Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/25/2005
Ranked By Division III Coaches


125
1. Matt Shankey – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Justin McClintock - Wartburg College (sr)
3. Eddie Murray – Ursinus College (jr)
4. Tom Praire – Williams College (sr)
5. Brian Dempsey – College of New Jersey (jr)
6. Mike Western - Delaware Valley College (sr)
7. Brandon McDonough - Johnson & Wales (fr)
8. Jordan Kolinski – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (fr)

133
1. Mark Matzek - Augsburg College (sr)
2. BJ Wise – Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Tim Lennox – John Carroll University (sr)
4. Rocky Laughlin – Mount Union College (sr)
5. Tyler Hubbard – Wartburg College (jr)
6. Quent Christianson – Simpson College (sr)
7. Mike Lopez - Luther College (jr)
8. Sean Cullen - Lycoming College (so)

141
1. Dustin Hinschberger – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Jamall Tidwell – Augsburg College (sr)
3. Jeff Patzke – Luther College (sr)
4. Dan Roberts – SUNY Brockport (sr)
5. Davis Silva – Elmhurst College
6. Nick Karls - Wisconsin-Whitewater (jr)
7. Mike Gaeta – Springfield College (so)
8. Drew Schafer – Ohio Northern University (fr)

149
1. Clint Manny – Simpson College (sr)
2. Matt Pyle – Luther College (so)
3. Jared Evans - Augsburg College (so)
4. Jacob Naig - Wartburg College (fr)
5. Jad Duca - Ithaca College (jr)
6. David Icenhower – College of New Jersey (so)
7. Jim Russial – York College (sr)
8. Jason Rousch - Mount St. Joseph College (so)

157
1. Marcus LeVesseur – Augsburg College (jr)
2. Cory Connell– Wartburg College (sr)
3. Ryan LeBeau – Luther College (sr)
4. Rick Lamas – Elmhurst College (sr)
5. Steve Martell – Johnson & Wales University (fr)
6. Adam Jonas - Wesleyan (sr)
7. Dustin Winn – Oneonta State (sr)
8. Jake Tyler - Springfield College (fr)

165
1. Garrett South – Luther College (sr)
2. Nick Ammerman - Wisconsin-LaCrosse (fr)
3. Ryan Valek – Augsburg College (jr)
4. Brian Daly - Augustana College (jr)
5. Marc Isreal – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Derek Sikora - Wisconsin-Eau Claire (jr)
7. Grant Brindle - Lycoming College (jr)
8. Frank Petrucci – Oswego State (sr)

174
1. Chris Healy - Wabash College (sr)
2. Tim Ruberg – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
3. Mark Sturm – Wartburg College (sr)
4. Cody Koenig – Wisconsin-Stevens Point (sr)
5. Mark Hawald – John Carroll University (sr)
6. Josh Chelf - Wisconsin-LaCrosse (fr)
7. Jason Shivak - Delaware Valley College (so)
8. Stephen Sair - Cortland State (so)

184
1. Scott Kaufman – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Duane Bastress - York College (jr)
3. Dan Adams – Luther College (sr)
4. Brad Tupa - Augsburg College (jr)
5. Andrew Helms – Delaware Valley College (sr)
6. Mike Troutman - Ursinus College (jr)
7. Matt Sassolino – Elmhurst College (jr)
8. Ryan Aldrich – North Central College (sr)

197
1. Akeem Carter – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Dan Fiecke – St. John’s University (sr)
3. Jamall Johnson - Delaware Valley College (jr)
4. Justin Sorrenson - Augsburg College (jr)
5. Nick Vinciguerra – College of New Jersey (sr)
6. Willie Weiss - SUNY Brockport (jr)
7. Jim Swanson – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (so)
8. Wyatt Reyerson – Luther College (sr)

285
1. Ryan Allen – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (jr)
2. Blake Gillis – Wartburg College (so)
3. Mike Blair – Trinity College (jr)
4. Mark Simmonds - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Pat Bennett - SUNY Brockport (jr)
6. Scott Fay – Springfield College (sr)
7. Derek Ankney - John Carroll University (jr)
8. Arkadiy Levitan - Hunter College (fr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.