Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NWMA


Date Ranked:12/06/2005
Ranked By NWCA/Intermat Division I Individual Poll


125
1. Dubuque, Joseph (Indiana), Sr.
2. Hazewinkel, Sam (Oklahoma), Jr.
3. Ott, Kyle (Illinois), Sr.
4. Simmons, Nick (Michigan State), Jr.
5. Scott, Coleman (Oklahoma State), So.
6. Velez, John (Northwestern), Sr.
7. Nickerson, Troy (Cornell), Fr.
8. Kemmerer, Joe (UNC Greensboro), So.
9. Mendoza, Jeremy (Arizona State), Sr.
10. Mendes, Chad (Cal Poly), So.
11. Forshey, Drew (North Carolina), Jr.
12. Smith, Luke (Central Michigan), So.
13. Gardner, Tanner (Stanford), So.
14. Blanc, Obenson (Lock Haven), So.
15. Donahoe, Paul (Nebraska), Fr.
16. Cudd, Collin (Wisconsin), Jr.
17. Sees, Mike (Bloomsburg), So.
18. DeVoe, Austin (Missouri), Sr.
19. Mytych, Steve (Drexel), Fr.
20. Domingues, Andrew (Minnesota), Jr.

133
1. Bunch, Shawn (Edinboro), Sr.
2. Clum, Tom (Wisconsin), Sr.
3. Reiter, Mack (Minnesota), So.
4. Vasquez, Darrell (Cal Poly), Jr.
5. Headlee, Drew (Pittsburgh), Jr.
6. Valenti, Matt (Penn), Jr.
7. Morgan, Nathan (Oklahoma State), So.
8. Sola, Evan (North Carolina), Sr.
9. Preston, Robbie (Harvard), Jr.
10. Mormile, Mike (Cornell), Sr.
11. Keller, Matt (UT-Chattanooga), Jr.
12. Moos, Mark (Michigan), Jr.
13. Borrelli, Jason (Central Michigan), Sr.
14. Jorgensen, Scott (Boise State), Sr.
15. McCormick, Tyler (Missouri), So.
16. Lisa, Seth (West Virginia), Sr.
17. Benza, Matt (Air Force Academy), Sr.
18. Santo, Jeff (Lehigh), So.
19. Tadzhimetov, Erkin (Utah Valley State), Sr.
20. Strayer, Jake (Penn State), Fr.

141
1. Ware, Teyon (Oklahoma), Sr.
2. Gallick, Nate (Iowa State), Sr.
3. Cooperman, Cory (Lehigh), Sr.
4. Simmons, Andy (Michigan State), Jr.
5. Churella, Josh (Michigan), So.
6. Moore, Derek (UC Davis), Jr.
7. Hoffman, David (Virginia Tech), Sr.
8. Lang, Ryan (Northwestern), So.
9. Wooton, Josh (Northern Illinois), Sr.
10. Tsirtsis, Alex (Iowa), So.
11. Tarquinio, Ron (Pittsburgh), Sr.
12. Keefe, Michael (UT-Chattanooga), So.
13. Meltzer, Max (Harvard), Jr.
14. Frishkorn, Daniel (Oklahoma State), So.
15. Driscoll, Dewitt (Penn State), Sr.
16. Markey, Sean (The Citadel), Sr.
17. Rader, Brandon (West Virginia), Fr.
18. Artis, Kevin (UNC Greensboro), Sr.
19. McCormick, Chris (Missouri), Sr.
20. Pero, Cassio (Illinois), Jr.

149
1. Esposito, Zack (Oklahoma State), Sr.
2. Eustice, Ty (Iowa), Sr.
3. Gillespie, Gregor (Edinboro), Fr.
4. Withstandley, Douglas (Purdue), Sr.
5. Tannenbaum, Eric (Michigan), So.
6. Disalvo, Mark (Central Michigan), Sr.
7. Grimes, Mike (Northern Illinois), Jr.
8. Hurley, Ryan (Cleveland State), So.
9. Storniolo, Matt (Oklahoma), Jr.
10. Woodall, James (Penn State), Sr.
11. Baza, Anthony (Cal State-Bakersfield), Jr.
12. Medina, Joshua (Lock Haven), Sr.
13. McKnight, Darren (Michigan State), Sr.
14. Cox, John (Navy), Jr.
15. Prater, Tyde (Virginia Tech), Jr.
16. Schlatter, Dustin (Minnesota), Fr.
17. Bake, Jason (Kent State), Sr.
18. Turner, Tyler (Wisconsin), Jr.
19. Owens, Jeff (Cal Poly), Sr.
20. Ciasulli, Matt (Lehigh), Jr.

157
1. Paulson, Trent (Iowa State), Jr.
2. Tirapelle, Alex (Illinois), Sr.
3. Johnston, Joe (Iowa), Sr.
4. Becker, Brandon (Indiana), So.
5. Luke, Steve (Michigan), Fr.
6. Lebe, Matt (West Virginia), Sr.
7. Manotti, Dustin (Cornell), Sr.
8. Stith, Brian (Arizona State), Jr.
9. Henning, Craig (Wisconsin), Jr.
10. Cherrington, Ben (Boise State), Sr.
11. Ward, Kevin (Oklahoma State), Sr.
12. Zinck, Derek (Lehigh), Sr.
13. Schlatter, CP (Minnesota), So.
14. Hill, Matt (Edinboro), Jr.
15. Neil, Eric (Central Michigan), So.
16. Galloway, Nathan (Penn State), Jr.
17. Hook, Tony (Oregon State), Sr.
18. Bitetto, Chris (Northern Iowa), Sr.
19. Strouse, James (Hofstra), Jr.
20. Jones, Charles (Fresno State), Jr.

165
1. Hendricks, Johny (Oklahoma State), Jr.
2. Letters, Troy (Lehigh), Sr.
3. Churella, Ryan (Michigan), Sr.
4. Pell, Matt (Missouri), Jr.
5. Paulson, Travis (Iowa State), Jr.
6. Abdurakhmanov, Muzaffar (American), Sr.
7. Nagel, Matt (Minnesota), Sr.
8. Bracamonte, Joey (Oregon), Sr.
9. Baima, Nick (Northern Iowa), Jr.
10. Nestor, Justin (Pittsburgh), Sr.
11. Pitsch, Patrick (Arizona State), So.
12. Anceravage, SteveCornell), So.
13. Poeta, Michael (Illinois), Fr.
14. Bertulis, James (Bloomsburg), Sr.
15. Penn, Deonte (Edinboro), Jr.
16. Seibert, Shane (Fresno State), Jr.
17. King, Jarrod (Oklahoma), Fr.
18. Durkee, Will (Northwestern), Sr.
19. Donar, Jake (Wisconsin), So.
20. Atkinson, Garrett (North Carolina), Sr.

174
1. Askren, Ben (Missouri), Jr.
2. Herbert, Jake (Northwestern), So.
3. Perry, Mark (Iowa), So.
4. Klein, Jacob (Nebraska), Jr.
5. Mazzurco, Joe (Cornell), Sr.
6. Palmer, Matt (Columbia), Jr.
7. Patrovich, Mike (Hofstra), Jr.
8. Yonushonis, JamesPenn State), Jr.
9. Kharbush, Imad (Stanford), Sr.
10. Roy, Nick (Michigan), Jr.
11. Robertson, Ken (Eastern Illinois), So.
12. Boudro, R.J. (Michigan State), Sr.
13. Flaherty, Kelly (Wisconsin), Sr.
14. Arellano, Christian (Cal State-Bakersfield), Jr.
15. Sinnott, Brandon (Central Michigan), So.
16. Roberts, Wes (Oklahoma), Sr.
17. Mason, Brandon (Oklahoma State), Fr.
18. Frick, Travis (Lehigh), Sr.
19. Burk, Danny (Northern Illinois), So.
20. Hansen, TJ (Old Dominion), Sr.

184
1. Bradley, Eric (Penn State), Sr.
2. Bradley, Paul (Iowa), Sr.
3. Wissel, Benjamin (Purdue), Sr.
4. Freidl, Pete (Illinois), Sr.
5. Backes, Kurt (Iowa State), Jr.
6. Halsey, Ryan (Cal Poly), Sr.
7. Glenn, Josh (American), So.
8. Webster, Shane (Oregon), Sr.
9. Camargo, Alex (Kent State), Sr.
10. Dyer, Justin (Oklahoma), So.
11. Kish, Roger (Minnesota), So.
12. Clemsen, Alex (Edinboro), Jr.
13. Medini, Rudy (Rutgers), Sr.
14. Tamillow, Mike (Northwestern), So.
15. Rovelli, Joe (Hofstra), So.
16. Jordan, Raymond (Missouri), Fr.
17. Williams, Joe (Michigan State), So.
18. Howard, Ron (Cleveland State), Sr.
19. Caputo, Louis (Harvard), Fr.
20. Todd, Tyrel (Michigan), Fr.

197
1. Rosholt, Jake (Oklahoma State), Sr.
2. Flaggert, Joel (Oklahoma), Jr.
3. Padden, B.J. (Nebraska), Jr.
4. Michalak, Wynn (Central Michigan), So.
5. Cerminara, Kyle (Buffalo), Jr.
6. Davis, Philip (Penn State), So.
7. Delguyd, Matt (Northwestern), Sr.
8. Richardson, Brady (Indiana), Sr.
9. Rinaldi, Jerry (Cornell), Jr.
10. Bader, Ryan (Arizona State), Sr.
11. Montiero, Matt (Cal Poly), Jr.
12. Byrd, Tyrone (Illinois), Sr.
13. Foust, Jeff (Missouri), Sr.
14. Burns, Daren (UNC Greensboro), Jr.
15. Phelps, Casey (Boise State), Sr.
16. McLean, Brenden (Air Force Academy), Sr.
17. Morrison, TJ (Rider), So.
18. Monteiro, Matt (Cal Poly), Jr.
19. Goodman, Ryan (North Carolina State), Fr.
20. Herbst, Dallas (Wisconsin), Fr.

285
1. Mocco, Steve (Oklahoma State), Sr.
2. Konrad, Cole (Minnesota), Jr.
3. Wagner, Greg (Michigan), Sr.
4. Velasquez, Cain (Arizona State), Sr.
5. Hager, Jake (Oklahoma), Sr.
6. Fox, Dustin (Northwestern), So.
7. Fields, Matt (Iowa), So.
8. Ogunwole, Bode (Harvard), Jr.
9. Garrett, Tanner (Navy), Sr.
10. Smith, Eric (Boise State), Jr.
11. Shovlin, Tyler (UNC Greensboro), Sr.
12. LoPiccolo, Adam (American), So.
13. Gritter, Bubba (Central Michigan), So.
14. Nadolsky, Spencer (North Carolina), Jr.
15. Faust, Mike (Virginia Tech), Sr.
16. Zarrinpour, Payam (Sacred Heart), Jr.
17. Watterson, Ty (Oregon State), Jr.
18. May, Jon (Nebraska), Fr.
19. Massey, Kyle (Wisconsin), Fr.
20. Spaid, Mike (Bloomsburg), So.



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.