Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:12/09/2004
Ranked By Division III Coaches


125
1. Justin McClintock - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Eddie Murray – Ursinus College (jr)
3. Brian Dempsey – College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Joe Honts - Buena Vista University (sr)
5. Ian Gorham - Stevens Inst. of Technology (jr)
6. John Rhombca - Wisconsin-Whitewater (sr)
7. Brandon McDonough - Johnson & Wales (fr)
8. Mike Gummerson - Centenary College (fr)

133
1. Mark Matzek - Augsburg College (sr)
2. BJ Wise – Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Tim Lennox – John Carroll University (sr)
4. Rocky Laughlin – Mount Union College (sr)
5. Quent Christianson – Simpson College (sr)
6. Tyler Hubbard – Wartburg College (jr)
7. Taylor Graham - Pacific University (jr)
8. Geoff Harner - Messiah College (sr)

141
1. Dustin Hinschberger – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Jamall Tidwell – Augsburg College (sr)
3. Tenkoran Agyeman – Oswego State (sr)
4. Jeff Patzke – Luther College (sr)
5. Dan Roberts – SUNY Brockport (sr)
6. Nick Karls – Wisconsin-Whitewater (sr)
7. Mike Gaeta – Springfield College (so)
8. Garrett Miyake - Pacific University (sr)

149
1. Clint Manny – Simpson College (sr)
2. Dan Song - US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)
3. Jim Russial – York College (sr)
4. Dan Whelan – Norwich University (sr)
5. Jason Rousch - Mount St. Joseph College (so)
6. Rory Tobias – Oneonta State (sr)
7. Jared Creason - Coe College (so)
8. Dane LaPlante - Oswego State (so)

157
1. Marcus LeVesseur – Augsburg College (jr)
2. Cory Connell– Wartburg College (sr)
3. Ryan LeBeau – Luther College (sr)
4. Dustin Winn – Oneonta State (sr)
5. Rick Lamas – Elmhurst College (sr)
6. Chad Sutliff - R.I.T. (so)
7. Adam Jonas - Wesleyan (sr)
8. K.C. Beach - Ithaca College (sr)

165
1. Garrett South – Luther College (sr)
2. Derek Sikora - Wisconsin-Eau Claire (jr)
3. Ryan Valek – Augsburg College (jr)
4. Marc Isreal – Ithaca College (sr)
5. Frank Petrucci – Oswego State (sr)
6. Brian Daly - Augustana College (jr)
7. Brad Bishop – Loras College (jr)
8. Scott Roesch - Ursinus College (sr)

174
1. Tim Ruberg – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
2. Mark Hawald – John Carroll University (sr)
3. Chris Healy - Wabash College (sr)
4. Cody Koenig – Wisconsin-Stevens Point (sr)
5. Rocky Mantella - Delaware Valley College (so)
6. Mark Sturm – Wartburg College (sr)
7. Paul Vaccaro – College of New Jersey (jr)
8. Travis Birhanzl - Augsburg College (jr)

184
1. Matt Sassolino – Elmhurst College (jr)
2. Mike Troutman – Ursinus College (jr)
3. Dan Adams – Luther College (sr)
4. Ryan Aldrich – North Central College (sr)
5. Duane Bastress - York College (jr)
6. Josh Boyle - US Coast Guard Academy (sr)
7. Ryan Summers - John Carroll University (so)
8. Jon Neyerlin - Wilkes University (sr)

197
1. Akeem Carter – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Andrew Helms - Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Wyatt Reyerson – Luther College (sr)
4. Justin Sorrenson - Augsburg College (jr)
5. Nick Vinciguerra – College of New Jersey (sr)
6. Willie Weiss - SUNY Brockport (jr)
7. Devin Carmen - Baldwin Wallace College (sr)
8. Jim Swanson – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (so)

285
1. Ryan Allen – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (jr)
2. Blake Gillis – Wartburg College (so)
3. Mike Blair – Trinity College (jr)
4. Mark Simmonds - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Derrick Bendau - John Carroll University (fr)
6. Bryan Morgan – Millikin University (sr)
7. Pat Bennett - SUNY Brockport (jr)
8. Scott Fay – Springfield College (sr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.