Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

CAA Pre-Season Rankings


Date Ranked:10/26/2004
Ranked By CAA Coaches


TEAM RANKINGS:
1. Hofstra
2. Rider
3. Drexel
4. Boston
5. Sacred Heart
6. Old Dominion
7. George Mason
8. Wagner
9. Campbell
10. James Madison

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS:
125
1. Rob Rebmann, Drexel
2. Christian Staylor, Old Dominion
3. Dave Tomasette, Hofstra
4. Mike Galarenzo, Boston University
5. Dusty McKinney, George Mason
6. Ryan Smith/Zack Cunliffe, Rider

133
1. Charles Griffin, Hofstra
2. Bobby Stinson, Rider
3. David Emison, George Mason
4. Ed Giosa, Drexel
5. Mike Tutunjian, Wagner
6. B.J. Compton, Old Dominion

141
1. John Manarte/Ricky LaForge,Hofstra
2. Joey Rivera, Boston University
3. Don Fisch, Rider
4. Shannon Slack, Old Dominion
5. Chris Renninger, Drexel
6. Kyle McCarthy, Sacred Heart

149
1. Jon Masa, Hofstra
2. Rayes Gonzales, Boston University
3. Mark Cartella, Drexel
4. Labe Black, Rider
5. Anthony Hayes, Sacred Heart
6. Hunter Davenport, Old Dominion

157
1. Dave Miller, Rider
2. James Strouse, Hofstra
3. Matt Hartigan, Wagner
4. Zach Johns, Boston University
5. Ryan Hlushak, Drexel
6. Mike Dalicandro, Sacred Heart

165
1. Mike Patrovich, Hofstra
2. Sherwood Fendryk, Sacred Heart
3. Matt Brienza, Drexel
4. Ryan Cunningham, Rider
5. Chris Tripp, Boston University
6. Robby Gosnell, Old Dominion

174
1. Paul Siemon, Hofstra
2. Nick Kozar, Drexel
3. Sean Jenkins, Rider
4. Nick Webster, George Mason
5. John Adams, Old Dominion
6. Ricky Kurtz, Wagner

184
1. Chris Weidman, Hofstra
2. T.J. Morrison, Rider
3. Adam Wright, Old Dominion
4. Carl Schmidt, Drexel
5. Lantz Nixon, Campbell
6. Kevin Fox, Sacred Heart

197
1. Chris Skretkowicz, Hofstra
2. John DaCruz, Boston University
3. Jon Oplinger, Drexel
4. Jeff Black, Rider
5. Declan Josephson, Sacred Heart
6. Harry Zander, George Mason

285
1. Payam Zarrinpour, Sacred Heart
2. Dan Garay, Hofstra
3. Tyler Rees, Rider
4. Courtney Howard, Boston University
5. Matt Coffey, James Madison
6. Chris Cowen, Drexel



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.