Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NWCA/Intermat Div. I Individual Poll


Date Ranked:01/31/2006
Ranked By NWCA


Rank/Name/Team /Year

125 pounds
1. Dubuque, Joseph, Indiana , Sr
2, Hazewinkel, Sam, Oklahoma, Jr
3, Ott, Kyle, Illinois, Sr
4, Simmons, Nick, Michigan State , Jr
5. Scott, Coleman, Oklahoma State , So
6. Nickerson, Troy, Cornell , Fr
7, Mendoza, Jeremy, Arizona State , Sr
8, Velez, John, Northwestern, Sr
9. Donahoe, Paul, Nebraska, Fr
10. Gardner, Tanner, Stanford , So
11. Castillo, Pat, Northern Illinois, So
12. Mendes, Chad, Cal Poly, So
13. Smith, Luke, Central Michigan , So
14. Sees, Mike, Bloomsburg , So
15. Blanc, Obenson, Lock Haven , So
16. Sportelli, Chad, Kent State , Jr
17. Silengo, Mike, Penn. Sr
18. DeVoe, Austin, Missouri, Sr
19. Clair, Sean, Eastern Michigan, Fr
20. Deubel, Ricky, Edinboro, Fr

133 pounds
1, Bunch, Shawn, Edinboro , Sr
2. Morgan, Nathan, Oklahoma State , So
3. Reiter, Mack, Minnesota, So
4. Vasquez, Darrell, Cal Poly, Jr
5. Fleeger, Chris, Purdue, Sr
6. Clum, Tom, Wisconsin, Sr
7. Keller, Matt, UT-Chattanooga, Jr
8, Preston, Robbie, Harvard, Jr
9. Strayer, Jake, Penn State , Fr
10. Valenti, Matt, Penn, Jr
11.Borrelli, Jason, Central Michigan , Sr
12. Moos, Mark, Michigan, Jr
13. Budd, Mark, Buffalo, Jr
14. Mormile, Mike, Cornell , Sr
15. Vargas, Tommy, Cal State-Bakersfield, Sr
16. Jorgensen, Scott, Boise State , Sr
17. McCormick, Tyler, Missouri, So
18. Hernandez, Andrae, Indiana, Fr
19. Santo, Jeff, Lehigh , So
20. Humphrey, Reece, Ohio State, Fr

141 pounds
1, Gallick, Nate, Iowa State , Sr
2. Ware, Teyon, Oklahoma, Sr
3, Cooperman, Cory, Lehigh , Sr
4, Churella, Josh, Michigan, So
5. Simmons, Andy, Michigan State , Jr
6. Lang, Ryan, Northwestern, So
7, Moore, Derek, UC Davis, Jr
8. Tarquinio, Ron, Pittsburgh, Sr
9. Markey, Sean, The Citadel, Sr
10. Driscoll, Dewitt, Penn State , Sr
11. Wooton, Josh, Northern Illinois , Sr
12. Griffin, Charles, Hofstra, So
13. Rivera, Manuel, Minnesota, So
14. Meltzer, Max, Harvard, Jr
15. Tsirtsis, Alex, Iowa, So
16. Hoffman, David, Virginia Tech, Sr
17. Rader, Brandon, West Virginia, Fr
18. Moyer, Dominick, Nebraska, So
19. Frishkorn, Daniel, Oklahoma State , So
20. Ettelson, C.J, Northern Iowa, So

149 pounds
1. Schlatter, Dustin, Minnesota, Fr
2. Eustice, Ty, Iowa, Sr
3. Esposito, Zack, Oklahoma State , Sr
4, Masa, Jon, Hofstra , Sr
5, Tannenbaum, Eric, Michigan, So
6. Disalvo, Mark, Central Michigan , Sr
7. Withstandley, Douglas, Purdue , Sr
8. Gillespie, Gregor, Edinboro , Fr
9. Turner, Tyler, Wisconsin, Jr
10. Storniolo, Matt, Oklahoma, Jr
11. Woodall, James, Penn State , Sr
12. Grimes, Mike, Northern Illinois , Jr
13. Jaggers, Jeff, Ohio State , Fr
14. Elliott, Daniel, Gardner-Webb , Sr
15. McKnight, Darren, Michigan State , Sr
16. Ciasulli, Matt, Lehigh, Jr
17. Medina, Joshua, Lock Haven , Sr
18. Baza, Anthony, Cal State-Bakersfield, Jr
19. Cox, John, US Naval Academy, Jr
20. Owens, Jeff, Cal Poly, Sr

157 pounds
1, Tirapelle, Alex, Illinois, Sr
2, Lebe, Matt, West Virginia, Sr
3. Paulson, Trent, Iowa State , Jr
4. Schlatter, CP, Minnesota, So
5. Manotti, Dustin, Cornell , Sr
6. Henning, Craig, Wisconsin, Jr
7. Johnston, Joe, Iowa, Sr
8. Becker, Brandon, Indiana , So
9. Stith, Brian, Arizona State , Jr
10. Zinck, Derek, Lehigh , Sr
11. Luke, Steve, Michigan, Fr
12. Cherrington, Ben, Boise State , Sr
13, Ward, Kevin, Oklahoma State , Sr
14. Galloway, Nathan, Penn State , Jr
15. Strouse, James, Hofstra , Jr
16. Hook, Tony, Oregon State , Sr
17. Martin, Seth, Lock Haven, Jr
18. Ervin, Scott, Appalachian St., So
19. Bitetto, Chris, Northern Iowa, Sr
20. Zannetti, Gene, Penn, Jr

165 pounds
1, Churella, Ryan, Michigan, Sr
2, Hendricks, Johny, Oklahoma State , Jr
3, Letters, Troy, Lehigh , Sr
4. Abdurakhmanov, Muzaffar, American , Sr
5, Pell, Matt, Missouri, Jr
6, Bracamonte, Joey, Oregon, Sr
7, Baima, Nick, Northern Iowa, Jr
8, Poeta, Michael, Illinois, Fr
9. Paulson, Travis, Iowa State , Jr
10. Nagel, Matt, Minnesota, Sr
11. Pitsch, Patrick, Arizona State , So
12, Erwin, David, Penn St., Fr
13, Anceravage, Steve, Cornell , So
14. King, Jarrod, Oklahoma, Fr
15. Harwood, Marc, Nebraska, So
16. Seibert, Shane, Fresno State, Jr
17. Donar, Jake, Wisconsin, So
18. Durkee, Will, Northwestern, Sr
19. Nestor, Justin, Pittsburgh, Sr
20. Anderson, Jon, US Military Academy, Sr

174 pounds
1, Askren, Ben, Missouri, Jr
2, Herbert, Jake, Northwestern, So
3. Perry, Mark, Iowa, So
4. Klein, Jacob, Nebraska, Jr
5, Patrovich, Mike, Hofstra , Jr
6, Boudro, R.J., Michigan State , Sr
7. Palmer, Matt, Columbia , Jr
8. Cook, Ken, UC Davis, Sr
9. Mason, Brandon, Oklahoma State , Fr
10. Roy, Nick, Michigan, Jr
11. Yonushonis, James, Penn State , Jr
12. Roberts, Wes, Oklahoma, Sr
13. Sinnott, Brandon, Central Michigan , So
14. Flaherty, Kelly, Wisconsin, Sr
15. Dretsch, Gabriel, Minnesota, So
16. Reynolds, Donny, Illinois, Jr
17. Frick, Travis, Lehigh , Sr
18. Larson, Jeremy, Oregon State, Jr
19. Maurer, Blake, Ohio State, Fr
20. Herrington, Matt, Penn, Jr

184 pounds
1, Bradley, Eric, Penn State , Sr
2. Glenn, Josh, American , So
3. Wissel, Benjamin, Purdue , Sr
4. Freidl, Pete, Illinois, Sr
5. Mazzurco, Joe, Cornell , Sr
6. Webster, Shane, Oregon, Sr
7. Bradley, Paul, Iowa, Sr
8. Dollaway, C.B, Arizona St., Jr
9. Backes, Kurt, Iowa State , Jr
10. Kish, Roger, Minnesota, So
11. Tamillow, Mike, Northwestern, So
12. Halsey, Ryan, Cal Poly, Sr
13. Dyer, Justin, Oklahoma, So
14. Jones, Vince, Nebraska, Fr
15. Jordan, Raymond, Missouri, Fr
16, Camargo, Alex, Kent State , Sr
17. Clemsen, Alex, Edinboro , Jr
18. Todd, Tyrel, Michigan, Fr
19. Rovelli, Joe, Hofstra, So
20. Sinnott, Christian, Central Michigan, So

197 pounds
1, Michalak, Wynn, Central Michigan , So
2, Padden, B.J., Nebraska, Jr
3. Rosholt, Jake, Oklahoma State , Sr
4. Cerminara, Kyle, Buffalo, Jr
5. Flaggert, Joel, Oklahoma, Jr
6. Davis, Philip, Penn State , So
7, Rinaldi, Jerry, Cornell , Jr
8, Byrd, Tyrone, Illinois, Sr
9. Richardson, Brady, Indiana , Sr
10. Bader, Ryan, Arizona State , Sr
11. Phelps, Casey, Boise State , Sr
12. Delguyd, Matt, Northwestern, Sr
13, Goodman, Ryan, North Carolina State , Fr
14, Montiero, Matt, Cal Poly, Jr
15, Foust, Jeff, Missouri, Sr
16. Cassidy, Matt, Lehigh, Jr
17. Hopkin, Reece, Northern Colorado, So
18. Burns, Daren, UNC Greensboro, Jr
19. Wright, Adam, Old Dominion, Sr
20. Moore, Nathan, Purdue, Jr

285 pounds
1, Konrad, Cole, Minnesota, Jr
2. Mocco, Steve, Oklahoma State , Sr
3, Wagner, Greg, Michigan, Sr
4, Velasquez, Cain, Arizona State , Sr
5, Hager, Jake, Oklahoma, Sr
6, Garrett, Tanner, US Naval Academy, Sr
7. Ogunwole, Bode, Harvard, Jr
8. Fox, Dustin, Northwestern, So
9. Faust, Mike, Virginia Tech, Sr
10. LoPiccolo, Adam, American , So
11. Zarrinpour, Payam, Sacred Heart, Jr
12. Nadolsky, Spencer, North Carolina, Jr
13. Shovlin, Tyler, UNC Greensboro, Sr
14. Sherrell, Harold, Buffalo, Sr
15. Gritter, Bubba, Central Michigan , So
16. May, Jon, Nebraska, So
17. Watterson, Ty, Oregon State , Jr
18. Edwards, Joel, Penn St., Sr
19, Sapp, Joe, Northern Illinois , Jr
20. Nail, Kirk, Ohio State, So



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.