Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

EIWA Pre-Season Rankings


Date Ranked:11/04/2003
Ranked By EIWA Coaches


TEAMS:
1. Lehigh
2. Pennsylvania
3. Cornell
4. Harvard
5. Rutgers
6. Army
7. Columbia
8. Navy

INDIVIDUALS:
125
1. Matt Valenti, Pennsylvania
2. Alejandro Alvarez, Cornell
3. Mario Stuart, Lehigh
4. Dan Green, Columbia
5. Mark Koszyk, East Stroudsburg
6. Sam Gray, Navy

133
1. Travis Lee, Cornell
2. Bernard Gardner, Army
3. Matt Eveleth, Pennsylvania
4. Rich Gebauer, Franklin & Marshall
5. Brian Kirschbaum, Princeton
6. Dan Apello, Brown

141
1. Cory Cooperman, Lehigh
2. Doug McGraw, Pennsylvania
3. Donnie Defillippis, Rutgers
4. Max Meltzer, Harvard
5. Nate Gulosh, Navy
6. Patrick Simpson, Army

149
1. Jesse Jantzen, Harvard
2. Dustin Manotti, Cornell
3. Greg Austin, Rutgers
4. Mark Smith, East Stroudsburg
5. Erik Norgaard, Columbia
6. David Dies, Brown

157
1. Derek Zinck, Lehigh
2. Phillip Simpson, Army
3. Amir Khan, Rutgers
4. Scott Roth, Cornell
5. Michael Carbonaro, Navy
6. Mike Parziale, Franklin & Marshall

165
1. Troy Letters, Lehigh
2. Frank Edwards, Navy
3. Matt Palmer, Columbia
4. Chris Ressa, Rutgers
5. Sean Jenkins, Brown
6. Joe Mazzurco, Cornell

174
1. Brad Dillon, Lehigh
2. Andrew Roy, Rutgers
3. Tyler Baier, Cornell
4. Matt Herrington, Pennsylvania
5. John Carr, East Stroudsburg
6. Mike Barikian, Navy

184
1. Travis Frick, Lehigh
2. Paul Velekei, Pennsylvania
3. Nick Ciarcia, Brown
4. P.J. Jones, Harvard
5. Rudy Medini, Rutgers
6. Kirk Davis, Columbia

197
1. Matt Greenberg, Cornell
2. Reggie Lee, Harvard
3. Marcus Schontube, Pennsylvania
4. Thayer Paxton, Navy
5. John Foscolo, Rutgers
6. Joe Forsman, Army

285
1. Matt Feast, Pennsylvania
2. Joe Sahl, Lehigh
3. Joe Looke, Princeton
4. Lee Beane, Brown
5. Stanley Foster, East Stroudsburg
6. Jonas Corl, Harvard



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.