Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

CAA Pre-Season Rankings


Date Ranked:10/21/2003
Ranked By CAA Coaches


Team Rankings
1. Hofstra, 47 pts.
2. Rider, 35
3. Drexel, 29
4. Boston University, 27
5. George Mason, 20
6. Binghamton, 19
7. Sacred Heart, 17
8. Old Dominion, 10
9. James Madison, 4
10. Wagner College, 1
10. Campbell, 1

Individual Rankings
125
1. Tom Noto, Hofstra
2. Jose Leon, Boston University
3. Rob Rebmann, Drexel
4. Bobby Stinson, Rider
5. Aaron Suranofsky, George Mason
6. Andy Bricker, Campbell

133
1. Ricky LaForge, Hofstra
2. Mike Messina, Sacred Heart
3. Joe Cristaldi, Drexel
4. Chris Buckner, Old Dominion
5. Todd Schroeder, James Madison
6. Don Fisch, Rider

141
1. Rob Becker, George Mason
2. Josh Ruff, Binghamton
3. Mike Moloskey, Rider
4. Joey Rivera, Boston University
5. John Manarte, Hofstra
6. Chris Renninger, Drexel

149
1. Adrian Austin, George Mason
2. Labe Black, Rider
3. Mark Cartella, Drexel
4. Beau Bruno, Binghamton
5. Dennis Whitby, Old Dominion
6. Justin Blumenthal, Boston University

157
1. Mike Patrovich, Hofstra
2. Rob Belville, Sacred Heart
3. Rayes Gonzalez, Boston University
4. Rob Sckalor, Binghamton
5. Dave Miller, Rider
6. Matt Hartigan, Wagner

165
1. Ralph Everett, Hofstra
2. Leighton Brady, Boston University
3. Matt Brienza, Drexel
4. Ryan Jantzen, Binghamton
5. Sean Early, George Mason
6. Ryan Cunningham, Rider

174
1. Noel Thompson, Hofstra
2. Ben Schilens, Boston University
3. Mike Robinson, Rider
4. Nick Kozar, Drexel
5. P.J. Ross, George Mason
6. Kevin Fox, Sacred Heart

184
1. Brad Christie, Hofstra
2. Nick Catone, Rider
3. Pat Miller, Drexel
4. Derek Venne, Sacred Heart
5. Jerome Joe, Binghamton
6. Nick Webster, George Mason

197
1. Chris Skretkowicz, Hofstra
2. Chris Jones, Drexel
3. Jared Terrell, Rider
4. Derman Lewis, Binghamton
5. John Miller, Sacred Heart
6. Harry Zander, George Mason

285
1. Carmelo Marrero, Rider
2. Derrell Lorthridge, Old Dominion
3. Courtney Howard, Boston University
4. Dan Garay, Hofstra
5. Matt Coffey, James Madison
6. Payam Zarrinpour, Sacred Heart



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.