Ellis Coleman
2013 World Championships
66 KG Greco-Roman
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
QuarterFinals
SemiFinals
Finals
 
  MEJIA SAMBULA (HON)
           
 
  MEJIA SAMBULA (HON)          
 BYE
 
         
 
 
  MEJIA SAMBULA (HON)       Greco Brackets
  KAO, Shih-Min (TPE)
 
 
     
  • 55 KG Bracket
  •  
      KAO, Shih-Min (TPE)
     
         
  • 60 KG Bracket
  •  BYE
     
     
         
  • 66 KG Bracket
  •    
     
      MATIAS, Vlad (GRE)    
  • 74 KG Bracket
  •   LOPEZ, Joseph (GUM)
     
     
     
       
  • 84 KG Bracket
  •  
      LOPEZ, Joseph (GUM)
     
     
       
  • 96 KG Bracket
  •  BYE
     
     
     
       
  • 120 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      MATIAS, Vlad (GRE)
     
         
      MATIAS, Vlad (GRE)
     
     
     
         
     
      MATIAS, Vlad (GRE)
     
     
         
     BYE
       
     
         
         
     
      MAKSIMOVIC, A (SRB)    
      DA SILVA FEIT (BRA)
       
     
     
       
     
      DA SILVA FEIT (BRA)  
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      CUERO, Alexis (COL)
     
     
       
      CUERO, Alexis (COL)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      CUERO, Alexis (COL)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      MAKSIMOVIC, A (SRB)
     
       
      PUFFER,Benedikt (AUT)
     
     
     
     
       
     
     . PUFFER,Benedikt (AUT)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      MAKSIMOVIC, A (SRB)
     
     
       
      MAKSIMOVIC, A (SRB)
     
       
     
       
     
      MAKSIMOVIC, A (SRB)
       
     
       
     BYE
         
     
       
           
     
      RYU, Han-Su (KOR)  
      COSNICEANU, M (MDA)
         
     
     
     
     
      COSNICEANU, M (MDA)    
     
     
     
     BYE
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
      COSNICEANU, M (MDA)  
     
     
     
      CARPEN, G (ROU)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      CARPEN, G (ROU)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      SANDEEP, Tulsi (IND)
     
     
     
     NAVARRO SANCH (ESP)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     NAVARRO SANCH (ESP)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      SANDEEP, Tulsi (IND)
     
     
     
     
      SANDEEP, Tulsi (IND)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      SANDEEP, Tulsi (IND)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
       
     
     
     
     
         
     
      RYU, Han-Su (KOR)
     
     
      BENAISSA, Tarek (ALG)
       
     
     
     
     
     
      BENAISSA, Tarek (ALG)  
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      MORBITCZER, M (CZE)
     
     
     
     
      MORBITCZER, M (CZE)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      MORBITCZER, M (CZE)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      RYU, Han-Su (KOR)
     
     
     
      VARDANYAN, S (SWE)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      VARDANYAN, S (SWE)
     
       
     
     
     BYE
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
      RYU, Han-Su (KOR)
       
     
     
      RYU, Han-Su (KOR)
     
         
     
     
     
      RYU, Han-Su (KOR)
         
     
     
     BYE
           
     
      RYU, Han-Su (KOR)
             
     
     
      MULENS HER (CUB)
           
     
    Champion
     
      MULENS HER (CUB)      
     
     
     BYE
     
         
     
     
     
     
      ALBIEV, Islam (RUS)    
     
      ALBIEV, Islam (RUS)
      ALBIEV, Islam (RUS)
     
     
       
     
    Silver Medal
     
      ALBIEV, Islam (RUS)
     
       
     
     
     BYE
     
     
       
     
     
       
     
      ALBIEV, Islam (RUS)  
     
     
      GHAMBARYAN (ARM)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      GHAMBARYAN (ARM)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      GHAMBARYAN (ARM)
     
     
     
     
      PETROV,Plamen (BUL)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      PETROV,Plamen (BUL)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
       
     
     
     
     
         
     
      ALBIEV, Islam (RUS)
     
     
      KONYRATOV, Y (KAZ)
       
     
     
     
     
     
      KONYRATOV, Y (KAZ)  
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     STAEBLER,Frank (GER)
     
     
     
     
      STAEBLER,Frank (GER)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     STAEBLER,Frank (GER)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     STAEBLER,Frank (GER)
     
     
     
      VENCKAITIS, E (LTU)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      VENCKAITIS, E (LTU)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      VENCKAITIS, E (LTU)
     
     
     
     
      SHIMIZHU, H (JPN)
     
       
     
     
     
     
      SHIMIZHU, H (JPN)
       
     
     
     
     BYE
         
     
     
     
           
     
      ALBIEV, Islam (RUS)
     
      LORINCZ, Tamas (HUN)
         
     
     
     
     
      LORINCZ, Tamas (HUN)    
     
       
     BYE
     
       
     
       
     
     
      LORINCZ, Tamas (HUN)  
     
       
      THOMMESEN, M (NOR)
     
     
     
     
       
     
     THOMMESEN, M (NOR)
     
     
     
       
      DAVITAIA, S (GEO)
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      LORINCZ, Tamas (HUN)
     
       
      YAN, Pengfei (CHN)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      DZAKAIEV, Alan (UKR)
     
     
     
       
      DZAKAIEV, Alan (UKR)
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      BYABANGARD, A (IRI)
     
     
       
      LEVAI, Attila (SVK)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      BYABANGARD, A (IRI)
     
     
     
       
      BYABANGARD, A (IRI)
       
     
     
       
         
     
      ALIYEV, Hasan (AZE)
       
      KHOLMUKHAM (UZB)
       
     
     
       
     
      KHOLMUKHAM (UZB)  
     
         
      TIUMENBAEV, R (KGZ)
     
     
     
         
     
     
      ALIYEV, Hasan (AZE)
     
         
      ETLINGER, D (CRO)
     
     
     
         
     
      ALIYEV, Hasan (AZE)
     
     
         
      ALIYEV, Hasan (AZE)
     
     
     
         
       
     
      ALIYEV, Hasan (AZE)
         
      ATAKAN, Yuksel (TUR)
     
     
     
         
     
      ATAKAN, Yuksel (TUR)
     
           
      COLEMAN, Ellis (USA)
     
     
           
     
     
      ATAKAN, Yuksel (TUR)
           
      SIAMIONAU, M (BLR)
     
             
     
      KARECINSKI, D (POL)
             
      KARECINSKI, D (POL)
               


    Consolation Bracket
     
      VARDANYAN, S (SWE)        
     
      VARDANYAN, S (SWE)      
      MORBITCZER, M (CZE)
     
         
     
     
      SANDEEP, Tulsi (IND)    
     
      SANDEEP, Tulsi (IND)
     
       
       
     
      SANDEEP, Tulsi (IND)  
       
      MAKSIMOVIC, A (SRB)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
          . MAKSIMOVIC, A (SRB)  
         
    5th Place
     
      MULENS HER (CUB)        
     
    . MULENS HER (CUB)      
      GHAMBARYAN (ARM)
     
         
     
     
    .STAEBLER,Frank (GER)    
     
     STAEBLER,Frank (GER)
     
       
       
     
     STAEBLER,Frank (GER)  
       
    . ALIYEV, Hasan (AZE)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
            ALIYEV, Hasan (AZE)  
         
    5th Place