JD Bergman
2013 World Championships
96 KG Men's Freestyle
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
QuarterFinals
SemiFinals
Finals
 
  BOLTUKAEV, A (RUS)
           
 
  BOLTUKAEV, A (RUS)          
 BYE
 
         
 
 
  BOLTUKAEV, A (RUS)       Freestyle Brackets
  HARTH, William (GER)
 
 
     
  • 55 KG Bracket
  •  
      HARTH, William (GER)
     
         
  • 60 KG Bracket
  •  BYE
     
     
         
  • 66 KG Bracket
  •    
     
      BOLTUKAEV, A (RUS)    
  • 74 KG Bracket
  •   DORJKHAND, K (MGL)
     
     
     
       
  • 84 KG Bracket
  •  
      DORJKHAND, K (MGL)
     
     
       
  • 96 KG Bracket
  •  BYE
     
     
     
       
  • 120 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      TIGIYEV, T (KAZ)
     
         
      TIGIYEV, T (KAZ)
     
     
     
         
     
      TIGIYEV, T (KAZ)
     
     
         
     BYE
       
     
         
         
     
      BOLTUKAEV, A (RUS)    
      YAMAGUCHI, T (JPN)
       
     
     
       
     
      YAMAGUCHI, T (JPN)  
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      YAMAGUCHI, T (JPN)
     
     
       
      SZMIK, Attila (HUN)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      SZMIK, Attila (HUN)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      YAMAGUCHI, T (JPN)
     
       
      GONZALEZ (VEN)
     
     
     
     
       
     
     . GONZALEZ (VEN)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      TSIKOVANI, M (GRE)
     
     
       
      TSIKOVANI, M (GRE)
     
       
     
       
     
      TSIKOVANI, M (GRE)
       
     
       
     BYE
         
     
       
           
     
      GAZYUMOV, K (AZE)  
      BERGMAN, JD (USA)
         
     
     
     
     
      BERGMAN, JD (USA)    
     
     
     
     BYE
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
      KRUPNYAKOV (KGZ)  
     
     
     
      KRUPNYAKOV,A (KGZ)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      KRUPNYAKOV (KGZ)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      KRUPNYAKOV (KGZ)
     
     
     
      MANEA, Michael (ROU)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      MANEA, Michael (ROU)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      JALOVIAR,Jozef (SVK)
     
     
     
     
      JALOVIAR, Jozef (SVK)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      JALOVIAR,Jozef (SVK)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
       
     
     
     
     
         
     
      GAZYUMOV, K (AZE)
     
     
      SKASKIEWICZ, K (POL)
       
     
     
     
     
     
      SKASKIEWICZ, K (POL)  
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      SKASKIEWICZ, K (POL)
     
     
     
     
      SIMAS, Asaciovas (LTU)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      SIMAS, A (LTU)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      GAZYUMOV, K (AZE)
     
     
     
      GAZYUMOV, K (AZE)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      GAZYUMOV, K (AZE)
     
       
     
     
     BYE
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
      GAZYUMOV, K (AZE)
       
     
     
      MAIER, Yuri (ARG)
     
         
     
     
     
      MAIER, Yuri (ARG)
         
     
     
     BYE
           
     
      YAZDANY, Reza (IRI)
             
     
     
      SANDHU, Manjot (CAN)
           
     
    Champion
     
      SANDHU, Manjot (CAN)      
     
     
     BYE
     
         
     
     
     
     
      SANDHU, Manjot (CAN)    
     
      GAZYUMOV, K (AZE)
      YILDIRIM, Riza (TUR)
     
     
       
     
    Silver Medal
     
      YILDIRIM, Riza (TUR)
     
       
     
     
     BYE
     
     
       
     
     
       
     
      YAZDANY, Reza (IRI)  
     
     
      YANKOUSKI, Ivan (BLR)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      YANKOUSKI,Ivan (BLR)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      YAZDANY, Reza (IRI)
     
     
     
     
      YAZDANY, Reza (IRI)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      YAZDANY, Reza (IRI)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
       
     
     
     
     
         
     
      YAZDANY, Reza (IRI)
     
     
      SHALA, Egzon (ALB)
       
     
     
     
     
     
      SHALA, Egzon (ALB)  
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      SHALA, Egzon (ALB)
     
     
     
     
      YENOKYAN, E (ARM)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      YENOKYAN, E (ARM)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      KERASHVILI, D (GEO)
     
     
     
      KERASHVILI, D (GEO)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      KERASHVILI, D (GEO)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      KERASHVILI, D (GEO)
     
     
     
     
      KIM , Jaegang (KOR)
     
       
     
     
     
     
      KIM , Jaegang (KOR)
       
     
     
     
     BYE
         
     
     
     
           
     
      YAZDANY, Reza (IRI)
     
      KADAYAN, S (IND)
         
     
     
     
     
      KADAYAN, S (IND)    
     
       
     BYE
     
       
     
       
     
     
      KADAYAN, S (IND)  
     
       
      MADASING (SRI)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      MADASING (SRI)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      CEBAN, Nicolai (MDA)
     
       
      ZHANG, Xueyi (CHN)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      ZHANG, Xueyi (CHN)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      CEBAN, Nicolai (MDA)
     
     
       
      CEBAN, Nicolai (MDA)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      CEBAN, Nicolai (MDA)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
       
     
     
       
         
     
      OLIINYK, Pavlo (UKR)
       
      OLIINYK, Pavlo (UKR)
       
     
     
       
     
      OLIINYK, Pavlo (UKR)  
     
         
     BYE
     
     
     
         
     
     
      OLIINYK, Pavlo (UKR)
     
         
      CHOTAS,Vratislav (CZE)
     
     
     
         
     
      CHOTAS, V (CZE)
     
     
         
     BYE
     
     
     
         
       
     
      OLIINYK, Pavlo (UKR)
         
      ILIEV, Lyuben (BUL)
     
     
     
         
     
      ILIEV, Lyuben (BUL)
     
           
     BYE
     
     
           
     
     
      ILIEV, Lyuben (BUL)
           
      IZIDORO BIT. (BRA)
     
             
     
      LAGODSKIS, I (LAT)
             
      LAGODSKIS, I (LAT)
               


    Consolation Bracket
     
      MAIER, Yuri (ARG)        
     
      SKASKIEWICZ, K (POL)      
      SKASKIEWICZ, K (POL)
     
         
     
     
      KRUPNYAKOV (KGZ)    
     
      KRUPNYAKOV (KGZ)
     
       
       
     
      BOLTUKAEV, A (RUS)  
       
      BOLTUKAEV, A (RUS)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
          . KRUPNYAKOV (KGZ)  
         
    5th Place
     
      YANKOUSKI,Ivan (BLR)        
     
    YANKOUSKI,Ivan (BLR)      
      SANDHU, Manjot (CAN)
     
         
     
     
    KERASHVILI, D (GEO)    
     
      KERASHVILI, D (GEO)
     
       
       
     
      OLIINYK, Pavlo (UKR)  
       
    OLIINYK, Pavlo (UKR)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
            KERASHVILI, D (GEO)  
         
    5th Place