Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NWCA/Intermat Division I Individual Poll


Date Ranked:11/30/2005
Ranked By NWMA


125
1. Dubuque, Joseph, Indiana, Sr
2. Hazewinkel, Sam, Oklahoma, Jr
3. Ott, Kyle, Illinois, Sr
4. Simmons, Nick, Michigan State, Jr
5. Scott, Coleman, Oklahoma State, So
6. Velez, John, Northwestern, Sr
7. Kemmerer, Joe, UNC Greensboro, So
8. Mendes, Chad, Cal Poly, So
9. Forshey, Drew, North Carolina, Jr
10. Smith, Luke, Central Michigan, So
11. Gardner, Tanner, Stanford, So
12. Blanc, Obenson, Lock Haven, So
13. Mendoza, Jeremy, Arizona State, Sr
14. Cudd, Collin, Wisconsin, Jr
15. Donahoe, Paul, Nebraska, Fr
16. Nickerson, Troy, Cornell, Fr
17. Sees, Mike, Bloomsburg, So
18. Domingues, Andrew, Minnesota, Jr
19. Mytych, Steve, Drexel, Fr
20. DeVoe, Austin, Missouri, Sr

133
1. Bunch, Shawn, Edinboro, Sr
2. Clum, Tom, Wisconsin, Sr
3. Reiter, Mack, Minnesota, So
4. Vasquez, Darrell, Cal Poly, Jr
5. Sola, Evan, North Carolina, Sr
6. Headlee, Drew, Pittsburgh, Jr
7. Morgan, Nathan, Oklahoma State, So
8. Valenti, Matt, Penn, Jr
9. Preston, Robbie, Harvard, Jr
10. Mormile, Mike, Cornell, Sr
11. Moos, Mark, Michigan, Jr
12. Borrelli, Jason, Central Michigan, Sr
13. Keller, Matt, UT-Chattanooga, Jr
14. Jorgensen, Scott, Boise State, Sr
15. McCormick, Tyler, Missouri, So
16. Benza, Matt, Air Force Academy, Sr
17. Lisa, Seth, West Virginia, Sr
18. Tadzhimetov, Erkin, Utah Valley State, Sr
19. Strayer, Jake, Penn State, Fr
20. Santo, Jeff, Lehigh, So

141
1. Ware, Teyon, Oklahoma, Sr
2. Gallick, Nate, Iowa State, Sr
3. Cooperman, Cory, Lehigh, Sr
4. Simmons, Andy, Michigan State, Jr
5. Keefe, Michael, UT-Chattanooga, So
6. Pero, Cassio, Illinois, Jr
7. Churella, Josh, Michigan, So
8. Hoffman, David, Virginia Tech, Sr
9. Lang, Ryan, Northwestern, So
10. Wooton, Josh, Northern Illinois, Sr
11. Moore, Derek, UC Davis, Jr
12. Tsirtsis, Alex, Iowa, So
13. Frishkorn, Daniel, Oklahoma State, So
14. Tarquinio, Ron, Pittsburgh, Sr
15. Meltzer, Max, Harvard, Jr
16. Driscoll, Dewitt, Penn State, Sr
17. Esparza, Steve, Cal Poly, Sr
18. Markey, Sean, The Citadel, Sr
19. McCormick, Chris, Missouri, Sr
20. Cook, Jason, Purdue, Jr

149
1. Esposito, Zack, Oklahoma State, Sr
2. Tannenbaum, Eric, Michigan, So
3. Eustice, Ty, Iowa, Sr
4. Storniolo, Matt, Oklahoma, Jr
5. Disalvo, Mark, Central Michigan, Sr
6. Grimes, Mike, Northern Illinois, Jr
7. Withstandley, Douglas, Purdue, Sr
8. Hurley, Ryan, Cleveland State, So
9. Baza, Anthony, Cal State-Bakersfield, Jr
10. Woodall, James, Penn State, Sr
11. Gillespie, Gregor, Edinboro, Fr
12. Medina, Joshua, Lock Haven, Sr
13. McKnight, Darren, Michigan State, Sr
14. Cox, John, Navy, Jr
15. Prater, Tyde, Virginia Tech, Jr
16. Bake, Jason, Kent State, Sr
17. Schlatter, Dustin, Minnesota, Fr
18. Owens, Jeff, Cal Poly, Sr
19. Ciasulli, Matt, Lehigh, Jr
20. Jaggers, Jeff, Ohio State, Fr

157
1. Tirapelle, Alex, Illinois, Sr
2. Paulson, Trent, Iowa State, Jr
3. Johnston, Joe, Iowa, Sr
4. Manotti, Dustin, Cornell, Sr
5. Becker, Brandon, Indiana, So
6. Stith, Brian, Arizona State, Jr
7. Lebe, Matt, West Virginia, Sr
8. Henning, Craig, Wisconsin, Jr
9. Cherrington, Ben, Boise State, Sr
10. Zinck, Derek, Lehigh, Sr
11. Ward, Kevin, Oklahoma State, Sr
12. Schlatter, CP, Minnesota, So
13. Hill, Matt, Edinboro, Jr
14. Neil, Eric, Central Michigan, So
15. Galloway, Nathan, Penn State, Jr
16. Bitetto, Chris, Northern Iowa, Sr
17. Luke, Steve, Michigan, Fr
18. Hook, Tony, Oregon State, Sr
19. Strouse, James, Hofstra, Jr
20. Miller, Dave, Rider, Sr

165
1. Letters, Troy, Lehigh, Sr
2. Hendricks, Johny, Oklahoma State, Jr
3. Churella, Ryan, Michigan, Sr
4. Pell, Matt, Missouri, Jr
5. Paulson, Travis, Iowa State, Jr
6. Abdurakhmanov, Muzaffar, American, Sr
7. Nagel, Matt, Minnesota, Sr
8. Nestor, Justin, Pittsburgh, Sr
9. Bracamonte, Joey, Oregon, Sr
10. Baima, Nick, Northern Iowa, Jr
11. Pitsch, Patrick, Arizona State, So
12. Penn, Deonte, Edinboro, Jr
13. Bertulis, James, Bloomsburg, Sr
14. Seibert, Shane, Fresno State, Jr
15. Poeta, Michael, Illinois, Fr
16. Anceravage, Steve, Cornell, So
17. King, Jarrod, Oklahoma, Fr
18. Donar, Jake, Wisconsin, So
19. Durkee, Will, Northwestern, Sr
20. Atkinson, Garrett, North Carolina, Sr

174
1. Askren, Ben, Missouri, Jr
2. Herbert, Jake, Northwestern, Fr
3. Perry, Mark, Iowa, So
4. Klein, Jacob, Nebraska, Jr
5. Mazzurco, Joe, Cornell, Sr
6. Palmer, Matt, Columbia, Jr
7. Patrovich, Mike, Hofstra, Jr
8. Yonushonis, James, Penn State, Jr
9. Kharbush, Imad, Stanford, Sr
10. Roy, Nick, Michigan, Jr
11. Frick, Travis, Lehigh, Sr
12. Robertson, Ken, Eastern Illinois, So
13. Boudro, R.J., Michigan State, Sr
14. Flaherty, Kelly, Wisconsin, Sr
15. Arellano, Christian, Cal State-Bakersfield, Jr
16. Sinnott, Brandon, Central Michigan, So
17. Roberts, Wes, Oklahoma, Sr
18. Burk, Danny, Northern Illinois, So
19. Hansen, TJ, Old Dominion, Sr
20. Mason, Brandon, Oklahoma State, Fr

184
1. Bradley, Eric, Penn State, Sr
2. Bradley, Paul, Iowa, Sr
3. Freidl, Pete, Illinois, Sr
4. Wissel, Benjamin, Purdue, Sr
5. Backes, Kurt, Iowa State, Jr
6. Halsey, Ryan, Cal Poly, Sr
8. Glenn, Josh, American, So
9. Webster, Shane, Oregon, Sr
10. Camargo, Alex, Kent State, Sr
11. Dyer, Justin, Oklahoma, So
12. Clemsen, Alex, Edinboro, Jr
12. Kish, Roger, Minnesota, So
13. Medini, Rudy, Rutgers, Sr
13. Tamillow, Mike, Northwestern, So
14. Rovelli, Joe, Hofstra, So
16. Jordan, Raymond, Missouri, Fr
17. Williams, Joe, Michigan State, So
18. Howard, Ron, Cleveland State, Sr
19. Davis, John, UT-Chattanooga, Sr
20. Todd, Tyrel, Michigan, Fr

197
1. Rosholt, Jake, Oklahoma State, Sr
2. Flaggert, Joel, Oklahoma, Jr
3. Padden, B.J., Nebraska, Jr
4. Michalak, Wynn, Central Michigan, So
5. Cerminara, Kyle, Buffalo, Jr
6. Davis, Philip, Penn State, So
7. Delguyd, Matt, Northwestern, Sr
8. Richardson, Brady, Indiana, Sr
9. Phelps, Casey, Boise State, Sr
10. Rinaldi, Jerry, Cornell, Jr
11. Byrd, Tyrone, Illinois, Sr
12. Montiero, Matt, Cal Poly, Jr
13. Foust, Jeff, Missouri, Sr
14. Bader, Ryan, Arizona State, Sr
15. Burns, Daren, UNC Greensboro, Jr
16. McLean, Brenden, Air Force, Sr
17. Morrison, TJ, Rider, So
18. Herbst, Dallas, Wisconsin, Fr
19. Cassidy, Matt, Lehigh, Jr
20. Weideman, Chris, Hofstra, Jr

285
1. Mocco, Steve, Oklahoma State, Sr
2. Konrad, Cole, Minnesota, Jr
3. Wagner, Greg, Michigan, Sr
4. Velasquez, Cain, Arizona State, Sr
5. Fox, Dustin, Northwestern, So
6. Hager, Jake, Oklahoma, Sr
7. Fields, Matt, Iowa, So
8. Zarrinpour, Payam, Sacred Heart, Jr
9. Garrett, Tanner, Navy, Sr
10. Ogunwole, Bode, Harvard, Jr
11. Smith, Eric, Boise State, Jr
12. Shovlin, Tyler, UNC Greensboro, Sr
13. LoPiccolo, Adam, American, So
14. Gritter, Bubba, Central Michigan, So
15. Faust, Mike, Virginia Tech, Sr
16. Watterson, Ty, Oregon State, Jr
17. Massey, Kyle, Wisconsin, Fr
18. May, Jon, Nebraska, Fr
19. Spaid, Mike, Bloomsburg, So
20. Meekins, Ramel, Rutgers, Jr



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.