Reece Humphrey
2013 World Championships
60 KG Men's Freestyle
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
QuarterFinals
SemiFinals
Finals
 
  KHINCHGASHVLI (GEO)
           
 
 KHINCHGASHVLI (GEO)          
 BYE
 
         
 
 
 KHINCHGASHVLI (GEO)       Freestyle Brackets
  HERRERA (PER)
 
 
     
  • 55 KG Bracket
  •  
      HERRERA (PER)
     
         
  • 60 KG Bracket
  •  BYE
     
     
         
  • 66 KG Bracket
  •    
     
     KHINCHGASHVLI (GEO)    
  • 74 KG Bracket
  •   LEE ,Seung-Chul (KOR)
     
     
     
       
  • 84 KG Bracket
  •  
      LEE ,Seung-Chul (KOR)
     
     
       
  • 96 KG Bracket
  •  BYE
     
     
     
       
  • 120 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      LEE ,Seung-Chul (KOR)
     
         
      TABIER VALDES (CUB)
     
     
     
         
     
      TABIER VALDES (CUB)
     
     
         
     BYE
       
     
         
         
     
      ENKHSAIKHAN (MGL)    
      NOEV, Nikolay (TJK)
       
     
     
       
     
      NOEV, Nikolay (TJK)  
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      ENKHSAIKHAN (MGL)
     
     
       
      ENKHSAIKHAN (MGL)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      ENKHSAIKHAN (MGL)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      ENKHSAIKHAN (MGL)
     
       
      BASKAKOV, A (EST)
     
     
     
     
       
     
     . BASKAKOV, A (EST)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      BASKAKOV, A (EST)
     
     
       
      QURBANOV, N (UZB)
     
       
     
       
     
      QURBANOV, N (UZB)
       
     
       
     BYE
         
     
       
           
     
     DUBOV, Vladimir (BUL)  
      AGUILAR (VEN)
         
     
     
     
     
      AGUILAR (VEN)    
     
     
     
     BYE
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
      GUIDEA, Ivan (ROU)  
     
     
     
      GUIDEA, Ivan (ROU)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      GUIDEA, Ivan (ROU)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      GUIDEA, Ivan (ROU)
     
     
     
      DIATTA, Jean (SEN)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      DIATTA, Jean (SEN)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      PINEDA, John (CAN)
     
     
     
     
      PINEDA, John (CAN)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      PINEDA, John (CAN)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
       
     
     
     
     
         
     
     DUBOV, Vladimir (BUL)
     
     
     PORTILLO MEJIA (ESA)
       
     
     
     
     
     
     PORTILLO MEJIA (ESA)  
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      MAEDA, Shogo (JPN)
     
     
     
     
      MAEDA, Shogo (JPN)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      MAEDA, Shogo (JPN)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     DUBOV, Vladimir (BUL)
     
     
     
      BARJANG,Barjang (IND)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      BARJANG,Barjang (IND)
     
       
     
     
     BYE
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     DUBOV, Vladimir (BUL)
       
     
     
      DUBOV, Vladimir (BUL)
     
         
     
     
     
      DUBOV, Vladimir (BUL)
         
     
     
     BYE
           
     
     . GOIGEREEV, B (RUS)
             
     
     
      ALIYEV, Haji (AZE)
           
     
    Champion
     
      ALIYEV, Haji (AZE)      
     
     
     BYE
     
         
     
     
     
     
     ESMAEILPORJOUYBRI    
     
     DUBOV, Vladimir (BUL)
     ESMAEILPORJOUYBRI
     
     
       
     
    Silver Medal
     
     ESMAEILPORJOUYBRI
     
       
     
     
     BYE
     
     
       
     
     
       
     
     ESMAEILPORJOUYBRI  
     
     
      PLAATJIES, M (RSA)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      PLAATJIES, M (RSA)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      BIENKOWSKI, K (POL)
     
     
     
     
      BIENKOWSKI, K (POL)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      BIENKOWSKI, K (POL)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
       
     
     
     
     
         
     
      ESMAEILPORJOUYBRI
     
     
      HUMPHREY, R (USA)
       
     
     
     
     
     
      HUMPHREY, R (USA)  
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      HUMPHREY, R (USA)
     
     
     
     
      AIVAZIAN,Mykola (UKR)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      AIVAZIAN,Mykola (UKR)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      HUMPHREY, R (USA)
     
     
     
      BAKIR, Erhan (TUR)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      BAKIR, Erhan (TUR)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      BAKIR, Erhan (TUR)
     
     
     
     
      EKANAYAKE (SRI)
     
       
     
     
     
     
      EKANAYAKE (SRI)
       
     
     
     
     BYE
         
     
     
     
           
     
      GOIGEREEV, B (RUS)
     
      NDREGJONI, V (ALB)
         
     
     
     
     
      NDREGJONI, V (ALB)    
     
       
     BYE
     
       
     
       
     
     
      BOLOTNJUK, M (SVK)  
     
       
      IBRAHIM, Farg (EGY)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      BOLOTNJUK, M (SVK)
     
     
     
       
      BOLOTNJUK, M (SVK)
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      ARAKELYAN, A (ARM)
     
       
      LACHINAU, As (BLR)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      LACHINAU, As (BLR)
     
     
     
       
      MOLNAR ,Jozsef (HUN)
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      ARAKELYAN, A (ARM)
     
     
       
      ARAKELYAN, A (ARM)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      ARAKELYAN, A (ARM)
     
     
     
       
      MA, Cunjun (CHN)
       
     
     
       
         
     
      GOIGEREEV, B (RUS)
       
      GUILLAUME, J (MRI)
       
     
     
       
     
      HWANG, Ryon (PRK)  
     
         
      HWANG, Ryon (PRK)
     
     
     
         
     
     
      GOMEZ MATOS (PUR)
     
         
      GOMEZ MATOS (PUR)
     
     
     
         
     
      GOMEZ MATOS (PUR)
     
     
         
      BAZARGUREV (KGZ)
     
     
     
         
       
     
      GOIGEREEV, B (RUS)
         
      NIYAZBEKOV, D (KAZ)
     
     
     
         
     
      PERPELITA, A (MDA)
     
           
      PERPELITA, A (MDA)
     
     
           
     
     
      GOIGEREEV, B (RUS)
           
      DIAZ, Brandon (MEX)
     
             
     
      GOIGEREEV, B (RUS)
             
      GOIGEREEV, B (RUS)
               


    Consolation Bracket
     
      BARJANG,Barjang (IND)        
     
      BARJANG,Barjang (IND)      
      MAEDA, Shogo (JPN)
     
         
     
     
      BARJANG,Barjang (IND)    
     
      GUIDEA, Ivan (ROU)
     
       
       
     
     BARJANG,Barjang (IND)  
       
      ENKHSAIKHAN (MGL)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
          ENKHSAIKHAN (MGL)  
      DIAZ, Brandon (MEX)    
    5th Place
     
     
      PERPELITA, A (MDA)      
      PERPELITA, A (MDA)
     
      GOMEZ MATOS (PUR)    
     
      GOMEZ MATOS (PUR)
     
       
       
     
      ARAKELYAN, A (ARM)  
       
      ARAKELYAN, A (ARM)
     
     
         
     
     ESMAEILPORJOUYBRI
         
     ESMAEILPORJOUYBRI
    Bronze Medal
             
              ARAKELYAN, A (ARM)
           
    5th Place