Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NWCA/InterMat Top 20 Individual Coaches Poll


Date Ranked:01/25/2005
Ranked By NWCA


125
1. Sam Hazewinkel (Oklahoma ,So)
2. Kyle Ott (Illinois ,Jr)
3. Nick Simmons (MichiganSt, So)
4. Bob Lowe (Minnesota ,Sr)
5. Joseph Dubuque (Indiana ,Jr)
6. Andrew Hochstrasser (BoiseSt, Fr)
7. Vic Moreno (CalPoly ,Sr)
8. Grant Nakamura (IowaSt ,Jr)
9. Matt Keller (Nebraska ,So)
10. Jeremy Mendoza (ArizonaSt, Jr)
11. Luke Smith (CentralMichigan, So)
12. Matt Pitts (Tenn-Chattanooga ,Jr)
13. Efren Ceballos (CalStBakersfield ,Sr)
14. John Velez (Northwestern ,Sr)
15. Christian Staylor (OldDominion ,So)
16. Adam Smith (PennSt ,Sr)
17. Robbie Preston (Harvard, So)
18. Jesse Miramontes (CalStFullerton, Sr)
19. Joe Kemmerer (NCGreensboro, Fr)
20. Mark McKnight (Buffalo,So)

133
1. Shawn Bunch (Edinboro, Jr)
2. Travis Lee (CornellUniv ,Sr)
3. Mack Reiter (Minnesota, Fr)
4. Mark Jayne (Illinois ,Sr)
5. Matt Ciasulli (Lehigh, So)
6. Tom Clum (Wisconsin ,Jr)
7. Matt Sanchez (CalStBakersfield ,Sr)
8. David Hoffman (VirginiaTech ,Jr)
9. Evan Sola (NorthCarolina ,Jr)
10. Jason Borrelli (CentralMichigan, Jr)
11. Nathan Morgan (OklahomaSt, Fr)
12. Sam Hiatt (NorthernIllinois ,Sr)
13. Mark Moos (Michigan ,So)
14. Mario Galanakis, Jr)
15. Drew Headlee (Pittsburgh ,So)
16. T.J. Enright (OhioSt, Fr)
17. Derek Moore (CaliforniaDavis,So)
18. Scott Jorgensen (BoiseSt ,Jr)
19. Sam Gray (Navy, Sr)
20. Bryan Heller (PennSt, Fr)

141
1. Nate Gallick (IowaSt ,Jr)
2. Teyon Ware (Oklahoma ,Jr)
3. Andy Simmons (MichiganSt ,Jr)
4. Cory Cooperman (Lehigh ,Jr)
5. Ron Tarquinio (Pittsburgh ,Jr)
6. Josh Churella (Michigan, Fr)
7. Ricky LaForge (Hofstra ,Sr)
8. Matt Murray (Nebraska, Sr)
9. Brandon Lauer (WestVirginia ,Sr)
10. Frank Edgar (Clarion ,Sr)
11. Alex Tsirtsis (Iowa, Fr)
12. Tyler Laudon (Wisconsin ,Sr)
13. Ryan Lang (Northwestern, Fr)
14. Michael Keefe (Tenn-Chattanooga, So)
15. Mike Simpson (Indiana ,Sr)
16. Doug McGraw (Pennsylvania ,Sr)
17. Nate Gulosh (Navy, Sr)
18. Chris McCormick (Missouri, Jr)
19. Ronnie Delk (OklahomaSt, Sr)
20. Dewitt Driscoll (PennSt, Jr)

149
1. Dustin Manotti (CornellUniv,Jr)
2. Zack Esposito (OklahomaSt,Jr)
3. Phillip Simpson (Army ,Sr)
4. Matt Storniolo (Oklahoma, So)
5. Ty Eustice (Iowa,Jr)
6. Eric Tannenbaum (Michigan,Fr)
7. Jeff Harrison (NorthernIowa,Sr)
8. Ben Cherrington (BoiseSt ,Jr)
9. Jon Masa (Hofstra,Sr)
10. Patrick Williams (ArizonaSt,Sr)
11. Mark DiSalvo (CentralMichigan, Jr)
12. CP Schlatter (Minnesota, Fr)
13. Matt Kocher (Pittsburgh,So)
14. Craig Henning (Wisconsin, Fr)
15. Cody Greene (Missouri, Sr)
16. Anton Dietzen (Illinois, Sr)
17. John Cox (Navy, So)
18. Mike Torriero (WestVirginia, Sr)
19. Darren McKnight (MichiganSt, Jr)
20. Doug Withstandley (Purdue, Jr)

157
1. Matt Gentry (Stanford ,Sr)
2. Alex Tirapelle (Illinois ,Jr)
3. Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov (American, Jr)
4. Ryan Bertin (Michigan ,Sr)
5. Trent Paulson (IowaSt,So)
6. Jake Percival (OhioU ,Sr)
7. Joe Johnston (Iowa ,Jr)
8. Derek Zinck (Lehigh ,Jr)
9. Matt Lebe (WestVirginia ,Jr)
10. B.J. Wright (Nebraska ,Sr)
11. Chris Horning (Clarion ,Jr)
12. Tyler Turner (Wisconsin, So)
13. Nathan Galloway (PennSt ,So)
14. Brian Stith (ArizonaSt ,So)
15. Brandon Becker (Indiana, Fr)
16. Dave Miller (Rider, Jr)
17. Jim Medeiros (FresnoSt, Sr)
18. Travis Piccard (TheCitadel, Jr)
19. Brad Cieleski (Missouri ,Jr)
20. Charles Jones (Oklahoma, So)

165
1. Troy Letters (Lehigh ,Jr)
2. Ryan Churella (Michigan,Jr)
3. Johny Hendricks (OklahomaSt ,So)
4. Mark Perry (Iowa, Fr)
5. Travis Paulson (IowaSt,So)
6. Jacob Klein (Nebraska ,Jr)
7. Jon Sioredas (Tenn-Chattanooga,Sr)
8. Tyron Woodley (Missouri ,Sr)
9. David Bolyard (CentralMichigan ,Sr)
10. Matt Nagel (Minnesota ,Jr)
11. Nate Yetzer (Edinboro ,Jr)
12. Nick Baima (NorthernIowa, So)
13. Mike Patrovich (Hofstra, So)
14. Matt Ellis (OregonSt Sr)
15. Donny Reynolds (Illinois, So)
16. Shane Seibert (FresnoSt, So)
17. Joey Bracamonte (Oregon,Sr)
18. Christian Arellano (CalStBakersfield, Jr)
19. Matt Palmer (Columbia, So)
20. Bertulis, James (Bloomsburg, Jr)

174
1. Chris Pendleton (OklahomaSt ,Sr)
2. Ben Askren (Missouri ,So)
3. Shane Webster (Oregon ,Jr)
4. Jake Herbert (Northwestern,Fr)
5. Pete Freidl (Illinois ,Jr)
6. Nick Passolano (IowaSt ,Sr)
7. Mitch Hancock (CentralMichigan ,Sr)
8. Eric Hauan (NorthernIowa ,Sr)
9. Joe Mazzurco (CornellUniv ,Jr)
10. E.K. Waldhaus (Oklahoma ,Sr)
11. Paul Siemon (Hofstra, Sr)
12. Andrew Roy (Rutgers, Sr)
13. Travis Frick (Lehigh ,Jr)
14. Bryce Hasseman (Bloomsburg, Sr)
15. Nick Roy (Michigan ,So)
16. Ryan Flaherty (Wisconsin, Jr)
17. Daniel Waters (American, Sr)
18. JJ Holmes (EasternMichigan ,Sr)
9. R.J. Boudro (MichiganSt, Jr)
20. Ken Robertson (EasternIllinois ,So)

184
1. Greg Jones (WestVirginia ,Sr)
2. Kurt Backes (IowaSt ,So)
3. Brian Glynn (Illinois ,Sr)
4. Travis Pascoe (Nebraska ,Sr)
5. Paul Bradley (Iowa ,Jr)
6. Eric Bradley (PennSt ,Jr)
7. Roger Kish (Minnesota, Fr)
8. Tyler Baier (Cornell, Sr)
9. Brady Reinke (Wisconsin, Sr)
10. Justin Dyer (Oklahoma,So)
11. C.B. Dollaway (ArizonaSt, Jr)
12. Ryan Halsey (CalPoly ,Jr)
13. Matt Pell (Missouri ,So)
14. Luke Calvert (Army, Jr)
15. Ed Magrys (EasternMichigan ,Sr)
16. Alex Camargo (KentSt, Jr)
17. Joe Williams (MichiganSt, Fr)
18. Alexander Lammers (CentralMichigan, Sr)
19. Benjamin Wissel (Purdue ,Jr)
20. Mike Tamillow (Northwestern, Fr)

197
1. Jake Rosholt (OklahomaSt ,Jr)
2. Chris Skretkowicz (Hofstra ,Sr)
3. Jon Trenge (Lehigh ,Sr)
4. J.D. Bergman (OhioSt,So)
5. Scott Barker (Oregon, Sr)
6. Sean Stender (NorthernIowa ,Sr)
7. Ryan Bader (ArizonaSt ,Jr)
8. Marcio Botelho (FresnoSt ,Sr)
9. Landon Seefeldt (CalStFullerton ,Sr)
10. Jerry Rinaldi (CornellUniv,So)
11. Joel Flaggert (Oklahoma, So)
12. Trevor Smith (IowaSt ,Sr)
13. Tyrone Byrd (Illinois ,Sr)
14. Ryan Flaherty (Wisconsin ,Jr)
15. Wynn Michalak (CentralMichigan, Fr)
16. B.J. Padden (Nebraska ,Jr)
17. Jeff Foust (Missouri ,Jr)
18. Matt Delguyd (Northwestern, Jr)
19. Daren Burns (UNGreensboro, So)
20. Thayer Paxton (Navy, Sr)

285
1. Steve Mocco (OklahomaSt, Jr)
2. Cole Konrad (Minnesota ,So)
3. Greg Wagner (Michigan ,Jr)
4. Cain Velasquez (ArizonaSt,Jr)
5. Matthew Feast (Pennsylvania ,Sr)
6. Bode Ogunwole (Harvard,So)
7. Matt Fields (Iowa, Fr)
8. Pat DeGain (Indiana ,Sr)
9. Scott Coleman (IowaSt ,Sr)
10. Bill Stouffer (CentralMichigan, Sr)
11. Ty Watterson (OregonSt, So)
12. Jake Hager (Oklahoma, Jr)
13. Clint Walbeck (FresnoSt ,Sr)
14. Mike Behnke (Illinois ,So)
15. Tanner Garrett (Navy, Jr)
16. Eric Smith (BoiseSt, So)
17. Tomas Rodrigues (KentSt, Jr)
18. Jon May (Nebraska, Fr.)
19. Mike Faust (VirginiaTech, Jr)
20. Spencer Nadolsky (NorthCarolina, So)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.