Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

EIWA Preseason Rankings


Date Ranked:10/27/2005
Ranked By EIWA


Team Ranking
1. Lehigh
2. Cornell
3. Penn
4. Navy
5. Columbia
6. Army
7. Harvard
8. American

125
1. Jeff Sato, Columbia
2. Jeff Schell, Brown
3. Alex Usztics, Navy
4. Matt Morkel, American
5. Mike Silengo, Penn
6. Ricky Ringel, Rutgers

133
1. Matt Valenti, Penn
2. Robbie Preston, Harvard
3. Mike Mormile, Cornell
4. Matt DeLorenzo, Columbia
5. Jeffrey Santo, Lehigh
6. Dan Appello, Brown

141
1. Cory Cooperman, Lehigh
2. Matt Meltzer, Harvard
3. Jordan Leen, Cornell
4. Stephen Sutton, Columbia
5. Tony Severo, Army
6. Spencer Manley, Navy

149
1. John Cox, Navy
2. Matt Ciasulli, Lehigh
3. Ricky Turk, Columbia
4. Patrick Simpson, Army
5. Mark Smith, East Stroudsburg
6. Tom Kniezewski, American

157
1. Dustin Manotti, Cornell
2. Derek Zinck, Lehigh
3. Gene Zannetti, Penn
4. Adam Brochetti, Navy
5. Mike Baria, Harvard
6. Joe Sacco, Rutgers

165
1. Troy Letters, Lehigh
2. Muzzaffar Abdurakhmanov, American
3. Craig Dziewiatkowski, Navy
4. Joey Hooker, Cornell
5. Dustin Tillman, Columbia
6. Keith Smith, East Stroudsburg

174
1. Travis Frick, Lehigh
2. Matt Palmer, Columbia
3. Dustin Wiles, Penn
4. Matt Stolpinski, Navy
5. Dan Miracola, Cornell
6. Scott Ferguson, Army

184
1. Joe Mazzurco, Cornell
2. Josh Glenn, American
3. Rudy Medini, Rutgers
4. Brian LaMay, Lehigh
5. Luke Calvert, Army
6. Mike Pedro, Brown

197
1. Jerry Rinaldi, Cornell
2. Paul Velekei, Penn
3. Jake Butler, Princeton
4. Todd Wisman, Army
5. Paul Weibel, Lehigh
6. Andy Adams, Navy

285
1. Tanner Garrett, Navy
2. Bode Ogunwole, Harvard
3. Ramel Meekins, Rutgers
4. Adam LoPiccolo, American
5. Tom Curl, Lehigh
6. Jason Manross, Cornell



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.