Brent Metcalf
2013 World Championships
66 KG Men's Freestyle
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
QuarterFinals
SemiFinals
Finals
 
  BUCUR, George (ROU)
           
 
  BUCUR, George (ROU)          
 BYE
 
         
 
 
  SAFARYAN, D (ARM)       Freestyle Brackets
  SAFARYAN, D (ARM)
 
 
     
  • 55 KG Bracket
  •  
      SAFARYAN, D (ARM)
     
         
  • 60 KG Bracket
  •  BYE
     
     
         
  • 66 KG Bracket
  •    
     
      SAFARYAN, D (ARM)    
  • 74 KG Bracket
  •   AVILA, Jeffry (DOM)
     
     
     
       
  • 84 KG Bracket
  •  
      AVILA, Jeffry (DOM)
     
     
       
  • 96 KG Bracket
  •  BYE
     
     
     
       
  • 120 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      STATKIEWICZ, R (POL)
     
         
      STATKIEWICZ, R (POL)
     
     
     
         
     
      STATKIEWICZ, R (POL)
     
     
         
     BYE
       
     
         
         
     
      SAFARYAN, D (ARM)    
      GRAF, Steven (SUI)
       
     
     
       
     
      GRAF, Steven (SUI)  
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      GOR, Yakup (TUR)
     
     
       
      GOR, Yakup (TUR)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      GOR, Yakup (TUR)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     KURBANALIEV,M (RUS)
     
       
      KURBANALIEV,M (RUS)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      KURBANALIEV,M (RUS)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      KURBANALIEV,M (RUS)
     
     
       
      JUNG , Youngho (KOR)
     
       
     
       
     
      JUNG , Youngho (KOR)
       
     
       
     BYE
         
     
       
           
     
      SAFARYAN, D (ARM)  
     TAGHAVI KERMANI (IRI)
         
     
     
     
     
     TAGHAVI KERMANI (IRI)    
     
     
     
     BYE
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
     TAGHAVI KERMANI (IRI)  
     
     
     
      METCALF, Brent (USA)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      METCALF, Brent (USA)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      KONTOYEV, A (BLR)
     
     
     
      IBRAHIM, A (QAT)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      IBRAHIM, A (QAT)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      KONTOYEV, A (BLR)
     
     
     
     
      KONTOYEV, A (BLR)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      KONTOYEV, A (BLR)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
       
     
     
     
     
         
     
      KHABALASHVILI (GEO)
     
     
      IBRAHIM, Ayad (EGY)
       
     
     
     
     
     
      IBRAHIM, Ayad (EGY)  
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      IBRAHIM, Ayad (EGY)
     
     
     
     
      LIYANAGE, R (SRI)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      LIYANAGE, R (SRI)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      KHABALASHVILI (GEO)
     
     
     
      KUMAR, Arun (IND)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      KUMAR, Arun (IND)
     
       
     
     
     BYE
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
      KHABALASHVILI (GEO)
       
     
     
      KHABALASHVILI (GEO)
     
         
     
     
     
      KHABALASHVILI (GEO)
         
     
     
     BYE
           
     
      SAFARYAN, D (ARM)
             
     
     
      TRIANTAFYLIDIS (GRE)
           
     
    Champion
     
     TRIANTAFYLIDIS (GRE)      
     
     
     BYE
     
         
     
     
     
     
     TRIANTAFYLIDIS (GRE)    
     
      LOPEZ AZCUY (CUB)
      GUZMAN IPUZ (COL)
     
     
       
     
    Silver Medal
     
      GUZMAN IPUZ (COL)
     
       
     
     
     BYE
     
     
       
     
     
       
     
     TRIANTAFYLIDIS (GRE)  
     
     
      MAMATOV, U (KGZ)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      MAMATOV, U (KGZ)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      MAMATOV, U (KGZ)
     
     
     
     
      SAVA, Mihail (MDA)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      SAVA, Mihail (MDA)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
       
     
     
     
     
         
     
      GANZORIG, M (MGL)
     
     
      ROBERTTY M (VEN)
       
     
     
     
     
     
      ROBERTTY M (VEN)  
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      WOLLER, Gergo (HUN)
     
     
     
     
      WOLLER, Gergo (HUN)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      WOLLER, Gergo (HUN)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      GANZORIG, M (MGL)
     
     
     
      GANZORIG, M (MGL)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      GANZORIG, M (MGL)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      GANZORIG, M (MGL)
     
     
     
     
      RADULOV, S (UKR)
     
       
     
     
     
     
      RADULOV, S (UKR)
       
     
     
     
     BYE
         
     
     
     
           
     
      LOPEZ AZCUY (CUB)
     
      MITROV, Dejan (MKD)
         
     
     
     
     
      PLIEV, Ruslan (UZB)    
     
       
      PLIEV, Ruslan (UZB)
     
       
     
       
     
     
      BOLAGHI, Saba (GER)  
     
       
      BOLAGHI, Saba (GER)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      BOLAGHI, Saba (GER)
     
     
     
       
      HONKANEN, T (FIN)
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      GARCIA, Haislan (CAN)
     
       
      GARCIA, Haislan (CAN)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      GARCIA, Haislan (CAN)
     
     
     
       
      MUSTAFAYEV,A (AZE)
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      GARCIA, Haislan (CAN)
     
     
       
     ZHUMAGAZYYV(KAZ)
     
     
     
     
       
     
     ZHUMAGAZYYV(KAZ)
     
     
     
       
      ZHANG, Jianfu (CHN)
       
     
     
       
         
     
      LOPEZ AZCUY (CUB)
       
      INOUE, Takahiro (JPN)
       
     
     
       
     
      INOUE, Takahiro (JPN)  
     
         
      NOVACHKOV, B (BUL)
     
     
     
         
     
     
      LOPEZ AZCUY, L (CUB)
     
         
      LOPEZ AZCUY, L (CUB)
     
     
     
         
     
      LOPEZ AZCUY, L (CUB)
     
     
         
      BUI, Tuan Anh (VIE)
     
     
     
         
       
     
      LOPEZ AZCUY, L (CUB)
         
      SOTO CORDERO (PUR)
     
     
     
         
     
      KANG, Jin Hyok (PRK)
     
           
      KANG, Jin Hyok (PRK)
     
     
           
     
     
      KANG, Jin Hyok (PRK)
           
      OBZERA, Peter (SVK)
     
             
     
      GERTNER, Igor (ISR)
             
      GERTNER, Igor (ISR)
               


    Consolation Bracket
     
      BUCUR, George (ROU)        
     
      BUCUR, George (ROU)      
      STATKIEWICZ, R (POL)
     
         
     
     
     KURBANALIEV,M (RUS)    
     
     KURBANALIEV,M (RUS)
     
       
       
     
     KURBANALIEV,M (RUS)  
       
      KHABALASHVILI (GEO)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
          . KHABALASHVILI (GEO)  
      BUI, Tuan Anh (VIE)    
    5th Place
     
     
      INOUE, Takahiro (JPN)      
      INOUE, Takahiro (JPN)
     
      KANG, Jin Hyok (PRK)    
     
      KANG, Jin Hyok (PRK)
     
       
       
     
      KANG, Jin Hyok (PRK)  
       
      GARCIA, Haislan (CAN)
     
     
         
     
      GANZORIG, M (MGL)
         
      GANZORIG, M (MGL)
    Bronze Medal
             
              KANG, Jin Hyok (PRK)
           
    5th Place