Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NWCA Division III Brute/Adidas Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:03/03/2003
Ranked By Division III Coaches


125
1. Heath Ropp - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Davey Starks - UW-Eau Claire (sr)
3. Mitch Marcks - King’s College (jr)
4. Tom Prairie - Williams College (so)
5. Greg Brendenmuehl - Augsburg College (fr)
6. Terry Morgan - Loras College (fr)
7. Jared Selover - Baldwin Wallace College (fr)
8. Jason Peck - Cortland State (so)

133
1. Ralph Acosta - Upper Iowa University (jr)
2. Mike Waldron - Lycoming College (jr)
3. Ozzie Saxson - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Dave Ilaria - College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Dan Roberts - SUNY Brockport (so)
6. Tenkoran Agyeman - Oswego State (so)
7. Cliff Medina - Hunter College (so)
8. B.J. Wise - Delaware Valley College (so)

141
1. Keith Polosky - Springfield College (sr)
2. Kris Harrington - SUNY Brockport (sr)
3. Jim Morgan - King’s College (jr)
4. Jamall Tidwell - Augsburg College (so)
5. Will Kelly - Wartburg College (sr)
6. Adam Anderson - UW-Platteville (jr)
7. P.J. Morreale - College of New Jersey (sr)
8. Dan Ralph - John Carroll University (fr)

149
1. Rami Ratel - Montclair State (sr)
2. Bart Mehlert - Wartburg College (jr)
3. Garrett Kurth - Luther College (sr)
4. Andy Vogel - Messiah College (sr)
5. Clint Manny - Simpson College (so)
6. Chris Vogel - Loras College (sr)
7. Troy Fabry - UW-LaCrosse (jr)
8. Dustin Winn - Oneonta State (sr)

157
1. Marcus LeVesseur - Augsburg College (fr)
2. Kevin Bratland - Wartburg College (sr)
3. Aaron Loewens - Buena Vista University (sr)
4. Garrett South - Luther College (so)
5. Greg Ilaria - College of New Jersey (jr)
6. Darren Buseman - University of Scranton (sr)
7. Rob Power - SUNY Brockport (sr)
8. Joe Moskowitz - W. P. I. (so)

165
1. Pat North - R.I.T. (sr)
2. Cory Debias - Roger Williams University (sr)
3. Pat Wilsbacher - Buena Vista University (jr)
4. Jason Shivak - Delaware Valley College (so)
5. Ryan Sturm - Wartburg College (so)
6. Jesse Reyerson - Luther College (sr)
7. Jarald Ridley - Manchester College (jr)
8. Jason Moore - St. Olaf College (fr)

174
1. Ed Aliakseyanka - Montclair State (jr)
2. Don Favro - SUNY Brockport (sr)
3. Cody Koenig - UW-Stevens Point (so)
4. Joe Moon - Augsburg College (so)
5. Rex Harris - Wilkes University (so)
6. Gary Frank - Coe College (so)
7. Josh Housekeeper - Delaware Valley College (jr)
8. Paul Vaccaro - College of New Jersey (fr)

184
1. Paul Cleary - Loras College (sr)
2. Sonny Alvarez - Wartburg College (sr)
3. Brad Marten - UW Stevens Point (sr)
4. Ricky Crone - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Artie Mauser - John Carroll University (jr)
6. Tevon Fordyce - SUNY Brockport (sr)
7. David Hirt - Wheaton College (sr)
8. Jeff Tierney - Lycoming College (sr)

197
1. Brent Meyers - Upper Iowa University (sr)
2. Alain Djoumessi - Wartburg College (sr)
3. Yan White - UW-Stevens Point (jr)
4. Adam Kolo - UW-Eau Claire (sr)
5. Rich Gildner - College of New Jersey (sr)
6. Justin Torres - Olivet College (fr)
7. Jeremy Kosch - Ohio Northern University (sr)
8. Craig Buckley - Bridgewater State (jr)

285
1. LeRoy Gardner - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Ryan Allen - UW-LaCrosse (fr)
3. Brian Black - Upper Iowa University (so)
4. Pat Thomas - Loras College (sr)
5. Jamie Salazar - Manchester College (sr)
6. Chris Harrison - Coe College (fr)
7. Mike Flanagan - Augsburg College (sr)
8. Matt Schoenerr - Milwaukee S.O.E. (jr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.