Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

W.I.N. Magazine's NCAA Div. I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/25/2004
Ranked By W.I.N. Magazine


125
1. Jason Powell, Sr. Nebraska (1st)
2. Luke Eustice, Sr. Iowa (2nd)
3. Matt Valenti, So. Penn (3rd)
4. Tom Clum, So. Wisconsin (4th)
5. Kyle Ott, So. Illinois (6th)
6. Mark Moos, Fr. Michigan (5th)
7. Efren Ceballos, Jr. CS-Bakersfield (7th)
8. Tom Noto, Sr. Hofstra (8th)
9. Sam Hazewinkel, Fr. Oklahoma (9th)
10. Joe Dubuque, So. Indiana (10th)
11. Vic Moreno, Jr. Cal Poly (11th)
12. Christian Staylor, Fr. Arizona State (12th)
13. Bob Lowe, Jr. Minnesota (15th)
14. Heath McKim, Sr. Air Force (14th)
15. Adam Smith, Jr. Penn State (13th)
16. Mario Stuart, Sr. Lehigh (16th)
17. Ryan McClester, Jr. Citadel (NR)
18. Cody Stites, Sr. Oklahoma State (18th)
19. John Velez, So. Northwestern (NR)
20. Tommy Schurkamp, Sr. Cal-Davis (20th)

133
1. Travis Lee, Jr. Cornell (1st)
2. Foley Dowd, Sr. Michigan (2nd)
3. Zach Roberson, Jr. Iowa State (3rd)
4. Josh Moore, Sr. Penn State (5th)
5. Mark Jayne, Jr. Illinois (4th)
6. Johnny Thompson, Sr. Oklahoma State (6th)
7. Darrel Vasquez, Fr. Cal Poly (7th)
8. Matt Sanchez, Jr. CS-Bakersfield (8th)
9. Matt Keller, Fr. Nebraska (9th)
10. Mike Simpson, Jr. Arizona State (10th)
11. Jordan Webster, Sr. Central Michigan (11th)
12. Sam Hiatt, So. Northern Illinois (12th)
13. David Hoffman, So. VA Tech (13th)
14. Josh Keefe, Fr. UT-Chattanooga (15th)
15. Mimi Miller, Fr. Oklahoma (18th)
16. Ed Gutnik, So. Wisconsin (16th)
17. Don Fisch, Fr. Rider (14th)
18. Mike Messina, Sr. Sacred Heart (NR)
19. Matt Ciasulli, Fr. Lehigh (19th)
20. Derek Moore, Fr. Cal-Davis (NR)

141
1. Scott Moore, Sr. Virginia (1st)
2. Nate Gallick, So. Iowa State (2nd)
3. Teyon Ware, So. Oklahoma (3rd)
4. Jason Mester, Sr. Central Michigan (4th)
5. Cliff Moore, Sr. Iowa (5th)
6. Dylan Long, Sr. Northern Iowa (7th)
7. Andy Simmons, Fr. Michigan State (9th)
8. Coyte Cooper, Sr. Indiana (6th)
9. Cory Cooperman, So. Lehigh (8th)
10. Rob Becker, Sr. George Mason (10th)
11. Matt Murray, Jr. Nebraska (11th)
12. Max Meltzer, So. Harvard (12th)
13. Doug McGraw, Jr. Penn (13th)
14. Mike Keefe, Fr. UT Chattanooga (14th)
15. J.P. Reese, Sr. Missouri (15th)
16. Ron Tarquinio, So. Pittsburgh (16th)
17. Joe Clarke, Sr. West Virginia (17th)
18. Tommy Owen, So. Minnesota (18th)
19. Clark Forward, Sr. Michigan (19th)
20. Frank Edgar, Jr. Clarion (NR)

149
1. Jesse Jantzen, Sr. Harvard (1st)
2. Zack Esposito, So. Oklahoma State (2nd)
3. Jeremy Spates, Sr. Missouri (3rd)
4. Travis Shufelt, Jr. Nebraska (4th)
5. Dustin Manotti, So. Cornell (5th)
6. Trent Paulson, Fr. Iowa State (6th)
7. Ryan Churella, So. Michigan (7th)
8. Ty Eustice, So. Iowa (8th)
9. Jeff Ecklof, Fr. Oklahoma (12th)
10. Matt Storniolo, Fr. Penn State (9th)
11. Jeff Ratliff, Sr. Ohio State (10th)
12. Patrick Williams, Jr. Arizona State (11th)
13. Mike Maney, Sr. Lock Haven (13th)
14. Jon Garvin, Sr. Northern Iowa (14th)
15. Josh Wooton, So. Northern Illinois (16th)
16. Adrian Austin, Sr. George Mason (19th)
17. David Dies, Sr. Brown (17th)
18. Casey Olson, Sr. Fresno State (15th)
19. Rayes Gonzalez, Jr. Boston (NR)
20. Anton Dietzen, Jr. Illinois (NR)

157
1. Alex Tirapelle, So. Illinois (1st)
2. Ryan Bertin, Jr. Michigan (2nd)
3. Matt Gentry, Jr. Stanford (3rd)
4. Jake Percival, Jr. Ohio (4th)
5. Johny Hendricks, Fr. Oklahoma State (6th)
6. Kenny Burleson, Sr. Missouri (7th)
7. Phillip Simpson, Jr. Army (5th)
8. Matt Lebe, So. West Virginia (8th)
9. Joe Johnston, So. Iowa (9th)
10. Matt Nagel, So. Minnesota (10th)
11. B.J. Wright, Jr. Nebraska (11th)
12. Travis Paulson, Fr. Iowa State (12th)
13. Derek Zinck, So. Lehigh (13th)
14. Paul Siemon, Jr. Hofstra (14th)
15. Tyler Turner, Fr. Wisconsin (17th)
16. Scott Garren, Sr. NC State (19th)
17. Brian Cobb, Sr. CS-Bakersfield (16th)
18. Mike Tolar, Sr. Kent State (18th)
19. Ben Cherrington, So. Boise State (15th)
20. Andrew Shuler, Sr. Wyoming (NR)

165
1. Tyrone Lewis, Sr. Oklahoma State (1st)
2. Troy Letters, So. Lehigh (2nd)
3. Matt King, Sr. Edinboro (3rd)
4. Jacob Volkmann, Sr. Minnesota (7th)
5. Pat Owen, Sr. Michigan (4th)
6. Ralph Everett, Sr. Hofstra (5th)
7. David Bolyard, Sr. Central Michigan (6th)
8. Nick Passolano, Jr. Iowa State (8th)
9. John Clark, Sr. Ohio State (11th)
10. Tim Foley, Sr. Virginia (10th)
11. Tyron Woodley, Jr. Missouri (12th)
12. JJ Holmes, Jr. Eastern Michigan (9th)
13. Levi Prevost, Sr. Wyoming (13th)
14. Joe Mazzurco, So. Cornell (14th)
15. Hesston Johnson, Sr. Northern Iowa (15th)
16. Matt Ellis, Jr. Oregon State (16th)
17. Jacob Klein, So. Nebraska (17th)
18. Chris Stith, So. Virginia Tech (18th)
19. Dustin Kawa, Sr. NC State (19th)
20. Leighton Brady, Sr. Boston (20th)

174
1. Chris Pendleton, Jr. Oklahoma State (1st)
2. Tyler Nixt, Sr. Iowa (2nd)
3. Brad Dillon, Sr. Lehigh (4th)
4. Eric Hauan, Jr. Northern Iowa (3rd)
5. Ryan Lange, Sr. Purdue (5th)
6. Ben Askren, Fr. Missouri (6th)
7. Nate Yetzer, Sr. Edinboro (7th)
8. Andrew Roy, Sr. Rutgers (8th)
9. Jon Duncombe, Sr. Minnesota (9th)
10. Pete Freidl, Jr. Illinois (10th)
11. Ralph DeNisco, Sr. Wisconsin (11th)
12. Matt Herrington, So. Penn (12th)
13. Noel Thompson, Sr. Hofstra (13th)
14. E.K. Waldhaus, Sr. Oklahoma (14th)
15. Brady Richardson, So. Indiana (15th)
16. Jed Pennell, Sr. Oregon State (16th)
17. Tyler Baier, Jr. Cornell (17th)
18. Nick Roy, Fr. Michigan (20th)
19. Ed Pawlak, Sr. Buffalo (19th)
20. Kevin Carr, Sr. Central Michigan (NR)

184
1. Greg Jones, Jr. West Virginia (1st)
2. Ben Heizer, Sr. Northern Illinois (2nd)
3. Travis Pascoe, Jr. Nebraska (3rd)
4. Jake Rosholt, So. Oklahoma State (4th)
5. Brian Glynn, Jr. Illinois (5th)
6. Eric Bradley, So. Penn State (6th)
7. Justin Dyer, Fr. Oklahoma (7th)
8. Nick Catone, Sr. Rider (10th)
9. Nick Frost, Sr. Arizona State (8th)
10. Blake Kaplan, Sr. Ohio State (9th)
11. Travis Frick, So. Lehigh (11th)
12. Matt Pell, So. Missouri (13th)
13. Ben Wissel, So. Purdue (15th)
14. Kurt Backes, Fr. Iowa State (14th)
15. Brady Reinke, Jr. Wisconsin (16th)
16. Paul Bradley, Jr. Iowa (18th)
17. Ryan Halsey, So. Cal Poly (12th)
18. Josh McClay, Jr. Minnesota (NR)
19. Nick Ciarcia, Sr. Brown (19th)
20. Luke Calvert, So. Army (17th)

197
1. Damion Hahn, Sr. Minnesota (1st)
2. B.J. Padden, So. Nebraska (2nd)
3. Ryan Bader, So. Arizona State (3rd)
4. Matt Monteiro, So. CS-Bakersfield (4th)
5. Chris Skretkowicz, Jr. Hofstra (5th)
6. Sean Stender, Sr. Northern Iowa (6th)
7. Chris Jones, Sr. Drexel (7th)
8. Matt Greenberg, Sr. Cornell (8th)
9. KC Walsh, So. Boise State (9th)
10. Marcio Bothelo, Jr. Fresno State (10th)
11. Kevin Kessner, Sr. Wyoming (15th)
12. Ryan Fulsaas, Sr. Iowa (11th)
13. Marcus Schontube, Jr. Penn (14th)
14. Pat DeGain, Jr. Indiana (17th)
15. Jason Potter, Sr. Illinois (12th)
16. Kyle Cerminara, Jr. Buffalo (16th)
17. Joe Yager, Sr. Central Michigan (18th)
18. JD Bergman, Fr. Ohio State (19th)
19. Landon Seefeldt, Jr. Cal-Fullerton (NR)
20. Trevor Smith, Jr. Iowa State (20th)

285
1. Tommy Rowlands, Sr. Ohio State (1st)
2. Matt Feast, Jr. Penn (2nd)
3. Leonce Crump, Sr. Oklahoma (5th)
4. Greg Wagner, So. Michigan (4th)
5. Pat Cummins, Sr. Penn State (3rd)
6. Cole Konrad, Fr. Minnesota (6th)
7. Clint Walbeck, Jr. Fresno St. (8th)
8. Nathan McClain, Sr. Nebraska (9th)
9. William Gruenwald, Sr. Oklahoma State (10th)
10. Russ Davie, Sr. Cleveland State (12th)
11. Mike Whitehead, Sr. Missouri (11th)
12. Jason Buuck, Fr. Indiana (13th)
13. Israel Blevins, Sr. Purdue (14th)
14. Carmelo Marrero, Sr. Rider (17th)
15. Scott Coleman, Jr. Iowa State (20th)
16. Mike Behnke, Fr. Illinois (15th)
17. Bill Stouffer, So. Central Michigan (16th)
18. Dusty Hoffschneider, So. Wyoming (18th)
19. Marc Allemang, Jr. Duquesne (NR)
20. Jeremiah Beltran, Jr. Ohio (19th)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.