Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman Rankings


Date Ranked:01/13/2005
Ranked By TheMat.com


55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Dennis Hall, Plover, Wis. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Sam Hazewinkel, Pensacola, Fla. (Gator WC)
3. Lindsey Durlacher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Luke Smith, Chippewa Falls, Wis. (Gator, WC)
5. Duaine Martin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Joe Espinoza, Stockton, Calif. (USOEC/Gator WC)
7. Joseph Betterman, Chicago, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
8. Neal Rodak, San Diego, Calif. (U.S. Navy)
9. Jeremy McLean, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. Anthony Brooker, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Jim Gruenwald, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Joe Warren, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Jacob Hey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
4. James Shillow, Woodbridge, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
5. Willie Madison, Metairie, La. (USOEC/Gator WC)
6. Josh Habeck, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Kerry Regner, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC)
8. Marco Lara, Tanstaa, Fla. (New York AC)
9. Jason Chao, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
10. Jason Tolbert, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Oscar Wood, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Marcel Cooper, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
3. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Harry Lester, Akron, Ohio (USOEC/Sunkist Kids)
5. Brandon McNab, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
6. Mark Rial, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
7. Heath Sims, La Jolla, Calif. (Dave Schultz WC)
8. Mike Ellsworth, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Michigan WC)
9. Jacob Curby, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC)
10. Mervin Ford, Miami, Fla. (USOEC/Gator WC)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Darryl Christian, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Steven Woods, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
5. Josh Henson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Dave Schultz WC)
6. Zac Dominguez, Bellview, Iowa (Golden Eagles)
7. Jess Hargrave, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
8. Cheney Haight, Orem, Utah (USOEC)
9. Nick Flach, San Diego, Calif. (U.S. Navy)
10. Jacob Volkmann, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Brad Vering, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Jake Clark, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Marine Corps)
3. Quincey Clark, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Ethan Bosch, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
5. Tom Ciezki, Evergreen Park, Ill. (Wildcat WC)
6. John Wechter, East Lansing, Mich. (Unattached)
7. Aaron Boone, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC)
8. Jeff Funicello, Mesa, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Ken Cook, Fremont, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Justin Millard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Garrett Lowney, Kaukauna, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Justin Ruiz, Salt Lake City, Utah (New York AC)
3. Adam Wheeler, San Diego, Calif. (Gator WC)
4. Philip Johnston, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
5. R.C. Johnson Plymouth, Minn. (New York AC)
6. Jason Loukides, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Frank Workman, Spotsylvania, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
8. Al Sankey, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
9. Deon Hicks, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. J.D. Bergman, Oak Harbor, Ohio (Ohio International WC)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Paul Devlin, Cascade, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Timothy Taylor, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
4. Corey Farkas, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
5. Cole Konrad, Freedom, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
6. Russ Davie, Cleveland, Ohio (Cleveland WC)
7. Tyrone Abercrombie (Gator WC)
8. Mark Knauer, Ames, Iowa (Cyclone WC)

Copyright 2005 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle rankings



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.