Keith Gavin
2013 World Championships
84 KG Men's Freestyle
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
QuarterFinals
SemiFinals
Finals
 
  IANULOV, Piotr (MDA)
           
 
  IANULOV, Piotr (MDA)          
 BYE
 
         
 
 
  MURTAZALIEV (ARM)       Freestyle Brackets
  MURTAZALIEV (ARM)
 
 
     
  • 55 KG Bracket
  •  
      MURTAZALIEV (ARM)
     
         
  • 60 KG Bracket
  •  BYE
     
     
         
  • 66 KG Bracket
  •    
     
      MURTAZALIEV (ARM)    
  • 74 KG Bracket
  •   BOGDANOV, D (MKD)
     
     
     
       
  • 84 KG Bracket
  •  
      BOGDANOV, D (MKD)
     
     
       
  • 96 KG Bracket
  •  BYE
     
     
     
       
  • 120 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      RIESEN, Marco (SUI)
     
         
      RIESEN, Marco (SUI)
     
     
     
         
     
      RIESEN, Marco (SUI)
     
     
         
     BYE
       
     
         
         
     
      ALDATOV, I (UKR)    
      DIAZ ROBERTTI (VEN)
       
     
     
       
     
      DIAZ ROBERTTI (VEN)  
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      VEREB, Istvan (HUN)
     
     
       
      VEREB, Istvan (HUN)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      VEREB, Istvan (HUN)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      ALDATOV, I (UKR)
     
       
      ALDATOV, I (UKR)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      ALDATOV, I (UKR)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      ALDATOV, I (UKR)
     
     
       
      SOLTRUK , J (EST)
     
       
     
       
     
      SOLTRUK , J (EST)
       
     
       
     BYE
         
     
       
           
     
      ALDATOV, I (UKR)  
      GAIDAROV, M (BLR)
         
     
     
     
     
      GAIDAROV, M (BLR)    
     
     
     
     BYE
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
      GAIDAROV, M (BLR)  
     
     
     
      LEE, Jae-Sung (KOR)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      LEE, Jae-Sung (KOR)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      GAIDAROV, M (BLR)
     
     
     
      GOSTIEV, Alex (AZE)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      GOSTIEV, Alex (AZE)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      GOSTIEV, Alex (AZE)
     
     
     
     
      KAKHIDZE, Aslan (KAZ)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      KAKHIDZE,Aslan (KAZ)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
       
     
     
     
     
         
     
      GAIDAROV, M (BLR)
     
     
      ESPINAL, Jaime (PUR)
       
     
     
     
     
     
      ESPINAL, Jaime (PUR)  
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      STEFAN, G (ROU)
     
     
     
     
      STEFAN, G (ROU)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      STEFAN, G (ROU)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      ORGODOL, U (MGL)
     
     
     
      ORGODOL, U (MGL)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      ORGODOL, U (MGL)
     
       
     
     
     BYE
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
      ORGODOL, U (MGL)
       
     
     
      ZVIRBULIS, A (LAT)
     
         
     
     
     
      ZVIRBULIS, A (LAT)
         
     
     
     BYE
           
     
      ALDATOV, I (UKR)
             
     
     
      ZHANG, Feng (CHN)
           
     
    Champion
     
      ZHANG, Feng (CHN)      
     
     
     BYE
     
         
     
     
     
     
      ZHANG, Feng (CHN)    
     
      SALAS PEREZ, R (CUB)
      KUMAR, Pawan (IND)
     
     
       
     
    Silver Medal
     
      KUMAR, Pawan (IND)
     
       
     
     
     BYE
     
     
       
     
     
       
     
      FRIEV NASKIDA. (ESP)  
     
     
      TAGZIEV, T (CAN)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      TAGZIEV, T (CAN)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      FRIEV NASKIDA. (ESP)
     
     
     
     
      FRIEV NASKIDA. (ESP)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      FRIEV NASKIDA. (ESP)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
       
     
     
     
     
         
     
      FRIEV NASKIDA. (ESP)
     
     
      MATSUMOTO, S (JPN)
       
     
     
     
     
     
      MATSUMOTO, S (JPN)  
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      BOKE, Serdar (TUR)
     
     
     
     
      BOKE, Serdar (TUR)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      BOKE, Serdar (TUR)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      BOKE, Serdar (TUR)
     
     
     
      PEREZ SOSA (DOM)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      PEREZ SOSA (DOM)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      BALAWENDER (POL)
     
     
     
     
      BALAWENDER, M (POL)
     
       
     
     
     
     
      BALAWENDER (POL)
       
     
     
     
     BYE
         
     
     
     
           
     
      SALAS PEREZ, R (CUB)
     
      SALAS PEREZ, R (CUB)
         
     
     
     
     
      SALAS PEREZ, R (CUB)    
     
       
     BYE
     
       
     
       
     
     
      SALAS PEREZ, R (CUB)  
     
       
     SOKHIEV,Zaurbek (UZB)
     
     
     
     
       
     
     SOKHIEV,Zaurbek (UZB)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      SALAS PEREZ, R (CUB)
     
       
      XENIDIS, Timofei (GRE)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      XENIDIS, Timofei (GRE)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      SEREGELYI, G (GER)
     
     
       
      KELVIN, Joseph (NZL)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      SEREGELYI, G (GER)
     
     
     
       
      SEREGELYI, G (GER)
       
     
     
       
         
     
      SALAS PEREZ, R (CUB)
       
      TSOTSELASHVILI (ISR)
       
     
     
       
     
      GAVIN, Keith (USA)  
     
         
      GAVIN, Keith (USA)
     
     
     
         
     
     
     MARSAGISHVILI (GEO)
     
         
      PASLAR, Nicolai (BUL)
     
     
     
         
     
     MARSAGISHVILI (GEO)
     
     
         
      MARSAGISHVILI (GEO)
     
     
     
         
       
     
     LASHGARI, Ehsan (IRI)
         
      KUDIAMAGOMEDOV
     
     
     
         
     
      KUDIAMAGOMEDOV
     
           
      ABOU JAOUDE (BRA)
     
     
           
     
     
     LASHGARI, Ehsan (IRI)
           
      LASHGARI, Ehsan (IRI)
     
             
     
     LASHGARI, Ehsan (IRI)
             
      MARTINEZ IBARGUEN
               


    Consolation Bracket
     
      SOLTRUK , J (EST)        
     
      VEREB, Istvan (HUN)      
      VEREB, Istvan (HUN)
     
         
     
     
      VEREB, Istvan (HUN)    
     
      MURTAZALIEV (ARM)
     
       
       
     
      VEREB, Istvan (HUN)  
       
      GAIDAROV, M (BLR)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
          GAIDAROV, M (BLR)  
         
    5th Place
     
     SOKHIEV,Zaurbek (UZB)        
     
    SOKHIEV,Zaurbek (UZB)      
      SEREGELYI, G (GER)
     
         
     
     
    LASHGARI, Ehsan (IRI)    
     
     LASHGARI, Ehsan (IRI)
     
       
       
     
     LASHGARI, Ehsan (IRI)  
       
    . FRIEV NASKIDA. (ESP)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
            FRIEV NASKIDA. (ESP)  
         
    5th Place