Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

EIWA Rankings


Date Ranked:02/06/2006
Ranked By EIWA


Team
1. Cornell
2. Lehigh
3. Penn
4. Navy
5. Army
6. American
7. Columbia
8. Brown

125
1. Troy Nickerson, Cornell Fr., 23-1
2. Mike Silengo, Penn Sr., 14-4
3. Jeff Sato, Columbia Sr., 16-6
4. Matt Fisk, Lehigh Fr., 9-8
5. William Simpson, Army Fr., 22-12
6. Mark Morkel, American, 10-3

133
1. Matt Valenti, Penn Jr., 23-2
2. Robbie Preston, Harvard Jr., 12-3
3. Mike Mormile, Cornell Sr., 19-7
4. Frank Baughan, Army Jr., 21-10
5. Joe Baker, Navy Fr., 9-1
6. Jordan Lipp, American Fr., 10-8

141
1. Cory Cooperman, Lehigh Sr., 17-1
2. Max Meltzer, Harvard Jr., 8-0
3. Cesar Grajales, Penn Fr., 19-7
4. Steve Adamcsik, Rutgers Jr., 23-4
5. Matt Easter, Cornell Jr., 10-9
6. Spencer Manley, Navy So., 12-12

149
1. Matt Dragon, Penn Fr., 22-6
2. John Cox, Navy Jr., 28-8
3. Patrick Simpson, Army Sr., 26-5
4. Tom Kniezewski, American Sr., 17-5
5. Matt Ciasulli, Lehigh Jr., 10-5
6. Keith Dickey, Cornell So., 4-5

157
1. Dustin Manotti, Cornell Sr., 19-3
2. Derek Zinck, Lehigh Sr., 14-2
3. Andrew Flanagan, Harvard Fr., 15-8
4. John Jarred, Navy Jr., 27-8
5. Gene Zannetti, Penn Jr., 18-8
6. Mike Savino, Brown Sr., 7-5

165
1. Troy Letters, Lehigh Sr., 11-2
2. Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov, American Sr., 17-0
3. Steve Anceravage, Cornell Fr., 23-6
4. Jon Anderson, Army Sr., 20-4
5. Lior Zamir, Penn So., 17-8
6. Craig Dziewiatkowski, Navy Sr., 14-8

174
1. Travis Frick, Lehigh Sr., 17-5
2. Matt Palmer, Columbia Jr., 7-4
3. Matt Herrington, Penn Jr., 11-3
4. Matt Stolpinski, Navy So., 25-6
5. Dan Miracola, Cornell Sr., 6-9
6. Matt DeNichilo, Princeton Sr., 15-4

184
1. Josh Glenn, American So., 22-1
2. Joe Mazzurco, Cornell Sr., 15-1
3. Rudy Medini, Rutgers Sr., 18-3
4. Louis Caputo, Harvard Fr., 19-6
5. Luke Calvert, Army Sr., 23-7
6. Dustin Wiles, Penn Sr., 21-8

197
1. Jerry Rinaldi, Cornell Jr., 21-2
2. Paul Velekei, Penn Jr., 16-6
3. Matt Cassidy, Lehigh Jr., 21-6
4. Jake Butler, Princeton Sr., 16-4
5. Chris Pogue, Navy Sr., 22-7
6. Charles Martin, Army Sr., 18-8

285
1. Tanner Garrett, Navy Sr., 37-2
2. Bode Ogunwole, Harvard Jr., 18-4
3. Adam LoPiccolo, American So., 17-7
4. Paul Weibel, Lehigh Jr., 17-8
5. Michael Sprigg, Army Fr., 14-14
6. Levon Mock, Brown So., 13-11



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.