Jesse Thielke
2013 World Championships
60 KG Greco-Roman
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
QuarterFinals
SemiFinals
Finals
 
  FRIS, Kristijan (SRB)
           
 
  FRIS, Kristijan (SRB)          
 BYE
 
         
 
 
  FRIS, Kristijan (SRB)       Greco Brackets
  SOTO, Muise (PAN)
 
 
     
  • 55 KG Bracket
  •  
      SOTO, Muise (PAN)
     
         
  • 60 KG Bracket
  •  BYE
     
     
         
  • 66 KG Bracket
  •    
     
      ANGELOV, Ivo (BUL)    
  • 74 KG Bracket
  •   ANGELOV, Ivo (BUL)
     
     
     
       
  • 84 KG Bracket
  •  
      ANGELOV, Ivo (BUL)
     
     
       
  • 96 KG Bracket
  •  BYE
     
     
     
       
  • 120 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      ANGELOV, Ivo (BUL)
     
         
      LOPEZ, Juan (COL)
     
     
     
         
     
      LOPEZ, Juan (COL)
     
     
         
     BYE
       
     
         
         
     
      ANGELOV, Ivo (BUL)    
      MONIZ, Ruben (POR)
       
     
     
       
     
      MONIZ, Ruben (POR)  
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      RODRIGUEZ O (VEN)
     
     
       
      RODRIGUEZ O (VEN)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      RODRIGUEZ O (VEN)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      BARSEGJAN, E (POL)
     
       
      BARSEGJAN, E (POL)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      BARSEGJAN, E (POL)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      BARSEGJAN, E (POL)
     
     
       
      RIBEIRO ROMAN (BRA)
     
       
     
       
     
      RIBEIRO ROMAN (BRA)
       
     
       
     BYE
         
     
       
           
     
      ANGELOV, Ivo (BUL)  
      THIELKE, Jesse (USA)
         
     
     
     
     
      THIELKE, Jesse (USA)    
     
     
     
     BYE
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
      THIELKE, Jesse (USA)  
     
     
     
      THEODORAKIS (GRE)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      THEODORAKIS (GRE)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      THIELKE, Jesse (USA)
     
     
     
      RAVINDER, Singh (IND)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      RAVINDER, Singh (IND)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      RAVINDER, Singh (IND)
     
     
     
     
      KALABAEYU, E (BLR)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      KALABAEYU, E (BLR)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
       
     
     
     
     
         
     
      WOO,Seung-Jae (KOR)
     
     
      ZHOU, Jingjie (CHN)
       
     
     
     
     
     
      ZHOU, Jingjie (CHN)  
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      SKALS, Tobias (DEN)
     
     
     
     
      SKALS, Tobias (DEN)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      SKALS, Tobias (DEN)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      WOO,Seung-Jae (KOR)
     
     
     
      WOO, Seung-Jae (KOR)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      WOO, Seung-Jae (KOR)
     
       
     
     
     BYE
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
      WOO,Seung-Jae (KOR)
       
     
     
      MAMMADOV, K (AZE)
     
         
     
     
     
      MAMMADOV, K (AZE)
         
     
     
     BYE
           
     
      ANGELOV, Ivo (BUL)
             
     
     
      BELMADANI,Tarik (FRA)
           
     
    Champion
     
      BELMADANI,Tarik (FRA)      
     
     
     BYE
     
         
     
     
     
     
      BELMADANI,Tarik (FRA)    
     
      KUYLAKOV, Ivan (RUS)
      LEVAI, Istvan (SVK)
     
     
       
     
    Silver Medal
     
      LEVAI, Istvan (SVK)
     
       
     
     
     BYE
     
     
       
     
     
       
     
      BELMADANI,Tarik (FRA)  
     
     
      HARUTYUNYAN (SWE)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      HARUTYUNYAN (SWE)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      HARUTYUNYAN (SWE)
     
     
     
     
      ENCARNACION (DOM)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      ENCARNACION (DOM)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
       
     
     
     
     
         
     
      KEBISPAYEV (KAZ)
     
     
      MENDEZ HID (MEX)
       
     
     
     
     
     
      MENDEZ HID (MEX)  
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      MUNTEANU, V (ROU)
     
     
     
     
      MUNTEANU, V (ROU)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      MUNTEANU, V (ROU)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      KEBISPAYEV (KAZ)
     
     
     
      MENDIETA FUEN (NCA)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      MENDIETA FUEN (NCA)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      KEBISPAYEV (KAZ)
     
     
     
     
      KEBISPAYEV (KAZ)
     
       
     
     
     
     
      KEBISPAYEV (KAZ)
       
     
     
     
     BYE
         
     
     
     
           
     
      KUYLAKOV, Ivan (RUS)
     
      TSYMBALIUK, D (UKR)
         
     
     
     
     
      TSYMBALIUK, D (UKR)    
     
       
     BYE
     
       
     
       
     
     
      KUYLAKOV, Ivan (RUS)  
     
       
      MIKAYELYAN, A (ARM)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      KUYLAKOV, Ivan (RUS)
     
     
     
       
      KUYLAKOV, Ivan (RUS)
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
    KUYLAKOV, Ivan (RUS)
     
       
      SOKOL, Tonimir (CRO)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      TASMURADOV (UZB)
     
     
     
       
      TASMURADOV (UZB)
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      TASMURADOV (UZB)
     
     
       
      DJEDAIET, M (ALG)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      MEVLUT, Aryk (TUR)
     
     
     
       
      MEVLUT, Aryk (TUR)
       
     
     
       
         
     
      KUYLAKOV, Ivan (RUS)
       
      ERALIEV, Arsen (KGZ)
       
     
     
       
     
      KOZAK, Istvan (HUN)  
     
         
      KOZAK, Istvan (HUN)
     
     
     
         
     
     
      BORRERO MO (CUB)
     
         
      BERGE, Andre (NOR)
     
     
     
         
     
      BORRERO MO (CUB)
     
     
         
      BORRERO MO (CUB)
     
     
     
         
       
     
      KURAMOTO, K (JPN)
         
      KURAMOTO, K (JPN)
     
     
     
         
     
      KURAMOTO, K (JPN)
     
           
      LASHKHI, Revaz (GEO)
     
     
           
     
     
      KURAMOTO, K (JPN)
           
      ISLAMOV, Donior (MDA)
     
             
     
      NOURBAKHSH, M (IRI)
             
      NOURBAKHSH, M (IRI)
               


    Consolation Bracket
     
      LOPEZ, Juan (COL)        
     
      FRIS, Kristijan (SRB)      
      FRIS, Kristijan (SRB)
     
         
     
     
      BARSEGJAN, E (POL)    
     
      BARSEGJAN, E (POL)
     
       
       
     
      WOO,Seung-Jae (KOR)  
       
      WOO,Seung-Jae (KOR)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
          BARSEGJAN, E (POL)  
      MIKAYELYAN, A (ARM)    
    5th Place
     
     
      TSYMBALIUK, D (UKR)      
      TSYMBALIUK, D (UKR)
     
      TASMURADOV (UZB)    
     
      TASMURADOV (UZB)
     
       
       
     
      TASMURADOV (UZB)  
       
      KURAMOTO, K (JPN)
     
     
         
     
      TASMURADOV (UZB)
         
      KEBISPAYEV (KAZ)
    Bronze Medal
             
              KEBISPAYEV (KAZ)
           
    5th Place