Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NWCA/InterMat Top 20 Individual Coaches Poll


Date Ranked:02/23/2005
Ranked By NWCA


125
1. Sam Hazewinkel (Oklahoma ,So)
2. Kyle Ott (Illinois ,Jr)
3. Nick Simmons (MichiganSt, So)
4. Vic Moreno (CalPoly ,Sr)
5. Joseph Dubuque (Indiana ,Jr)
6. Andrew Hochstrasser (BoiseSt, Fr)
7. Bob Lowe (Minnesota ,Sr)
8. Matt Keller (Nebraska ,So)
9. John Velez (Northwestern ,Sr)
10. Jeremy Mendoza (ArizonaSt, Jr)
11. Grant Nakamura (IowaSt ,Jr)
12. Matt Pitts (Tenn-Chattanooga ,Jr)
13. Efren Ceballos (CalStBakersfield ,Sr)
14. Joe Kemmerer (NCGreensboro, Fr)
15. Christian Staylor (OldDominion ,So)
16. Robbie Preston (Harvard, So)
17. Coleman Scott (OklahomaSt ,Fr)
18. Luke Smith (CentralMichigan, So)
19. Mark McKnight (Buffalo,So)
20. Brandon Tucker (Purdue, Fr)

133
1. Shawn Bunch (Edinboro, Jr)
2. Travis Lee (CornellUniv ,Sr)
3. Tom Clum (Wisconsin ,Jr)
4. Mack Reiter (Minnesota, Fr)
5. Mark Jayne (Illinois ,Sr)
6. Matt Ciasulli (Lehigh, So)
7. Matt Sanchez (CalStBakersfield ,Sr)
8. Nathan Morgan (OklahomaSt, Fr)
9. Jason Borrelli (CentralMichigan, Jr)
10. Mario Galanakis (Iowa, Jr)
11. Evan Sola (NorthCarolina ,Jr)
12. Scott Jorgensen (BoiseSt ,Jr)
13. David Hoffman (VirginiaTech ,Jr)
14. Sam Hiatt (NorthernIllinois ,Sr)
15. Derek Moore (CaliforniaDavis,So)
16. T.J. Enright (OhioSt, Fr)
17. Charles Griffen (Hofstra, Fr)
18. Mark Moos (Michigan ,So)
19. Bryan Heller (PennSt, Fr)
20. Sam Gray (Navy, Jr)

141
1. Nate Gallick (IowaSt ,Jr)
2. Teyon Ware (Oklahoma ,Jr) )
3. Josh Churella (Michigan, Fr)
4. Matt Murray (Nebraska, Sr)
5. Cory Cooperman (Lehigh ,Jr)
6. Andy Simmons (MichiganSt ,Jr
7. Ricky LaForge (Hofstra ,Sr)
8. Ron Tarquinio (Pittsburgh ,Jr)
9. Frank Edgar (Clarion ,Sr)
10. Daniel Frishkorn (OklahomaSt, Fr)
11. Michael Keefe (Tenn-Chattanooga, So)
12. Cassio Pero (Illinois, So)
13. Ryan Lang (Northwestern, Fr)
14. Alex Tsirtsis (Iowa, Fr)
15. Dewitt Driscoll (PennSt, Jr)
16. Mike Simpson (Indiana ,Sr)
17. Ed Gutnik (Wisconsin, Jr)
18. Doug McGraw (Pennsylvania ,Sr)
19. Nate Gulosh (Navy, Sr)
20. Josh Wooten (NorthernIllinois, Jr)

149
1. Dustin Manotti (CornellUniv,Jr)
2. Zack Esposito (OklahomaSt,Jr)
3. Phillip Simpson (Army ,Sr)
4. Matt Storniolo (Oklahoma, So)
5. Eric Tannenbaum (Michigan,Fr)
6. Ty Eustice (Iowa,Jr)
7 Jeff Harrison (NorthernIowa,Sr)
8. Ben Cherrington (BoiseSt ,Jr)
9. Jon Masa (Hofstra,Sr)
10. Doug Withstandley (Purdue, Jr)
11. Mark DiSalvo (CentralMichigan, Jr)
12. Anton Dietzen (Illinois, Sr)
13 Craig Henning (Wisconsin, Fr)
14. Darren McKnight (MichiganSt, Jr)
15. Jermain Thompson (EasternMichigan, Jr)
16. Jason Bake (KentSt, Jr)
17. Patrick Williams (ArizonaSt,Sr)
18. Cody Greene (Missouri, Sr)
19. John Cox (Senior, Sr)
20. Rayes Gonzales (BostonU, Sr)

157
1. Ryan Bertin (Michigan ,Sr)
2. Matt Gentry (Stanford ,Sr)
3. Alex Tirapelle (Illinois ,Jr)
4. Jake Percival (OhioU ,Sr)
5. Trent Paulson (IowaSt,So)
6. Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov (American, Jr)
7. Matt Lebe (WestVirginia ,Jr)
8. Joe Johnston (Iowa ,Jr)
9. Derek Zinck (Lehigh ,Jr)
10. Chris Horning (Clarion ,Jr)
11. B.J. Wright (Nebraska ,Sr)
12. Brian Stith (ArizonaSt ,So)
13. Jim Medeiros (FresnoSt, Sr)
14. Dave Miller (Rider, Jr)
15. Brandon Becker (Indiana, Fr)
16. Tyler Turner (Wisconsin, So)
17. Travis Piccard (TheCitadel, Jr)
18. Brad Cieleski (Missouri ,Jr)
19. Matt Kocher (Pittsburgh, So)
20. Nathan Galloway (PennSt ,So)

165
1. Troy Letters (Lehigh ,Jr)
2. Ryan Churella (Michigan,Jr)
3. Johny Hendricks (OklahomaSt ,So)
4. Mark Perry (Iowa, Fr)
5. Tyron Woodley (Missouri ,Sr)
6. Travis Paulson (IowaSt,So)
7. Jon Sioredas (Tenn-Chattanooga,Sr)
8. Jacob Klein (Nebraska ,Jr)
9. David Bolyard (CentralMichigan ,Sr)
10. Matt Nagel (Minnesota ,Jr)
11. Nate Yetzer (Edinboro ,Jr)
12. Donny Reynolds (Illinois, So)
13. Nick Baima (NorthernIowa, So)
14. Mike Patrovich (Hofstra, So)
15. Joey Bracamonte (Oregon,Sr)
16. Matt Ellis (OregonSt Sr)
17. Russell Brunson (BoiseSt, Sr)
18. Johnny Galloway (NorthernIllinois, So)
19. Christian Arellano (CalStBakersfield, Jr)
20. Shane Seibert (FresnoSt, So)

174
1. Chris Pendleton (OklahomaSt ,Sr)
2. Ben Askren (Missouri ,So)
3. Pete Freidl (Illinois ,Jr)
4. Jake Herbert (Northwestern,Fr)
5. Andrew Roy (Rutgers, Sr)
6. Travis Frick (Lehigh ,Jr)
7. Mitch Hancock (CentralMichigan ,Sr)
8. Eric Hauan (NorthernIowa ,Sr)
9. Joe Mazzurco (CornellUniv ,Jr)
10. E.K. Waldhaus (Oklahoma ,Sr)
11. Paul Siemon (Hofstra, Sr)
12. Nick Passolano (IowaSt ,Sr)
13. Nick Roy (Michigan ,So)
14. Bryce Hasseman (Bloomsburg, Sr)
15. R.J. Boudro (MichiganSt, Jr)
16. Ken Robertson (EasternIllinois ,So)
17. Brady Richardson (Indiana, Sr)
18. Daniel Waters (American, Sr)
19. Kelly Flaherty (Wisconsin, Jr)
20. Eric Ring (Edinboro, Jr)

184
1. Greg Jones (WestVirginia ,Sr)
2. Travis Pascoe (Nebraska ,Sr)
3. Kurt Backes (IowaSt ,So)
4. Brian Glynn (Illinois ,Sr)
5. Eric Bradley (PennSt ,Jr)
6. Brady Reinke (Wisconsin, Sr)
7. Roger Kish (Minnesota, Fr)
8. Tyler Baier (Cornell, Sr)
9. Paul Bradley (Iowa ,Jr)
10. C.B. Dollaway (ArizonaSt, Jr)
11. Ryan Halsey (CalPoly ,Jr)
12. Matt Pell (Missouri ,So)
13. Justin Dyer (Oklahoma,So)
14. Shane Webster (Oregon ,Jr)
15. Luke Calvert (Army, Jr)
16. Benjamin Wissel (Purdue ,Jr)
17. Mike Tamillow (Northwestern, Fr)
18. Ed Magrys (EasternMichigan ,Sr)
19. Alex Camargo (KentSt, Jr)
20. Joe Williams (MichiganSt, Fr)

197
1. Jon Trenge (Lehigh ,Sr)
2. Jake Rosholt (OklahomaSt ,Jr)
3. Chris Skretkowicz (Hofstra ,Sr)
4. Scott Barker (Oregon, Sr)
5. Sean Stender (NorthernIowa ,Sr)
6. J.D. Bergman (OhioSt,So)
7. Ryan Bader (ArizonaSt ,Jr)
8. Marcio Botelho (FresnoSt ,Sr)
9. Landon Seefeldt (CalStFullerton ,Sr)
10. Jerry Rinaldi (CornellUniv,So)
11. Wynn Michalak (CentralMichigan, Fr)
12. Philip Davis (PennSt, Fr)
13. Matt Delguyd (Northwestern, Jr)
14. Tyrone Byrd (Illinois ,Sr)
15. Nathan Moore (Purdue, So)
16. B.J. Padden (Nebraska ,Jr)
17. Joel Flaggert (Oklahoma, So)
18. Trevor Smith (IowaSt, Sr)
19. Willie Beyer (Michigan, Jr)
20. Jeff Foust (Missouri ,Jr)

285
1. Steve Mocco (OklahomaSt, Jr)
2. Cole Konrad (Minnesota ,So)
3. Greg Wagner (Michigan ,Jr)
4. Cain Velasquez (ArizonaSt,Jr)
5. Pat DeGain (Indiana ,Sr)
6. Matthew Feast (Pennsylvania ,Sr)
7. Bode Ogunwole (Harvard,So)
8. Matt Fields (Iowa, Fr)
9. Bill Stouffer (CentralMichigan, Sr)
10. Scott Coleman (IowaSt ,Sr)
11. Tomas Rodrigues (KentSt, Jr)
12. Tanner Garrett (Navy, Jr)
13. Jake Hager (Oklahoma, Jr)
14. Ty Watterson (OregonSt, So)
15. Dustin Fox (Northwestern, Fr)
16. Clint Walbeck (FresnoSt ,Sr)
17. Mike Faust (VirginiaTech, Jr)
18. Paul Weibel (Lehigh, So)
19. Kirk Nail (OhioSt. Fr)
20. Mike Behnke (Illinois, So)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.