Robbie Smith
2013 World Championships
120 KG Men's Greco-Roman
Round of 32
Round of 16
QuarterFinals
SemiFinals
Finals
   
 GARCIA GARCIA (DOM)
           
 
 GARCIA GARCIA (DOM)       Greco Brackets  
 BYE
 
     
  • 55 KG Bracket
  •  
     
     
     GARCIA GARCIA (DOM)    
  • 60 KG Bracket
  •  
      MELO BAROLI (URU)
     
     
       
  • 66 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      MELO BAROLI (URU)
     
       
  • 74 KG Bracket
  •  
     BYE
     
     
       
  • 84 KG Bracket
  •  
       
     
      DEAK-BARDOS (HUN)  
  • 96 KG Bracket
  •  
      DEAK-BARDOS (HUN)
     
     
     
     
  • 120 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      DEAK-BARDOS (HUN)
     
     
         
     BYE
     
     
     
         
     
     
      DEAK-BARDOS (HUN)
     
         
      METODIEV, M (BUL)
     
     
     
         
     
      METODIEV, M (BUL)
     
     
         
     BYE
       
     
         
         
     
      NABI, Heiki (EST)    
      MEHRALIYEV, Z (AZE)
       
     
     
       
     
    MEHRALIYEV, Z (AZE)  
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      NABI, Heiki (EST)
     
     
       
      NABI, Heiki (EST)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      NABI, Heiki (EST)
     
     
     
       
      BLONSKI, Kamil (POL)
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      NABI, Heiki (EST)
     
       
      CHEBBI, Rad (TUN)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      CHEBBI, Rad (TUN)
     
     
     
       
      MAEKAWA, Shori (JPN)
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      TINALIYEV, N (KAZ)
     
     
       
      TUYCHIEV, M (TJK)
     
       
     
       
     
      TINALIYEV, N (KAZ)
       
     
       
      TINALIYEV, N (KAZ)
         
     
       
           
     
      ALIAKBARI, Amir (IRI)  
      KAYAALP, Riza (TUR)
         
     
     
     
     
      KAYAALP, Riza (TUR)    
     
    Champion
     
      NAVEEN (IND)
     
       
     
       
     
     
      KAYAALP, Riza (TUR)  
     
       
      ANDRUSIK, S (RUS)
     
     
     
     
      NABI, Heiki (EST)  
     
      ANDRUSIK, S (RUS)
     
     
     
    Silver Medal
     
      CAMACARO, J (VEN)
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      KAYAALP, Riza (TUR)
     
       
      CHUGOSHVILI, I (BLR)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      CHUGOSHVILI, I (BLR)
     
     
     
       
      HWANG , Jong (KOR)
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
    SMITH, Robbie (USA)
     
     
       
      NIE, Xiaoming (CHN)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      SMITH, Robbie (USA)
     
     
     
       
      SMITH, Robbie (USA)
       
     
     
       
         
     
      ALIAKBARI, Amir (IRI)
       
      YEGHIAZARYAN (ARM)
       
     
     
       
     
     . POPP, Eduard (GER)  
     
         
      POPP, Eduard (GER)
     
     
     
         
     
     
      POPP, Eduard (GER)
     
         
      MIZGAITIS, M (LTU)
     
     
     
         
     
      ARABULI, Levan (GEO)
     
     
         
      ARABULI, Levan (GEO)
     
     
     
         
       
     
      ALIAKBARI, Amir (IRI)
         
      ALGHADHRI, Ali (IRQ)
     
     
     
         
     
     . EUREN, Johan (SWE)
     
           
      EUREN, Johan (SWE)
     
     
           
     
     
      ALIAKBARI, Amir (IRI)
           
      ALIAKBARI, Amir (IRI)
     
             
     
      ALIAKBARI, Amir (IRI)
             
      CHERNETSKYY (UKR)
               .


    Consolation Bracket
     
      BLONSKI, Kamil (POL)        
     
      BLONSKI, Kamil (POL)      
      MEHRALIYEV, Z (AZE)
     
         
     
     
      TINALIYEV, N (KAZ)    
     
      TINALIYEV, N (KAZ)
     
       
       
     
      TINALIYEV, N (KAZ)  
       
      DEAK-BARDOS (HUN)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
            DEAK-BARDOS (HUN)  
         
    5th Place
     
      CHERNETSKYY (UKR)        
     
      EUREN, Johan (SWE)      
    . EUREN, Johan (SWE)
     
         
     
     
      EUREN, Johan (SWE)    
     
      POPP, Eduard (GER)
     
       
       
     
      KAYAALP, Riza (TUR)  
       
    . KAYAALP, Riza (TUR)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
            EUREN, Johan (SWE)  
         
    5th Place