Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

EIWA Rankings


Date Ranked:12/13/2005
Ranked By EIWA Coaches


Team
1. Lehigh
2. Cornell
3. Navy
4. Penn
5. Army
6. American

125
1. Troy Nickerson
Cornell Fr 10-0
2. Jeff Sato
Columbia Sr 5-2
3. Andrew Gold
Penn So 9-6
4. Matt Fisk
Lehigh Fr 2-3
5. Jeff Schell
Brown So 6-3
6. William Simpson
Army Fr 13-7

133
1. Matt Valenti
Penn Jr 13-2
2. Robbie Preston
Harvard Jr 11-2
3. Mike Mormile
Cornell Sr 7-2
4. Jeff Santo
Lehigh So 3-1
5. Matt Delorenzo
Columbia Jr 5-3
6. Nate Nauroth
E Stroudsburg Fr 9-4

141
1. Cory Copperman
Lehigh Sr 5-1
2. Cesar Grajales
Penn Fr 12-4
3. Steve Sutton
Columbia So 4-4
4. Alex Bimes
E Stroudsburg So 9-3
5. Steve Adamcsik
Rutgers Jr 8-4
6. Spencer Manley
Navy So 8-6



149
1. Trevor Chinn
Lehigh Fr 9-4
2. John Cox
Navy Jr 17-4
3. Ricky Turk
Columbia Jr 10-4
4. Patrick Simpson
Army Sr 14-3
5. Tom Kniezewski
American Sr 7-4
6. Andy Iannuzzi
Princeton Sr 4-3

157
1. Dustin Manotti
Cornell Sr 9-2
2. Derek Zinck
Lehigh Sr 6-1
3. Adam Brochetti
Navy Sr 6-1
4. Andrew Flanagan
Harvard Fr 7-4
5. Gene Zannetti
Penn Jr 11-6
6. Brandon Benson
Army So 7-4

165
1. Troy Letters
Lehigh Sr 8-1
2. Muzzafar Abdurakhmanov
American Sr 10-0
3. Steve Anceravage
Cornell Fr 14-2
4. Craig Dziewiatkowski
Navy Sr 2-4
5. Richard Ferguson
Penn Sr 4-3
6. Keith Smith
E Stroudsburg Sr 7-4

174
1. Travis Frick
Lehigh Sr 5-2
2. Matt Palmer
Columbia Jr 0-1
3. Matt Stolpinski
Navy So 12-3
4. Lior Zamir
Penn So 12-6
5. Like Hogle
Cornell Jr 6-2
6. Dave Sullivan
E Stoudsburg Fr 13-9



184
1. Joe Mazzurco
Cornell Sr 7-1
2. Josh Glenn
American So 29-8
3. Rudy Medini
Rutgers Sr 10-1
4. David Helfrich
Lehigh Jr 9-2
5. Louis Caputo
Harvard Fr 10-3
6. Dustin Wiles
Penn Navy Sr 4-3

197
1. Jerry Rinaldi
Cornell Jr 8-1
2. Paul Velekei
Penn Jr 7-3
3. Todd Wisman
Army Sr 6-1
4. Paul Weibel
Lehigh Jr 7-4
5. Jake Butler
Princeton Sr 3-2
6. Andy Adams
Navy Sr 8-8

285
1. Tanner Garett
Navy Sr 21-1
2. Bode Ogunwole
Harvard Jr 7-2
3. Adam Lopiccolo
American So 9-2
4. Nathan Thobaben
Army So 7-4
5. Tom Curl
Lehigh Jr 1-4
6. Adam Karasevicz
E Stroudsburg Sr 5-5



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.