Oregon, Sr. (19th)
19. Anthony Coleman - Cleveland State, Jr. (20th)
20. Dan Jankowski - Purdue, Sr. (NR)

157
1. Keaton Anderson - Ohio State, Sr. (1st)
2. Luke Becker - Minnesota, Sr. (2nd)
3. Scott Owen - Northern Illinois, Sr. (3rd)
4. Shane Roller - Oklahoma State, Sr. (4th)
5. Gray Maynard - Michigan State, Sr. (6th)
6. Ryan Bertin - Michigan, So. (5th)
7. Derek Zink - Lehigh, Fr. (7th)
8. Joe Johnston - Iowa, Fr. (8th)
9. Alex Tirapelle - Illinois, Fr. (9th)
10. Derek Jenkins - Rider, Sr. (10th)
11. Kenny Burleson - Misouri, Sr. (12th)
12. Rocky Smart - Arizona State, Sr. (13th)
13. Dave Bolyard - Central Michigan, So. (11th)
14. Nate Wachter - Penn State, Sr. (14th)
15. Mike Tolar - Kent State, Jr. (15th)
16. George Carter - Bloomsburg, Sr. (16th)
17. Mike Patrovich - Hofstra, Fr. (17th)
18. Adam Britt - VMI, Sr. (18th)
19. Tim Foley - Virginia, Sr. (19th)
20. Matt Gentry - Stanford, So. (20th)

165
1. Matt Lackey - Illinois, Sr. (1st)
2. Tyrone Lewis - Oklahoma State, Jr. (2nd)
3. Troy Letters - Lehigh, Fr. (3rd)
4. John Clark - Ohio State, Jr. (4th)
5. Jacob Volkmann - Minnesota, Jr. (5th)
6. Tyrone Woodley - Missouri, So. (7th)
7. Nick Passolano - Iowa State, So. (6th)
8. Kevin Carr - Central Michigan, Sr. (8th)
9. Oscar Santiago - Purdue, Sr. (9th)
10. Noel Thompson - Hofstra, Sr. (10th)
11. Levi Provost - Wyoming, Sr. (12th)
12. Matt Palmer - Columbia, Fr. (16th)
13. Chris Vecchio - Penn State, Sr. (11th)
14. Nick Nemeth - Kent State, Sr. (13th)
15. Nick Frost - Arizona State, So. (14th)
16. Mike Kulczycki - Michigan, Sr. (15th)
17. Drew Kelly - Northern Iowa, Jr. (17th)
18. Matt King - Edinboro, Jr. (18th)
19. Jacob Klein - Michigan State, Fr. (20th)
20. Sean Jenkins - Brown, Sr. (NR)

174
1. Greg Jones - West Virginia, So. (1st)
2. Chris Pendleton - Oklahoma State, So. (2nd)
3. Tyler Nixt - Iowa, Jr. (3rd)
4. Robbie Waller - Oklahoma, Sr. (4th)
5. Ryan Lange - Purdue, Jr. (8th)
6. Eric Hauan - Northern Iowa, So. (5th)
7. Blake Kaplan - Ohio State, Jr. (6th)
8. Brian Glynn - Illinois, So. (7th)
9. Brad Dillon - Lehigh, Jr. (9th)
10. Travis Pascoe - Nebraska, So. (10th)
11. Shane Webster - Oregon, So. (11th)
12. Eddie Gifford - Fresno State, Sr. (12th)
13. Curtis Owen - Arizona State, Sr. (13th)
14. Josh McClay - Minnesota, So. (14th)
15. Ralph Everett - Hofstra, Jr. (15th)
16. Mark Fee - Appalachian State, Sr. (16th)
17. Hunter Guenot - Bloomsburg, Sr. (17th)
18. Carl Fronhoffer - Pittsburgh, Sr. (18th)
19. Rashaad Evans - Michigan State, Sr. (20th)
20. Matt Herrington - Pennsylvania, Fr. (19th)

184
1. Clint Wattenberg - Cornell, Sr. (2nd)
2. Jessman Smith - Iowa, Sr. (1st)
3. Greg Parker - Princeton, Sr. (3rd)
4. Josh Lambrecht - Oklahoma, Sr. (4th)
5. Scott Barker - Missouri, Jr. (5th)
6. Mark Becks - Penn State, Sr. (6th)
7. Gerald Harris - Cleveland State, Sr. (7th)
8. Ben Heizer - Northern Illinois, Sr. (8th)
9. Ralph DeNisco - Wisconsin, Jr. (9th)
10. Austin Palmer - Iowa State, Sr. (10th)
11. Ty Matthews - Indiana, Sr. (11th)
12. Travis Frick - Lehigh, Fr. (13th)
13. Jake Rosholt - Oklahoma State, Fr. (12th)
14. B.J. Padden - Nebraska, Fr. (14th)
15. Ryan Wilman - West Virginia, So. (15th)
16. Jordan Holm - Northern Iowa, So. (16th)
17. Scott Justus - Virginia Tech, Sr. (17th)
18. Jake Stork - Maryland, Sr. (18th)
19. Dusty Heist - North Carolina, So. (19th)
20. Pete Friedl - Illinois, Fr. (NR)

197
1. Jon Trenge - Lehigh, Jr. (1st)
2. Justin Ruiz - Nebraska, So. (3rd)
3. Muhammed Lawal - Oklahoma State, Sr. (2nd)
4. Chris Skretkowicz - Hofstra, So. (5th)
5. Dave Shunamon - Edinboro, Sr. (4th)
6. Anthony Reynolds - Sacred Heart, Sr. (6th)
7. Nik Fekete - Michigan State, Sr. (7th)
8. Damion Hahn - Minnesota, Jr. (8th)
9. Anton Talamantes - Ohio State, Sr. (9th)
10. Pat Degain - Indiana, So. (10th)
11. Chris Jones - Drexel, Jr. (11th)
12. Eric Mausser - Clarion, Sr. (12th)
13. David Schenk - Cal Poly, Sr. (13th)
14. Tom Grossman - Oklahoma, Sr. (14th)
15. Ryan Fulsaas - Iowa, Jr. (15th)
16. Kyle Smith - Michigan, Sr. (16th)
17. Morgan Horner - Lock Haven, Fr. (19th)
18. Sean Stender - Northern Iowa, So. (17th)
19. Matt Greenberg - Cornell, Sr. (18th)
20. Tyrone Byrd - Illinois, So. (20th)

285
1. Steve Mocco - Iowa, So. (1st)
2. Tommy Rowlands - Ohio State, Jr. (2nd)
3. Kevin Hoy - Air Force, Sr. (3rd)
4. Kellan Fluckiger - Arizona State, Sr. (4th)
5. Paul Hynek - Northern Iowa, Sr. (5th)
6. Boe Rushton - Boise State, Sr. (6th)
7. Garrett Lowney - Minnesota, Jr. (7th)
8. Pat Cummins - Penn State, Jr. (8th)
9. Matt Feast - Penn, So. (9th)
10. John Testa - Clarion, Sr. (10th)
11. Andy Bowlby - Oregon State, Sr. (12th)
12. Greg Wagner - Michigan, Fr. (11th)
13. Brent Miller - West Virginia, So. (13th)
14. Joe Sahl - Lehigh, Jr. (14th)
15. Kevin Herron - Missouri, Sr. (15th)
16. Tomas Rodriguez - Kent State, Fr. (16th)
17. Justin Staebler - Wisconsin, Sr. (17th)
18. Willie Gruenwald - Oklahoma State, So. (18th)
19. Russ Davie - Cleveland State, Jr. (19th)
20. Brad Steele - Wyoming, Sr. (20th)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.