Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

W.I.N. Magazine's NCAA Div. I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/26/2003
Ranked By W.I.N. Magazine


125
1. Jason Powell, Sr. Nebraska (1st)
2. Luke Eustice, Sr. Iowa (2nd)
3. Bobby Lowe, Jr. Minnesota (3rd)
4. Matt Valenti, So. Penn (8th)
5. Vic Moreno, Jr. Cal Poly (6th)
6. Kyle Ott, So. Illinois (5th)
7. Tom Noto, Sr. Hofstra (4th)
8. Grant Nakamura, So. Iowa State (10th)
9. Sam Hazewinkel, Fr. Oklahoma (NR)
10. Heath McKim, Sr. Air Force (9th)
11. Ryan McClester, Jr. Citadel (13th)
12. Mario Stuart, Sr. Lehigh (NR)
13. Tom Clum, So. Wisconsin (7th)
14. Mark Moos, Fr. Michigan (NR)
15. Efren Ceballos, Jr. Bakersfield (15th)
16. Chris Rodrigues, Jr. North Carolina (14th)
17. Joe Dubuque, So. Indiana (12th)
18. Rob Rebman, Jr. Drexel (NR)
19. Alejandro Alvarez, Sr. Cornell (19th)
20. Matt Pitts, So. UT Chattanooga (NR)

133
1. Travis Lee, Jr. Cornell (2nd)
2. Josh Moore, Sr. Penn State (3rd)
3. Zach Roberson, Jr. Iowa State (4th)
4. Johnny Thompson, Sr. Oklahoma State (1st)
5. Mark Jayne, Jr. Illinois (5th)
6. Mike Simpson, Jr. Arizona State (7th)
7. Jordan Webster, Sr. Central Michigan (9th)
8. David Hoffman, So. VA Tech (10th)
9. Paul Collum, So. Missouri (14th)
10. Rene Hernandez, Jr. Purdue (11th)
11. Sean Markey, Jr. Citadel (12th)
12. Ed Gutnik, So. Wisconsin (8th)
13. Ricky LaForge, Jr. Hofstra (13th)
14. Matt Sanchez, Jr. Bakersfield (16th)
15. Joey Malia, Sr. Nebraska (NR)
16. Matt Ciasulli, Fr. Lehigh (NR)
17. Jason Harless, Sr. Oregon (17th)
18. Mike Messina, Sr. Sacred Heart (18th)
19. Pat Dowty, Sr. Eastern Illinois (NR)
20. Quincy Osborne, Fr. Minnesota (NR)

141
1. Teyon Ware, So. Oklahoma (1st)
2. Dylan Long, Sr. Northern Iowa (2nd)
3. Scott Moore, Sr. Virginia (3rd)
4. Jason Mester, Sr. Central Michigan (4th)
5. Cliff Moore, Sr. Iowa (6th)
6. Coyte Cooper, Sr. Indiana (7th)
7. Jeff Ratliff, Sr. Ohio State (8th)
8. Doug McGraw, Jr. Penn (11th)
9. Cory Cooperman, So. Lehigh (9th)
10. Nate Gallick, So. Iowa State (10th)
11. J.P. Reese, Sr. Missouri (12th)
12. Donnie DeFilipis, Sr. Rutgers (14th)
13. Clark Forward, Sr. Michigan (15th)
14. Anthony Coleman, Sr. Cleveland State (20th @ 149)
15. Joe Clarke, Sr. West Virginia (19th)
16. Andy Simmons, Fr. Michigan State (NR)
17. Tommy Owen, So., Minnesota (NR)
18. Ron Tarquino, So. Pittsburgh (NR)
19. Ronnie Delk, Jr. Oklahoma State (16th)
20. Max Meltzer, So. Harvard (NR)

149
1. Jesse Jantzen, Sr. Harvard (1st)
2. Dustin Manotti, So. Cornell (2nd)
3. Zack Esposito, So. Oklahoma State (3rd)
4. Ryan Churella, So. Michigan (5th)
5. Travis Shufelt, Jr. Nebraska (6th)
6. Ty Eustice, So. Iowa (4th)
7. Mike Maney, Sr. Lock Haven (5th @ 141)
8. Jeremy Spates, Sr. Missouri (8th)
9. Trent Paulson, Fr. Iowa State (NR)
10. Matt McIntyre, Fr. Indiana (NR)
11. Matt Cox, Jr. Cal Poly (9th)
12. Rob Becker, Sr. George Mason (10th)
13. Jeff Ecklof, Fr. Oklahoma (NR)
14. Matt Storniolo, Fr. Penn State (NR)
15. Dan Jankowski, Sr. Purdue (11th)
16. Jake Giamoni, Sr. NC State (13th)
17. Josh Wooton, So. Northern Illinois (12th)
18. David Dies, Sr. Brown (NR)
19. Cal Ferry, So. Illinois (17th)
20. Casey Olson, Sr. Fresno State (17th @ 141)

157
1. Ryan Bertin, Jr. Michigan (1st)
2. Alex Tirapelle, So. Illinois (2nd)
3. Jake Percival, Jr. Ohio (4th)
4. Phillip Simpson, Jr. Army (5th)
5. Matt Gentry, Jr. Stanford (9th)
6. Travis Paulson, Fr. Iowa State (NR)
7. Joe Johnston, So. Iowa (6th)
8. Derek Zinck, So. Lehigh (3rd)
9. Kenny Burleson, Sr. Missouri (10th)
10. Brian Stith, Fr. Arizona State (NR)
11. Paul Siemon, Jr. Hofstra (NR)
12. Ty Morgan, Sr. Central Michigan (7th @ 149)
13. Scott Roth, Sr. Cornell (14th)
14. Matt Nagle, So. Minnesota (11th)
15. Scott Garren, Sr. NC State (15th)
16. Nick Baima, Fr. Northern Iowa (NR)
17. Matt Lebe, So. West Virginia (17th)
18. Jeremiah Jarvis, Jr. Cal-Davis (13th)
19. B.J. Wright, Jr. Nebraska (18th)
20. Jake Yost, Fr. UT-Chattanooga (NR)
20. Mike Tolar, Sr. Kent State (20th)

165
1. Troy Letters, So. Lehigh (1st)
2. Jacob Volkmann, Sr. Minnesota (2nd)
3. Tyrone Lewis, Sr. Oklahoma State (3rd)
4. Matt King, Sr. Edinboro (4th)
5. John Clark, Sr. Ohio State (5th)
6. Frank Edwards, Sr. Navy (7th)
7. Tyrone Woodley, Jr. Missouri (6th)
8. Matt Palmer, So. Columbia (9th)
9. David Bolyard, Sr. Central Michigan (12th @ 157)
10. Nick Passolano, Jr. Iowa State (10th)
11. Zach Doll, Jr. Pittsburgh (11th)
12. Ralph Everett, Sr. Hofstra (8th @ 174)
13. Levi Provost, Sr. Wyoming (14th)
14. Jacob Klein, Jr. Nebraska (12th)
15. Pat Owen, Sr. Michigan (15th)
16. Dustin Kawa, Sr. NC State (16th)
17. Joe Mazzurco, So. Cornell (NR)
18. Leighton Brady, Sr. Boston (19th)
19. Tim Foley, Sr. Virginia (17th)
20. Brody Barrios, Jr. Cal Poly (18th)

174
1. Chris Pendleton, Jr. Oklahoma State (1st)
2. Brad Dillon, Sr. Lehigh (2nd)
3. Ryan Lange, Sr. Purdue (4th)
4. Tyler Nixt, Sr. Iowa (5th)
5. Eric Hauan, Jr. Northern Iowa (6th)
6. Ben Askren, Fr. Missouri (NR)
7. Pete Freidl, Jr. Illinois (7th)
8. Noel Thompson, Sr. Hofstra (8th @ 165)
9. Ralph DeNisco, Sr. Wisconsin (9th)
10. Matt Herrington, So. Penn (12th)
11. Andrew Roy, Sr. Rutgers (13th)
12. Tyler Baier, Jr. Cornell (15th)
13. Josh McClay, Jr. Minnesota (14th)
14. Nate Yetzer, Sr. Edinboro (NR)
15. Mark Canty, Jr. North Carolina (19th)
16. Ryan Wilman, Jr. West Virginia (9th @ 184)
17. Keith Clifton, Jr. The Citadel (NR)
18. E.K. Waldhaus, Sr. Oklahoma (17th)
19. Mitch Hancock, Jr. Central Michigan (18th)
20. Greg Gifford, So. Fresno (19th @ 184)

184
1. Jake Rosholt, So. Oklahoma State (1st)
2. Greg Jones, Jr. West Virginia (3rd @ 174)
3. Ben Heizer, Sr. Northern Illinois (2nd)
4. Brian Glynn, Jr. Illinois (3rd)
5. Blake Kaplan, Sr. Ohio State (10th @ 174)
6. Ryan Halsey, So. Cal Poly (4th)
7. Kurt Backes, Fr. Iowa State (NR)
8. Travis Frick, So. Lehigh (5th)
9. Travis Pascoe, Jr. Nebraska (11th @ 174)
10. Paul Bradley, Jr. Iowa (17th)
11. Brad Christie, Sr. Hofstra (8th)
12. Nick Ciarcia, Sr. Brown (10th)
13. Alex Clemsen, So. Edinboro (7th)
14. Nick Frost, Sr. Arizona State (11th)
15. Paul Velekei, So, Penn (NR)
16. Dusty Heist, Jr. North Carolina (13th)
17. Justin Johnson, Sr. Bloomsburgh (6th)
18. Josh Weitzel, Fr. Michigan (NR)
19. Brady Reinke, Sr. Wisconsin (15th)
20. Andy Rios, So. Indiana (NR)
20. Nate Mesyn, Jr. Michigan State (20th)

197
1. Damion Hahn, Sr. Minnesota (1st)
2. Chris Skretkowicz, Jr. Hofstra (3rd)
3. Maricio Bothelo, Jr. Fresno (4th)
4. Morgan Horner, So. Lock Haven (5th)
5. Matt Greenberg, Sr. Cornell (6th)
6. Kevin Kessner, Sr. Wyoming (8th)
7. Ryan Fulsaas, Sr. Iowa (12th)
8. Chris Jones, Sr. Drexel (9th)
9. Ryan Bader, So. Arizona State (13th)
10. B.J. Padden, So. Nebraska (12th @ 184)
11. Jason Potter, Sr. Illinois (11th)
12. Pat DeGain, Jr. Indiana (7th)
13. KC Walsh, So. Boise State (15th)
14. Rusty Blackmon, So. Oklahoma State (14th)
15. Marcus Schontube, Jr. Indiana (14th @ 184)
16. Matt Daddino, Jr. West Virginia (17th)
17. Joe Yager, Sr. Central Michigan (NR)
18. Kyle Cerminara, Jr. Buffalo (19th)
19. Chase Verdorn, Fr. Michigan (NR)
20. Joshua Birt, Sr. Pittsburgh (20th)

285
1. Tommy Rowlands, Sr. Ohio State (1st)
2. Pat Cummins, Sr. Penn State (2nd)
3. Leonce Crump, Sr. Oklahoma (3rd)
4. Matt Feast, Jr. Penn (4th)
5. Brent Miller, Jr. West Virginia (5th)
6. Greg Wagner, So. Michigan (6th)
7. Russ Davie, Sr. Cleveland State (11th)
8. Israel Blevins, Sr. Purdue (9th)
9. Cole Konrad, Fr. Minnesota (NR)
10. Cain Velasquez, So. Arizona State (10th)
11. William Gruenwald, Sr. Oklahom State (7th)
12. Carmelo Marero, Sr. Rider (14th)
13. Dan Howe, Jr. Cal Poly (15th)
14. Bill Stouffer, So. Central Michigan (19th)
15. Joe Hennis, So. Edinboro (16th)
16. Mitch Manstedt, Jr. Nebraska (17th)
17. Mike Keenan, Sr. Michigan State (NR)
18. Joe Sahl, Sr. Lehigh (12th)
19. Marc Allemang, Jr. Drexel (18th)
20. Billy Linane, Jr. Citadel (NR)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.