Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman Rankings


Date Ranked:11/03/2005
Ranked By TheMat.com


55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Lindsey Durlacher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Sam Hazewinkel, Pensacola, Fla. (Gator WC)
3. Joe Betterman, Chicago, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
4. Anthony Brooker, Santa Barbara, Calif. (U.S. Air Force)
5. Spenser Mango, Flourissant, Mo. (USOEC/Gator WC)
6. Neal Rodak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Duaine Martin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Eric Albarracin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Jared Moreland, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Joe Warren, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. James Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Jacob Hey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
4. Jeremiah Davis, El Cajon, Calif. (USOEC/Sunkist Kids)
5. Willie Madison, Metairie, La. (USOEC/Gator WC)
6. Josh Habeck, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Chaz Tillman, Howell, Mich. (USOEC)
8. Kerry Regner, Darlington, Pa. (USOEC/Angry Fish)
9. Marco Lara, Long Beach, Calif. (USOEC/New York AC)
10. Jeremy McLean, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Harry Lester, Akron, Ohio (USOEC/Gator WC)
2. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Mark Rial, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
4. Marcel Cooper, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Oscar Wood, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Mike Ellsworth, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Michigan WC)
7. Tim Bleau, Ishpeming, Mich. (USOEC)
8. Mervin Ford, Miami, Fla. (USOEC/Gator WC)
9. Jacob Curby, LaGrange, Ill. (USOEC/Gator WC)
10. Cam Jones, Sandy City, Utah (Utah Valley State)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Jess Hargrave, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Brandon McNab, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Cheney Haight, Orem, Utah (USOEC/New York AC)
5. Jacob Fisher, Platte City, Mo. (USOEC)
6. Zac Dominguez, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Jacob Volkmann, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
8. Kevin Lozano, Jefferson, La. (USOEC/Gator WC)
9. Carson Bernard, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. Josh Henson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Dave Schultz WC)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Brad Vering, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Jacob Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
3. Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. John Wechter, East Lansing, Mich. (Unattached)
5. Justin Millard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
6. Brad Ahearn, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Kenny Owens, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Chas Betts, St. Michael, Minn. (USOEC/Minnesota Storm)
9. Adam Haake, Winona, Minn. (USOEC/Minnesota Storm)
10. Jake Plamann, Kaukauna, Wis. (Unattached)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Justin Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Adam Wheeler, Lancaster, Calif. (USOEC/Gator WC)
3. R.C. Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Al Sankey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Phil Johnston, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
6. J.D. Bergman, Oak Harbor, Ohio (Ohio Intíl WC)
7. Robert Smith, San Ramon, Calif. (USOEC)
8. Jeff Courtney, Fairmont, W.Va. (USOEC)
9. Frank Workman, Spotsylvania, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. Mark Knauer, Ames, Iowa (Cyclone WC)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Russ Davie, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Brandon Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Brian Keck, Cleveland, Ohio (New York AC)
5. Travis Clark, Hoytville, Ohio (Unattached)
6. Josh Feldman, San Diego, Calif. (U.S. Navy)
7. Jamie Rakevich, Elma, Wash. (Orange Crush)


Copyright 2005 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.