Spenser Mango
2013 World Championships
55 KG Greco-Roman
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
QuarterFinals
SemiFinals
Finals
 
  TATARINOV,Ivan (RUS)
           
 
  TATARINOV,Ivan (RUS)          
 BYE
 
         
 
 
  TATARINOV,Ivan (RUS)       Greco Brackets
  FAGERLUND,Bo (SWE)
 
 
     
  • 55 KG Bracket
  •  
      FAGERLUND,Bo (SWE)
     
         
  • 60 KG Bracket
  •  BYE
     
     
         
  • 66 KG Bracket
  •    
     
      TATARINOV,Ivan (RUS)    
  • 74 KG Bracket
  •   CIOBANU, Victor (MDA)
     
     
     
       
  • 84 KG Bracket
  •  
      CIOBANU, Victor (MDA)
     
     
       
  • 96 KG Bracket
  •  BYE
     
     
     
       
  • 120 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      CIOBANU, Victor (MDA)
     
         
      KOSTADINOV, A (BUL)
     
     
     
         
     
      KOSTADINOV, A (BUL)
     
     
         
     BYE
       
     
         
         
     
      TATARINOV,Ivan (RUS)    
      GAURAV, Sharma (IND)
       
     
     
       
     
      GAURAV, Sharma (IND)  
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      GAURAV, Sharma (IND)
     
     
       
      KARATHANASIS (GRE)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      KARATHANASIS (GRE)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      AHMADOV, O (AZE)
     
       
      UCUNCU, Fatih (TUR)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      UCUNCU, Fatih (TUR)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      AHMADOV, O (AZE)
     
     
       
      AHMADOV, O (AZE)
     
       
     
       
     
      AHMADOV, O (AZE)
       
     
       
     BYE
         
     
       
           
     
      YUN, Won Chol (PRK)  
      LIZATOVIC, Ivan (CRO)
         
     
     
     
     
      LIZATOVIC, Ivan (CRO)    
     
     
     
     BYE
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
      YUN, Won Chol (PRK)  
     
     
     
      YUN, Won Chol (PRK)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      YUN, Won Chol (PRK)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      YUN, Won Chol (PRK)
     
     
     
      HOEGLMEIER, L (GER)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      HOEGLMEIER (GER)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      HOEGLMEIER (GER)
     
     
     
     
      NOVAK, Michal (CZE)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      NOVAK, Michal (CZE)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
       
     
     
     
     
         
     
      YUN, Won Chol (PRK)
     
     
      RONNINGEN, T (NOR)
       
     
     
     
     
     
      RONNINGEN, T (NOR)  
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      RONNINGEN, T (NOR)
     
     
     
     
      ZEINALOV, Anar (EST)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      ZEINALOV, Anar (EST)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      MODOS, Peter (HUN)
     
     
     
      FAGHIRI, M (IRI)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      FAGHIRI, M (IRI)
     
       
     
     
     BYE
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
      MODOS, Peter (HUN)
       
     
     
      MODOS, Peter (HUN)
     
         
     
     
     
      MODOS, Peter (HUN)
         
     
     
     BYE
           
     
       YUN, Won Chol (PRK)
             
     
     
      MEDINA GARCIA (VEN)
           
     
    Champion
     
      MEDINA GARCIA (VEN)      
     
     
     BYE
     
         
     
     
     
     
     ZHOLCHUBEKOV (KGZ)    
     
      CHOI, Gyujin (KOR)
     ZHOLCHUBEKOV (KGZ)
     
     
       
     
    Silver Medal
     
     ZHOLCHUBEKOV (KGZ)
     
       
     
     
     BYE
     
     
       
     
     
       
     
     ZHOLCHUBEKOV (KGZ)  
     
     
      DOI, Dang Tien (VIE)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      DOI, Dang Tien (VIE)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      TANOKURA, S (JPN)
     
     
     
     
      TANOKURA, S (JPN)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      TANOKURA, S (JPN)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
       
     
     
     
     
         
     
      CHOI, Gyujin (KOR)
     
     
      MANGO, Spenser (USA)
       
     
     
     
     
     
      MANGO, Spenser (USA)  
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      MANGO, Spenser (USA)
     
     
     
     
      HAAPAMÄKI, Jani (FIN)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      HAAPAMÄKI, Jani (FIN)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      CHOI, Gyujin (KOR)
     
     
     
      FAJARI, Fouad (MAR)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      FAJARI, Fouad (MAR)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      CHOI, Gyujin (KOR)
     
     
     
     
      CHOI, Gyujin (KOR)
     
       
     
     
     
     
      CHOI, Gyujin (KOR)
       
     
     
     
     BYE
         
     
     
     
           
     
      CHOI, Gyujin (KOR)
     
      PUTKARADZE, B (GEO)
         
     
     
     
     
      PUTKARADZE, B (GEO)    
     
       
     BYE
     
       
     
       
     
     
      FAHMY MAHMO (EGY)  
     
       
      FAHMY MAHMO (EGY)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      FAHMY MAHMO (EGY)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      KALMURZAYEV (KAZ)
     
       
      ERSETIC, Dawid (POL)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      ERSETIC, Dawid (POL)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      KALMURZAYEV (KAZ)
     
     
       
      KALMURZAYEV (KAZ)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      KALMURZAYEV (KAZ)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
       
     
     
       
         
     
      AMOYAN,Roman (ARM)
       
      BAO, Liri (CHN)
       
     
     
       
     
      BAO, Liri (CHN)  
     
         
     BYE
     
     
     
         
     
     
      RAGYMOV, V (UKR)
     
         
      RAGYMOV, V (UKR)
     
     
     
         
     
      RAGYMOV, V (UKR)
     
     
         
     BYE
     
     
     
         
       
     
      AMOYAN,Roman (ARM)
         
      AMOYAN,Roman (ARM)
     
     
     
         
     
      AMOYAN,Roman (ARM)
     
           
     BYE
     
     
           
     
     
      AMOYAN,Roman (ARM)
           
      NOVAS FELIZ (DOM)
     
             
     
      TAZHYIEU,Elbek (BLR)
             
      TAZHYIEU,Elbek (BLR)
               


    Consolation Bracket
     
      LIZATOVIC, Ivan (CRO)        
     
      LIZATOVIC, Ivan (CRO)      
      HOEGLMEIER (GER)
     
         
     
     
      MODOS, Peter (HUN)    
     
      MODOS, Peter (HUN)
     
       
       
     
      MODOS, Peter (HUN)  
       
      TATARINOV,Ivan (RUS)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
          TATARINOV,Ivan (RUS)  
         
    5th Place
     
      FAJARI, Fouad (MAR)        
     
    MANGO, Spenser (USA)      
     MANGO, Spenser (USA)
     
         
     
     
    MANGO, Spenser (USA)    
     
     ZHOLCHUBEKOV (KGZ)
     
       
       
     
      AMOYAN,Roman (ARM)  
       
    AMOYAN,Roman (ARM)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
           MANGO, Spenser (USA)  
         
    5th Place