Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NCAA Div. II Team and Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/29/2013
Ranked By NCAA Div. II Coaches


Rank/School/(State)/Points/Last Ranking
1. St. Cloud State (Minn.) 160 1st
2. Notre Dame (Ohio) 152 2nd
3. Central Oklahoma 143 3rd
4. Newberry (S.C.) 130 4th
5. Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.) 115 10th
6. Upper Iowa 113 6th
7. Findlay (Ohio) 104 8th
8. Nebraska-Kearney 99 12th
9. Colorado Mesa 82 9th
10. Minnesota State-Mankato 80 13th
11. Grand Canyon (Ariz.) 77 11th
12. Kutztown (Pa.) 73 7th
13. Mercyhurst (Pa.) 71 NR
14. Wisconsin-Parkside 66 5th
15. Augustana (S.D.) 41 18th
16. Indianapolis (Ind.) 29 17th
17. Fort Hays State (Kan.) 28 14th
18. North Carolina-Pembroke 26 T20th
19. Ashland (Ohio) 21 15th
20. Ouachita Baptist (Ark.) 19 T20th

Others receiving votes: Adams State (Colo.), Lake Erie (Ohio), San Francisco State (Calif.), Southwest Minnesota, West Liberty (W.Va.)

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

125 Pounds

1. Jesse Hillhouse, Colorado State-Pueblo
2. Kyle McCrite, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
3. Alex Johns, Indianapolis (Ind.)
4. Eric Forde, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
5. Jeff Vesta, Newberry (S.C.)
6. Ben Sergent, Findlay (Ohio)
7. Max Byrd, Ashland (Ohio)
8. Jerry Huff, Adams State (Colo.)

133 Pounds
1. Andy Pokorny, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
2. Trevor Franklin, Upper Iowa
3. Casy Rowell, Central Oklahoma
4. Michael Labry, Ashland (Ohio)
5. Justin Reinsma, Southwest Minnesota
6. Daniel DeShazer, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Jose Matos, Gannon (Pa.)
8. Dave Fogle, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)

141 Pounds
1. Daniel Ownbey, North Carolina-Pembroke
2. Trevor Johnson, Mary (N.D.)
3. Ryan Fillingame, Adams State (Colo.)
4. Naveed Bagheri, San Francisco State (Calif.)
5. C.J. Napier, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
6. Josh Myers, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
7. Dave Cawley, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
8. B.J. Young, Newberry (S.C.)

149 Pounds
1. Jordan Basks, Central Oklahoma
2. John Rivera, Notre Dame (Ohio)
3. Nate Herda, Augustana (S.D.)
4. Cameryn Brady, Indianapolis (Ind.)
5. Keenan Hagerty, Maryville (Mo.)
6. Raufeon Stots, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Deral Brown, Newberry (S.C.)
8. Bobby Ward, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)

157 Pounds
1. Dillon Bera, Wisconsin-Parkside
2. Chase White, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Cory Dauphin, Central Oklahoma
4. Bobby Williams, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
5. Taylor Knapp, Newberry (S.C.)
6. Braden Turner, East Stroudsburg State (Pa.)
7. Jeffery Pelton, Notre Dame (Ohio)
8. Clinton Poster, St. Cloud State (Minn.)

165 Pounds
1. Joey Davis, Notre Dame (Ohio)
2. Matt Vandermeer, Lake Erie (Ohio)
3. Cody Quinn, Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Wade Gobin, Upper Iowa
5. Blake Ridenour, Newberry (S.C.)
6. Isaiah Jimenez, San Francisco State (Calif.)
7. Chase Nelson, Nebraska-Kearney
8. Mason True, Findlay (Ohio)

174 Pounds
1. Mike Williams, North Carolina-Pembroke
2. Elliot Copeland, Western State (Colo.)
3. Eric Burgey, Notre Dame (Ohio)
4. Brendon Eichmann, Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Patrick Martinez, Nebraska-Kearney
6. Kelly Henderson, Central Oklahoma
7. Jake Cramer, Tiffin (Ohio)
8. Jarrod Purvis, Adams State (Colo.)

184 Pounds
1. Shamus O’Grady, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
2. Adam Walters, Findlay (Ohio)
3. Dallas Smith, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
4. Aaron Norgren, Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Mitch Schultz, Upper Iowa
6. Travis McKillop, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
7. Matt Gille, Wisconsin-Parkside
8. Kyle Piat, Western State (Colo.)

197 Pounds
1. Carl Broghammer, Upper Iowa
2. Matt Baker, Maryville (Mo.)
3. Joe Brandt, Ashland (Ohio)
4. Tanner Kriss, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
5. Tyson Searer, East Stroudsburg (Pa.)
6. Jayd Docken, Augustana (S.D.)
7. Davion Willis, Wisconsin-Parkside
8. Vinny Campanile, Kutztown (Pa.)

285 Pounds
1. Matt Meuleners, Northern State (S.D.)
2. Jake Kahnke, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
3. Tyrell Fortune, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
4. James Malechek, Wisconsin-Parkside
5. Orlando Scales, Notre Dame (Ohio)
6. Ziad Haddad, Kutztown (Pa.)
7. Andrew Tumlin, Findlay (Ohio)
8. Cody Dauphin, Central Oklahoma

Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.