Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/10/2006
Ranked By NWCA


125 pounds
1. Terry Morgan Sr. Loras
2. Tyler Hubbard Sr. Wartburg
3. Brian Dempsey Jr. College of N.J.
4. Ty Klofta Sr. Ohio Northern
5. Brandon McDonough So. Johnson&Wales (R.I.)
6. Nate Hansen Jr. Luther
7. Tom Gagon Fr. Elmhurst
8. John Spinner Sr. Oswego State

133 pounds
1. Tony D'Ambra Sr. Brockport State
2. Mike Lopez Sr. Luther
3. Justin Hulegaard So. Buena Vista
4. Matt Smith Fr. Johnson&Wales (R.I.)
5. Joe Jewett Fr. Oswego State
6. Derek Goduto Sr. Montclair State
7. Eddie Murray Sr. Ursinus
8. Zach McKray Fr. Wartburg

141 pounds
1. Dustin HinschbergerSr. Wartburg
2. Dustin Brewer Sr. Simpson
3. Mike Gaeta Jr. Springfield
4. David Silva Sr. Elmhurst
5. Joel Burdick Sr. Wis.-Stevens Point
6. Dan Song Sr. USMMA
7. Paul LeBlanc Fr. Cortland State
8. Travis Gravin So. Luther

149 pounds
1. Jake Larsen Jr. Wis.-La Crosse
2. Matt Pyle Jr. Luther
3. Jacob Naig So. Wartburg
4. Jared Evans Jr. Augsburg
5. Kyle Forness Fr. Buena Vista
6. Sean Connelly Sr. Mt. Union
7. Jason Brew Fr. Olivet
8. Don Ooton Jr. Brockport State

157 pounds
1. Joe Galante Jr. College of New Jersey
2. Shaheim Bradshaw So. Brockport State
3. Tyler Ludwig Sr. Elmhurst
4. Bobby Gingerich Sr. North Central
5. Jeremy Anderson So. Augsburg
6. Ross Needham Jr. Wis.-La Crosse
7. Ian Rammel So. Heidelberg
8. Jacob Malone Jr. St. John's (Minn.)

165 pounds
1. Ryan Valek Sr. Augsburg
2. Tony Howard Sr. McDaniel
3. Cole Williams Sr. Dubuque
4. Steve Martell So. Johnson&Wales (R.I.)
5. Derek Sikora Sr. Wis.-Eau Claire
6. Corey Murphy Jr. Thiel
7. Scott Dorn Jr. Wis.-La Crosse
8. Jerry Bowne Sr. York (Pa.)

174 pounds
1. Stephon Sair Jr. Cortland State
2. Scott Kaufman Sr. Wartburg
3. Josh Chelf So. Wis.-La Crosse
4. Matthias Keib Sr. Ithaca
5. Robbie Gotreau So. Augsburg
6. Ryan Hagerty Sr. Loras
7. Josh Rupprecht Sr. Elmhurst
8. Andrew Winfield Fr. McDaniel

184 pounds
1. Duane Bastress Sr. York (Pa.)
2. Jason Lulloff Sr. Wis.-La Crosse
3. Brad Tupa Sr. Augsburg
4. Akeem Carter Sr. Wartburg
5. Robert Stubbs Sr. Ithaca
6. Dan Willaert Sr. St. John's (Minn.)
7. Terry Madden Jr. Hunter
8. Ben Dictas Sr. Lawrence

197 pounds
1. TJ Miller So. Wartburg
2. Jamall Johnson Sr. Delaware Valley
3. Wally O'Connor So. Augsburg
4. Alex Bonander Fr. Luther
5. Dan Fiecke Sr. St. John's (Minn.)
6. John Ugaste Sr. Cornell College
7. Matt Loesch Jr. Muhlenberg
8. Jim Swanson Jr. Wis.-La Crosse

Heavyweight
1. Blake Gillis Jr. Wartburg College
2. Ryan Allen Sr. Wis.-La Crosse
3. Mike Blair Sr. Trinity (Conn.)
4. Mike Hayes Sr. Wis.-Stevens Point
5. Tommy Snyder Sr. Lycoming
6. Pat Bennett Sr. Brockport State
7. Bryan Kmetz Jr. Baldwin-Wallace
8. Brett Christensen Sr. Simpson



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.