Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Amateur Wrestling News Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/28/2007
Ranked By


AWN Individual Rankings
Nov. 29

125

1. Paul Donahoe-Jr, Nebraska
2. Angel Escobedo-Soph, Indiana
3. Jayson Ness-Soph, Minnesota
4. Tanner Gardner-Sr, Stanford
5. Charlie Falck-Jr, Iowa
6. Gabe Flores-Sr, Illinois
7. Mark McKnight-Sr, Penn State
8. David Tomasette-Sr, Hofstra
9. Brandon Precin-Soph, Northwestern
10. Collin Cudd-Sr, Wisconsin
11. Mike Sees-Sr, Bloomsburg
12. Fernando Martinez-Sr, Army
13. Javier Maldonado-Sr, Chattanooga
14. Luke Smith-Sr, Central Michigan
15. Rollie Peterkin-Soph, Penn
16. Anthony Robles-Fr, Arizona State
17. Eric Morrill-Soph, Edinboro
18. Brad Gentzle-Jr, Pittsburgh
19. Steve Mytych-Jr, Drexel
20. Brandon Kinney-Sr, Columbia

133

1. Lou Ruggirello-Soph, Hofstra
2. Coleman Scott-Sr, Oklahoma State
3. Mack Reiter-Sr, Minnesota
4. Tyler McCormick-Sr, Missouri
5. Jimmy Kennedy-Soph, Illinois
6. Franklin Gomez-Soph, Michigan State
7 Andrae Hernandez-Jr, Indiana
8. Nick Fanthorpe-Soph, Iowa State
9. T.J. Enright-Sr, Ohio State
10. Eric Albright-Jr, Virginia
11. Zach Tanelli-Jr, Wisconsin
12. Dan Mitcheff-Soph, Kent State
13. Mike Grey-Fr, Cornell
14. Joe Slaton-Soph, Iowa
15. Joe Baker-Jr, Navy
16. Pat Castillo-Sr, Northern Illinois
17. Dave Marble-Soph, Bucknell
18. Steve Bell-Soph, Maryland
19. Steve Hromada-Sr, Chattanooga
20. Zac Cunliffe-Jr, Rider

141

1. Ryan Lang-Sr, Northwestern
2. Charles Griffin-Sr, Hofstra
3. Nathan Morgan-Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Jake Strayer-Jr, Penn State
5. Manny Rivera-Sr, Minnesota
6. Brandon Rader-Jr, West Virginia
7. J Jaggers-Jr, Ohio State
8. Troy Tirapelle-Jr, Illinois
9. Chad Mendes-Sr, Cal Poly
10. Kyle Ruschell-Soph, Wisconsin
11. C.J. Ettelson-Sr, Northern Iowa
12. Joe Caramancia-Jr, North Carolina State
13. Carter Downing-Sr, Wyoming
14. Drew Lashaway-Jr, Kent State
15. Zach Bailey-Fr, Oklahoma
16. Matt Kyler-Soph, Army
17. Drew Headlee-Sr, Pittsburgh
18. Cody Cleveland-Soph, Chattanooga
19. Eric Kruger-Jr, Central Michigan
20. Kyle Borshoff-Soph, American

149

1. Dustin Schlatter-Jr, Minnesota
2. Josh Churella-Sr, Michigan
3. J.P. O’Connor-Soph, Harvard
4. Brent Metcalf-Soph, Iowa
5. Lance Palmer-Soph, Ohio State
6. Morgan Atkinson-Sr, Cal Fullerton
7. Jordan Burroughs-Soph, Nebraska
8. Will Rowe-Jr, Oklahoma
9. Carrion Caldwell-Soph, North Carolina State
10. Bubba Jenkins-Soph, Penn State
11. Scott Ervin-Sr, Appalachian State
12. Mitch Mueller-Soph, Iowa State
13. Jake Patacsil-Jr, Purdue
14. Don Fisch-Sr, Rider
15. David Jauregui-Jr, West Virginia
16. Brandon Carter-Sr, Central Michigan
17. Adam Frey-Soph, Cornell
18. Josh Wagner-Jr, Missouri
19. Kyle Fried-Sr, Binghamton
20. Eric Medina-Fr, Maryland

157

1. Gregor Gillespie-Jr, Edinboro
2. Craig Henning-Sr, Wisconsin
3. Mike Poeta-Jr, Illinois
4. C.P. Schlatter-Sr, Minnesota
5. Ryan Hluschak-Sr, Drexel
6. Jordan Leen-Sr, Cornell
7. Matt Kocher-Sr, Pittsburgh
8. Josh Zupancic-Sr, Stanford
9. Brandon Becker-Sr, Indiana
10. Chris Oliver-Jr, Nebraska
11. Cyler Sanderson-Soph, Iowa State
12. Michael Chandler-Jr, Missouri
13. Dan Vallimont-Soph, Penn State
14. Ryan Morningstar-Soph, Iowa
15. Zac Fryling-Sr, West Virginia
16. Matt Moley-Soph, Bloomsburg
17. Chase Pami-Soph, Cal Poly
18. Jeff Marsh-Sr, Michigan
19. Newly McSpadden-Jr, Oklahoma State
20. Seth Garvin-Jr, Chattanooga

165

1. Eric Tannenbaum-Sr, Michigan
2. Mark Perry-Sr, Iowa
3. Pat Pitsch-Sr, Arizona State
4. Matt Coughlin-Soph, Indiana
5. Moza Fay-Jr, Northern Iowa
6. Andrew Flanagan-Soph, Harvard
7. Mack Lewnes-Fr, Cornell
8. Michael Cannon-Soph, American
9. Jon Reader-Fr, Iowa State
10. Nick Marable-Soph, Missouri
11. Chris Brown-Soph, Old Dominion
12. Scott Glasser-Fr, Minnesota
13. Stephen Dwyer-Soph, Nebraska
14. Roger Smith-Bergsrud-Jr, Illinois
15. Trevor Stewart-Jr, Central Michigan
16. Jake Dieffenbach-Sr, Oklahoma State
17. Justin Fraga-Soph, Purdue
18. Max Dean-Sr, Oklahoma
19. Andy Rendos-Soph, Bucknell
20. Dustin Noack-Jr, UC Davis

174

1. Keith Gavin-Sr, Pittsburgh
2. Matt Stolpinski-Sr, Navy
3. Steve Luke-Jr, Michigan
4. Brandon Mason-Jr, Oklahoma State
5. Brandon Sinnott-Sr, Central Michigan
6. Alton Lucas-Jr, Hofstra
7. Steve Anceravage-Jr, Cornell
8. Brandon Browne-Jr, Nebraska
9. Gabe Dretsch-Sr, Minnesota
10 Mike Letts-Soph, Maryland
11 Dave Erwin-Soph, Penn State
12. Duke Burk-Soph, Northern Illinois
13. Nick Hayes-Sr, Northwestern
14. Kurt Brenner-Jr, West Virginia
15. John Dergo-Soph, Illinois
16. Lloyd Rogers-Soph, Chattanooga
17. Alex Dolly-Sr, Northern Iowa
18. Phil Moricone-Jr, Edinboro
19. Jay Borschel-Soph, Iowa
20. Josh Patterson-Soph, Binghamton

184

1. Jake Varner-Soph, Iowa State
2. Roger Kish-Sr, Minnesota
3. Mike Pucillo-Soph, Ohio State
4. Tyrel Todd-Jr, Michigan
5. Louis Caputo-Jr, Harvard
6. Raymond Jordan-Jr, Missouri
7. Christian Sinnott-Sr, Central Michigan
8. Rocco Caponi-Jr, Virginia
9. Ian Murphy-Sr. Cal-Fullerton
10. Trevor Brandvold-Soph, Wisconsin
11. Josh Weitzel-Sr, Oklahoma
12. Lior Zamir-Jr, Penn
13. Vince Jones-Jr, Nebraska
14. Brent Chriswell-Fr, Arizona State
15. Marc Bennett-Sr, Indiana
16. Doug Umbehauer-Jr, Rider
17. Phil Bomberger-Jr, Penn State
18. Josh Haines-Jr, Maryland
19. Phillip Keddy-Soph, Iowa
20. Jesse Strawn-Soph, Old Dominion

197

1. Josh Glenn-Sr, American
2. Phil Davis-Sr, Penn State
3. Mike Tamillow-Sr, Northwestern
4. Joel Flaggert-Sr, Oklahoma
5. Wynn Michalak-Sr, Central Michigan
6. Max Askren-Soph, Missouri
7. Craig Brester-Soph, Nebraska
8. Dallas Herbst-Jr, Wisconsin
9. Hudson Taylor-Soph, Maryland
10. Joe Rovelli-Sr, Hofstra
11. Patrick Bond-Soph, Illinois
12. Jared Villers-Sr, West Virginia
13. Matt Koz-Sr, Chattanooga
14. Daren Burns-Sr, UNC-Greensboro
15. Dave Bertolino-Sr, Iowa State
16. Brandon Halsey-Jr, Bakersfield
17. Jason Trulson-Sr, Arizona State
18. T.J. Morrison-Sr, Rider
19. Joe Williams-Sr, Michigan State
20. David Mendoza-Jr, Old Dominion

Hwt

1. Dustin Fox-Sr, Northwestern
2. Bubba Gritter-Sr, Central Michigan
3. Wade Sauer-Jr. Cal Fullerton
4. J.D. Bergman-Sr, Ohio State
5. Matt Fields-Sr, Iowa
6. David Zabriskie-Soph, Iowa State
7. Ed Prendergast-Sr, Navy
8. Mike Spaid-Sr, Bloomsburg
9. Joe Fendone-Jr, Edinboro
10. Jared Rosholt-Soph, Oklahoma State
11. Zach Hammond-Jr, Cornell
12. Dustin Rogers-Sr, West Virginia
13. Jon May-Sr, Nebraska
14. Mark Ellis-Soph, Missouri
15. Zach Shaeffer-Jr, Pittsburgh
16. Kyle Massey-Jr, Wisconsin
17. Rashard Goff-Jr, Cleveland State
18. Reece Hopkin-Sr, Northern Colorado
19. Jermail Porter-Jr, Kent State
20. John Wise-Jr, Illinois



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.